» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Burne-Jones

by Baldry, A Lys

price: £4.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: T.C. & E.C. Jack Date Published: 1900

Description: Very Good. A very good copy in origianal green cloth. Tipped in plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Burne Jones: Masterpieces in Colour

by A. Lys Baldry

price: £10.08

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Picture Inlay Board Covers Publisher: T.C. & E.C. Jack Ltd, London

Description: Illustrated with 8 Reproductions in Colour. Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Signed. Mary Paines Undated Circa 1914. Please email for further details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Burne Jones 1833-1898

by A Lys Baldry

price: £11.34

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STOKES

Description: Published by STOKES, hardback (no D/J), medium size, wear to edges, internally good, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, decorative front cover, without inscription, illustrated frontispiece, colour plates, otherwise a good clean copy. 112266B3BRO2H* 1284511 (#H04-23) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Burne-Jones.

by Baldry, A. Lys

price: £10.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: T.C. & E.C. Jack, London, nd.

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Includes illustrations. Hardcover, boards with inlaid color plate. 78pp., 8 color illustrations; some wear and chipping at spine, pages show some darkening. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Burne-Jones

by Baldry, A. Lys

price: £12.98

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.C. & E.C. Jack, London

Description: Small treatment on the life & work of Sir Edward Burne-Jones ( 1833-1898), painter, illustrator, friend of William Morris. About Near Fine in green cloth, 8 color reproductions. No date circa 1910.78pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Burne-Jones, Masterpieces in Colour

by Baldry A. Lys

price: £14.31

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: T.C. & E.C. Jack, London

Description: Boards with colour picture inlay. Very Good/No DJ. One corner bumped, tail of spine chipped. 78 pages, 8 reproduction colour plates. No publication date or edition stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Burne-Jones (Masterpieces in Colour)

by A. L Baldry

price: £66.24

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Burne-Jones

by Baldry, A. Lys

price: £7.52

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes, New York

Description: VG- Rubbed, edgewear, soiled.; Ex-Lib; Copper plate; 8vo; Artist tmt blue/yellow vartcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Burne-Jones

by Baldry, A. Lys

price: £12.98

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardboard, no d. j Publisher: T. C. & E. C. Jack, London

Description: Good + 8" x 6" Lower spine rubbed.78 pages. 8 color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Burne-Jones

by Baldry, A. Lys

price: £14.34

Ships from OH, USA

Description: VG. London: T. C. & E. C. Jack, (no date). Illustrated with eight reproductions in colour, 8" x 6", minor wear and toning, first plate is loose, overall a Very Good copy, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Burne-Jones Masterpieces in Colour

by Baldry, A Lys

price: £16.39

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jack

Description: Fair Mainly a working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.