» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Buried Onions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Buried Onions

by Gary Soto

About this title: Nineteen-year-old Eddie is a Mexican American living in Fresno, California. A recent college dropout, Eddie spends his days trying to scrap together enough money to survive while avoiding the gangs and criminals who populate his neighborhood. Although Eddie has seen his father, two uncles, and his best friend all die violently, he has a hard time resisting the temptations of his environment, especially when his aunt begins inciting him to avenge the murder of her son. Eddie refuses her, but finds himself more confused than ever when he begins to suspect that someone he considers a good friend ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Buried Onions new book

Buried Onions

by Soto, Gary

price: £5.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152013332 ISBN: 0152013334

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Buried Onions used book

Buried Onions

by Gary Soto

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407717 ISBN: 0064407713

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions used book

Buried Onions

by Gary Soto

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407717 ISBN: 0064407713

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions used book

Buried Onions

by Gary Soto

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407717 ISBN: 0064407713

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions used book

Buried Onions

by Soto, Gary

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064407717 ISBN: 0064407713

Description: Good. 0064407713 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions used book

Buried Onions

by Gary Soto

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407717 ISBN: 0064407713

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions new book

Buried Onions

by Soto, Gary

price: £5.65

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780152062651 ISBN: 0152062653

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 149 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions new book

Buried Onions

by Soto, Gary

price: £6.12

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064407717 ISBN: 0064407713

Description: New. 0064407713 Brand New. Cover has no wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions used book

Buried Onions

by Gary Soto

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152013332 ISBN: 0152013334

Description: Good. Ex-library book Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions used book

Buried Onions

by Soto, Gary

price: £6.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407717 ISBN: 0064407713

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback, Great reading condition, edge wear, spine crease, dog-eared, pages clean to read, some small smudges and very small spots inside cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions used book

Buried Onions

by Soto, Gary

price: £6.69

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064407717 ISBN: 0064407713

Description: Very Good. 0064407713. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions new book

Buried Onions

by Gary Soto

price: £6.76

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407717 ISBN: 0064407713

Description: New. All items are new or shelf pulls. Any defects will be noted with listing. We make every effort to ship your order the same day as received. Multi volume sets and heavy books require EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ShellKen Sales, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions used book

Buried Onions

by Soto, Gary

price: £6.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407717 ISBN: 0064407713

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Two small scratches to front cover. Minor bending-less than 1/8" to edge. Light pencil mark to title page-no other marks. No spine creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. 149pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Basket, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions new book

Buried Onions

by Soto, Gary

price: £7.40

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152013332 ISBN: 0152013334

Description: New. 0152013334 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions used book

Buried Onions

by Soto, Gary

price: £7.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064407717 ISBN: 0064407713

Description: Very Good. 0064407713 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions new book

Buried Onions

by Soto, Gary

price: £8.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780152062651 ISBN: 0152062653

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions new book

Buried Onions

by Soto, Gary

price: £8.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780152062651 ISBN: 0152062653

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions new book

Buried Onions

by Soto, Gary

price: £9.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780152062651 ISBN: 0152062653

Description: New. 0152062653 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions new book

Buried Onions

by Soto, Gary

price: £9.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780152062651 ISBN: 0152062653

Description: New. 0152062653 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions new book

Buried Onions

by Soto, Gary

price: £9.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780152062651 ISBN: 0152062653

Description: New. 0152062653 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions new book

Buried Onions

by Soto, Gary

price: £10.66

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152013332 ISBN: 0152013334

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions By Soto, Gary new book

Buried Onions By Soto, Gary

price: £10.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407717 ISBN: 0064407713

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions By Soto, Gary new book

Buried Onions By Soto, Gary

price: £10.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407717 ISBN: 0064407713

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Harpertrophy; 1999. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buried Onions used book

Buried Onions

by Gary Soto

price: £11.33

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407717 ISBN: 0064407713

Description: Like New. Light Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buried Onions

by Soto

price: £11.78

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780329106430 ISBN: 0329106430

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?