» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Burning Daylight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Burning Daylight

by Jack London

About this title: London's bestselling work during his lifetime begins as the hero--nicknamed Burning Daylight--becomes the most successful entrepreneur during the Alaskan Gold Rush. The story ends with the moral of how a good woman can turn a bad man around.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Burning Daylight. Illustrated With Scenes From the Photo Play

by London, Jack

price: £4.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Copyright Edition Binding: Board HB Publisher: Readers Library, London

Description: Good- 16mo. Cocked. Tears to lower joints. Tanning to edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Daylight used book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack

price: £10.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1916

Description: Good book. Cream pictorial cloth with red titles. B/w plates. 361 pages. Spine and corners slightly worn. Covers grubby. Front endpaper removed and front joint a little pulled. Pencil scribbles to a couple of pages. One page has piece torn out. Not as bad as it sounds! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Daylight: \N new book

Burning Daylight: \N

by Jack London

price: £10.26

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 1ST WORLD LIBRARY, LTD Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781421827858 ISBN: 1421827859

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 400 pages. (\n) this book is printed on demand. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Burning Daylight

by Jack London

price: £10.58

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. HEINEMANN, LONDON Date Published: 1920

Description: Published by W. HEINEMANN, LONDON in 1920, Popular Cheap Novel Series, 270 pages, reprint, hardback (no D/J), small size, internally foxed with some brown staining, hinges cracked internally along front endpapers but otherwise binding sound, endpapers foxed, boards good but corners bumped & edges rubbed, spine sunned & faded, red cloth marked & faded, decorative front cover, without inscription, page edges tanned/foxed, well used and aged, otherwise sound copy. 113633B2RED2H* 1326791% (#H05-51) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack

price: £12.30

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Popular edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 1920

Description: Good. 8vo. 8vo, with blood red cloth binding, decorative pattern on front cover. Pp 270. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kewbooks, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Daylight new book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack Author

price: £14.37

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nuvision Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781595476029 ISBN: 1595476024

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (00284 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Daylight new book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack Author

price: £14.78

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Classic Books Library Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781600965883 ISBN: 1600965881

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (00336 pages) this book is printed on demand. gold! gold for anyone with the guts to get it. but at what pr1ce? prospector "burning daylight" learns that life is about more than money in this tale of adventure in the days of the yukon. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Daylight new book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack Author

price: £14.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boomer Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781600968969 ISBN: 1600968961

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (00356 pages) this book is printed on demand. gold! gold for anyone with the guts to get it. but at what pr1ce? prospector "burning daylight" learns that life is about more than money in this tale of adventure in the days of the yukon. this publication from boomer books is specially designed and types lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Daylight new book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack

price: £16.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NuVision Publications ISBN-13: 9781595476029 ISBN: 1595476024

Description: New. 1595476024. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Daylight new book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack

price: £17.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Classic Books Library ISBN-13: 9781600965883 ISBN: 1600965881

Description: New. 1600965881. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Daylight new book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack

price: £17.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Boomer Books ISBN-13: 9781600968969 ISBN: 1600968961

Description: New. 1600968961. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Daylight: \N new book

Burning Daylight: \N

by Jack London

price: £20.55

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: 1ST WORLD LIBRARY, LTD Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781421826851 ISBN: 1421826852

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 400 pages. (\n) this book is printed on demand. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Daylight new book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack

price: £22.23

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fredonia Books (NL) ISBN-13: 9781410102140 ISBN: 1410102149

Description: New. 1410102149. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Daylight new book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack Author

price: £22.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781417931576 ISBN: 1417931574

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (00364 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Burning Daylight: \N

by London, Jack

price: £23.13

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554379777 ISBN: 0554379775

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. (\n) this book is printed on demand. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack

price: £25.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1911

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-6¾" Tall. This is a Good Only Copy of this book in Publisher's original red boards with gilt title lettering to spine and lettered in black to the upper cover. No dust-jacket. This copy has NO previous owner's names or inscriptions present. Stitching is showing a little at front gutter hinge with covers soiled somewhat and their is some bleeding of the book's dye onto the front pastedown and the ffep. page edges darkened with some light spotting to the fore-edge of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Burning Daylight (Large Print Edition): \N

by London, Jack

price: £27.77

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554286747 ISBN: 0554286742

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. (\n) this book is printed on demand. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack Author

price: £28.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554379777 ISBN: 0554379775

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. (00344 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack

price: £29.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9780554379777 ISBN: 0554379775

Description: New. 0554379775. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Burning Daylight new book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack Author

price: £32.44

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548026816 ISBN: 0548026815

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. (00364 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack Author

price: £32.71

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780554286747 ISBN: 0554286742

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 10 by 7 inches. (00344 pages) this book is printed on demand. large print edition lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Burning Daylight (Large Print Edition)

by London, Jack

price: £32.98

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9780554286747 ISBN: 0554286742

Description: New. 0554286742. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Burning Daylight...Illustrated With Scenes From the Photo Play First National Pathe Production...

by London, Jack

price: £49.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: London: The Readers Library

Description: Small octavo, eight film stills on four inserted plates, original decorated maroon boards, front and spine panels stamped in gold. Photoplay edition. Movie tie-in. The 1928 drama from First National Pathe Pictures was directed by Charles Brabin and starred Wilton Stills and Doris Kenyon. It is set during the 1896 Alaskan gold rush. Text block printed on pulp paper and therefore age-darkened as usual, spine panel a bit tarnished, a nearly fine copy in fine four-color wraparound pictorial dust ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack

price: £176.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1910

Description: First Edition. 'Published Octobler 1910', three blank leaves to rear. Octavo. With eight illustrations. Publisher's pale blue cloth blocked in yellow white and dark blue. Very light wear to extremities, slight spine rub; generally a crisp copy. With illustrations and decoration by Henry Hutt and T.C. Lawrence. Light rubbing to extremities; owner's name to paste down. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adrian Harrington, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

used book

Burning Daylight

by London, Jack

price: £22.33

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regent, New York Date Published: 1910

Description: Good. v p., 1 l., 361 p. front., plates. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?