|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Nineteen-year-old Eddie is a Mexican American living in Fresno, California. A recent college dropout, Eddie spends his days trying to scrap together enough money to survive while avoiding the gangs and criminals who populate his neighborhood. Although Eddie has seen his father, two uncles, and his best friend all die violently, he has a hard time resisting the temptations of his environment, especially when his aunt begins inciting him to avenge the murder of her son. Eddie refuses her, but finds himself more confused than ever when he begins to suspect that someone he considers a good friend ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Buried Onions
(81 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto, Gary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780152013332
ISBN: 0152013334
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Gary Soto
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407717
ISBN: 0064407713
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Gary Soto
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407717
ISBN: 0064407713
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Gary Soto
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407717
ISBN: 0064407713
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto, Gary
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064407717
ISBN: 0064407713
Description: Good. 0064407713 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Gary Soto
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407717
ISBN: 0064407713
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto, Gary
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Paperbacks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780152062651
ISBN: 0152062653
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 149 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto, Gary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064407717
ISBN: 0064407713
Description: New. 0064407713 Brand New. Cover has no wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Gary Soto
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780152013332
ISBN: 0152013334
Description: Good. Ex-library book Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto, Gary
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407717
ISBN: 0064407713
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback, Great reading condition, edge wear, spine crease, dog-eared, pages clean to read, some small smudges and very small spots inside cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto, Gary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064407717
ISBN: 0064407713
Description: Very Good. 0064407713. read more
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Gary Soto
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407717
ISBN: 0064407713
Description: New. All items are new or shelf pulls. Any defects will be noted with listing. We make every effort to ship your order the same day as received. Multi volume sets and heavy books require EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ShellKen Sales,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto, Gary
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407717
ISBN: 0064407713
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Two small scratches to front cover. Minor bending-less than 1/8" to edge. Light pencil mark to title page-no other marks. No spine creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. 149pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Basket,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto, Gary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
ISBN-13: 9780152013332
ISBN: 0152013334
Description: New. 0152013334 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto, Gary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrophy
ISBN-13: 9780064407717
ISBN: 0064407713
Description: Very Good. 0064407713 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto, Gary
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780152062651
ISBN: 0152062653
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto, Gary
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780152062651
ISBN: 0152062653
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto, Gary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harcourt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780152062651
ISBN: 0152062653
Description: New. 0152062653 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto, Gary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harcourt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780152062651
ISBN: 0152062653
Description: New. 0152062653 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto, Gary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harcourt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780152062651
ISBN: 0152062653
Description: New. 0152062653 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto, Gary
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780152013332
ISBN: 0152013334
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions By Soto, Gary
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407717
ISBN: 0064407713
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions By Soto, Gary
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064407717
ISBN: 0064407713
Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Harpertrophy; 1999. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Gary Soto
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780064407717
ISBN: 0064407713
Description: Like New. Light Shelf Wear. read more
|
|
Buried Onions
by
Soto
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780329106430
ISBN: 0329106430
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |