Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Almanac of World History
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
National Geographic Almanac of World History
by
Daniels, Pat, Hyslop, Steve
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
National Geographic Almanac of World History
by
Daniels, Pat, Hyslop, Steve
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Almanac of World History
by
Daniels, Patricia S, and Hyslop, Stephen G, and Brinkley, Douglas G (Foreword by)
list price: £27.32
our price: £24.59
you save: £2.73 (10%!)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: National Geographic Society
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Almanac of World History (National Geographic)
by
Daniels, Pat
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: New. 0792250923 LEATHER BOUND, Gold gilt-edge collectors edition--brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Almanac of World History (National Geographic)
by
Pat Daniels
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Almanac of World History
by
Daniels, Patricia S.; Hyslop, Stephen G.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: National Geographic, Washington, D.C.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Navy hardcover with bright gilt lettering and trim on front cover and spine, cover shows slight bumping and shelf rubbing. DJ shows minor edge rubbing and shelf wear & tear. Binding and interior excellent, pages clean, no markings. 384 pages with numerous color illustrations. Free U. S. delivery confirmation, ships in cardboard. read more
|
|
Almanac of World History (National Geographic)
by
Pat Daniels
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has a few tears around edges & some shelf wear. Binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
National Geographic Almanac of World History
by
Daniels, Patricia S.; Hyslop, Stephen G.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic, Washington, D. C.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket. 0792250923. Oversized. DJ shows minor corner wear and light corner chipping, light shelf rubbing, small tear near lower corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Indexed, illustrated throughout. Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method.; National Geographic Almanacs; Color Photographs; 384 pp. read more
|
|
Almanac of World History (National Geographic)
by
Pat Daniels
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: National Geographic Pub Date: 11/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
National Geographic Almanac of World History (National Geographic Almanacs)
by
Pat Daniels
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0792250923 ISBN 13: 9780792250920 bk# 35.27. f36. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Almanac of World History
by
Daniels, Patricia S
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Almanac of World History (National Geographic)
by
Pat Daniels; Translator-Steve Hyslop
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 2003-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: New. Brand new book! Outstanding condition! Clean, tight, and crisp! read more
|
|
Almanac of World History (National Geographic)
by
Pat Daniels...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Almanac of World History (National Geographic)
by
Daniels, Pat
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: Very Good. 0792250923 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Almanac of World History
Edition: Hardbound
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic, New Delhi
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: pp. 384p. read more
|
|
Almanac of World History (National Geographic)
by
Pat Daniels
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 01 November, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: Very Good. 0792250923. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
National Geographic Almanac of World History
by
Daniels, Pat
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: BRAND NEW. 0792250923. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Almanac of World History
by
Daniels, Patricia S.; Hyslop, Stephen G.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: NATL GEOGRAPHIC CHILDRENS
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: New. An accessible reference provides authoritative maps, charts, and chronologies complemented by informative essays that cover all the major periods between the time of the Neanderthals and the nuclear age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Almanac of World History
by
Daniels, Patricia S
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
National Geographic Almanac of World History
by
Daniels, Patricia S. / Hys
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 11/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: VERY GOOD in GOOD jacket. 0792250923: Binding: HRD. read more
|
|
Almanac of World History (National Geographic)
by
Daniels, Pat
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: Good. 0792250923 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Almanac of World History (National Geographic)
by
Daniels, Pat
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792250920
ISBN: 0792250923
Description: New. 0792250923 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8580969&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|