» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

10 Real Sats, 3rd Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

10 Real Sats, 3rd Edition

by College Board

About this title: A collection of practice tests composed of questions that have actually been used on the SATs. Also included is advice on preparing for and taking the test.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
10 Real Sats, 3rd Edition With Cdrom (Official Sat Study Guide) used book

10 Real Sats, 3rd Edition With Cdrom (Official Sat Study Guide)

by College Board

price: £3.07

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: College Board Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780874477054 ISBN: 0874477050

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

10 Real Sat's used book

10 Real Sat's

by Henry Holt And Company

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt ISBN-13: 9780874476866 ISBN: 0874476860

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Real Sat's used book

10 Real Sat's

by Henry Holt And Company

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt ISBN-13: 9780874476866 ISBN: 0874476860

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Real Sats With Cdrom (Official Sat Study Guide) used book

10 Real Sats With Cdrom (Official Sat Study Guide)

by The College Board

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Bk& Cdr Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board Date Published: 2/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780874476866 ISBN: 0874476860

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Real Sats, 3rd Edition used book

10 Real Sats, 3rd Edition

by College Board

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: College Board Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780874477054 ISBN: 0874477050

Description: Good. Official Study Guide for All SAT Subject Tests. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Real Sat's used book

10 Real Sat's

by Henry Holt And Company

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt ISBN-13: 9780874476866 ISBN: 0874476860

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Real Sats, Third Edition used book

10 Real Sats, Third Edition

by The College Board

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board ISBN-13: 9780874477054 ISBN: 0874477050

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Real Sats, Third Edition used book

10 Real Sats, Third Edition

by The College Board

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board ISBN-13: 9780874477054 ISBN: 0874477050

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Real Sat's used book

10 Real Sat's

by Henry Holt And Company

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt ISBN-13: 9780874476866 ISBN: 0874476860

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

10 Real Sat's used book

10 Real Sat's

by Henry Holt And Company

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt ISBN-13: 9780874476866 ISBN: 0874476860

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Real Sat's used book

10 Real Sat's

by Henry Holt And Company

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt ISBN-13: 9780874476866 ISBN: 0874476860

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Real Sats, Third Edition used book

10 Real Sats, Third Edition

by The College Board

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board ISBN-13: 9780874477054 ISBN: 0874477050

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Real Sats, Third Edition used book

10 Real Sats, Third Edition

by The College Board

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board ISBN-13: 9780874477054 ISBN: 0874477050

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Real Sats, Third Edition used book

10 Real Sats, Third Edition

by The College Board

price: £5.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: College Board Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780874477054 ISBN: 0874477050

Description: Acceptable. This Book is rough. It's fine choice for personal use if you simply need a readable copy and want to save money but do not give this as a gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

10 Real Sats With Cdrom (Official Sat Study Guide) used book

10 Real Sats With Cdrom (Official Sat Study Guide)

by The College Board

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874476866 ISBN: 0874476860

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

10 Real Sats used book

10 Real Sats

by The College Board

price: £5.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: College Board Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780874476866 ISBN: 0874476860

Description: Fair. 4to. {007673} 10 Real Sats by The College Board. ISBN 0874476860. Published by College Board in 2003. TRADE PAPERBACK 4to {Book Condition} FAIR {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, occasional scribbling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front paste down, Text: tanning, frequent margin notes. {Notes} Includes unopened CD ROM. {Keywords} SCHOLASTIC APTITUDE TEST STUDY AIDS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Real Sats With Cdrom (Official Sat Study Guide) used book

10 Real Sats With Cdrom (Official Sat Study Guide)

by The College Board

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874476866 ISBN: 0874476860

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 3rd Bk& Cdr Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Real Sats, Third Edition used book

10 Real Sats, Third Edition

by The College Board

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: College Board Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780874477054 ISBN: 0874477050

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Real Sats, Third Edition used book

10 Real Sats, Third Edition

by The College Board

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: College Board Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780874477054 ISBN: 0874477050

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Real Sats used book

10 Real Sats

by The College Board

price: £6.78

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board, Plaino, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780874476866 ISBN: 0874476860

Description: Good. Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

10 Real Sats, Third Edition used book

10 Real Sats, Third Edition

by Board, The College

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: College Board ISBN-13: 9780874477054 ISBN: 0874477050

Description: Fair. 0874477050 moderate cover wear, moderate highlighting/underlining and/or notes, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Real Sats, Third Edition used book

10 Real Sats, Third Edition

by Board, The College

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: College Board ISBN-13: 9780874477054 ISBN: 0874477050

Description: Good. 0874477050 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Real Sats With Cdrom (Official Sat Study Guide) used book

10 Real Sats With Cdrom (Official Sat Study Guide)

by Board, The College

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: College Board ISBN-13: 9780874476866 ISBN: 0874476860

Description: Good. 0874476860 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Real Sats, By College Board, 3rd Edition used book

10 Real Sats, By College Board, 3rd Edition

by College Board

price: £8.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Incorporated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780874476866 ISBN: 0874476860

Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. CD-ROM Included; Some Staining/Writing/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23343504 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780874476866 Not Pretty. CD-ROM Included; Some Staining/Writing/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23343504 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

10 Real Sats, By College Board, 3rd Edition used book

10 Real Sats, By College Board, 3rd Edition

by College Board

price: £8.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Incorporated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780874476866 ISBN: 0874476860

Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. CD-ROM Not Included; Some Staining/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Front Cover/Spine; Minimal Wrinkling; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23345002 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780874476866 Not Pretty. CD-ROM Not Included; Some Staining/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Front Cover/Spine; Minimal Wrinkling; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23345002 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 28, 2009
By Ming

"my best friend for about a year and a half"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 8, 2009
By Patrick, Greenville, IN

"Textbook, No Comment."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.