» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways with Pasta

by Weight Watchers

About this title: The first-ever single-subject cookbook from Weight Watchers presents 150 recipes inspired by pasta-making traditions from all over the world. You'll find superb dishes for every meal, every occasion, and every course. Full of Weight Watchers expertise and information. Illustrated. Concealed plastic comb binding.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Spiral Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Very Good. Smoke free site, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Very Good. No jacket. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Very Good. 0453010288 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Fine. 0453010288. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Fair. 0453010288 mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watcher

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Spiral HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Good. 1992 book appears barely used, old price written inside front cover, all else clean and nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways with Pasta

by Weight Watchers

price: £5.47

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice spiral-bound hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2108q6. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.47

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Dutton Adult, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.81

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Good + Ex-Library-1992 Hardcover with spiral binding inside. CONDITION NOTES: Very clean copy. Has the usual library stamps, stickers, marks. Wear to cover corners. Stain to bottom page edges. SELLER HELP: We are happy to answer your questions. You can use the Alibris seller contact link. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: NeighborhoodAttic, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.81

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Very Good. 0453010288 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spiral bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: New. 0453010288 Great books at great prices, graded properly! No writing, no stickers. in Bubble er. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £6.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: New. 0453010288 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways With Pasta

by Editors Of Weight Watchers

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Fine. Hard Cover--Spiral Bound--FINE--Clean and bright in glossy pictorial cover--No dust jacket if issued. Indexed. Later printing with original price of 15.00 still present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 5/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Fine. 0453010288 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF49. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Very Good. 0453010288 ring binder, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £6.14

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £6.53

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Fine. 0453010288 Excellent Condition Illustrated Hard Cover book with spiral binding, clean pages, no writing in book, very light shelf rubs, all corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £6.53

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Fine. 0453010288 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Slim Ways With Pasta

by Weight Watchers International

price: £6.59

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Fine. 0453010288 Excellent Condition Illustrated Hard Cover Cookbook, Spiral Binding, Clean pages, NO writing in book, very mild rub wear, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Slim Ways With Pasta

price: £7.17

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Hardback Binding: S Spiral Bound Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780453010283 ISBN: 0453010288

Description: Very Good. 8vo Hardcover over spiral bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...