» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Almanac of World History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
National Geographic Almanac of World History new book

National Geographic Almanac of World History

by Daniels, Pat, Hyslop, Steve

price: £23.09

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

National Geographic Almanac of World History new book

National Geographic Almanac of World History

by Daniels, Pat, Hyslop, Steve

price: £24.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Almanac of World History new book

Almanac of World History

by Daniels, Patricia S, and Hyslop, Stephen G, and Brinkley, Douglas G (Foreword by)

list price: £27.32

our price: £24.59

you save: £2.73 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Almanac of World History (National Geographic) new book

Almanac of World History (National Geographic)

by Daniels, Pat

price: £31.42

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: New. 0792250923 LEATHER BOUND, Gold gilt-edge collectors edition--brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Almanac of World History (National Geographic) used book

Almanac of World History (National Geographic)

by Pat Daniels

price: £5.81

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almanac of World History used book

Almanac of World History

by Daniels, Patricia S.; Hyslop, Stephen G.

price: £11.44

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: National Geographic, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Navy hardcover with bright gilt lettering and trim on front cover and spine, cover shows slight bumping and shelf rubbing. DJ shows minor edge rubbing and shelf wear & tear. Binding and interior excellent, pages clean, no markings. 384 pages with numerous color illustrations. Free U. S. delivery confirmation, ships in cardboard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libris Hardback Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almanac of World History (National Geographic) used book

Almanac of World History (National Geographic)

by Pat Daniels

price: £12.26

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has a few tears around edges & some shelf wear. Binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Geographic Almanac of World History used book

National Geographic Almanac of World History

by Daniels, Patricia S.; Hyslop, Stephen G.

price: £12.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket. 0792250923. Oversized. DJ shows minor corner wear and light corner chipping, light shelf rubbing, small tear near lower corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Indexed, illustrated throughout. Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method.; National Geographic Almanacs; Color Photographs; 384 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Used Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almanac of World History (National Geographic) used book

Almanac of World History (National Geographic)

by Pat Daniels

price: £13.61

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: National Geographic Pub Date: 11/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Geographic Almanac of World History (National Geographic Almanacs) used book

National Geographic Almanac of World History (National Geographic Almanacs)

by Pat Daniels

price: £16.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0792250923 ISBN 13: 9780792250920 bk# 35.27. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almanac of World History used book

Almanac of World History

by Daniels, Patricia S

price: £16.67

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almanac of World History (National Geographic) new book

Almanac of World History (National Geographic)

by Pat Daniels; Translator-Steve Hyslop

price: £17.01

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: New. Brand new book! Outstanding condition! Clean, tight, and crisp! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almanac of World History (National Geographic) new book

Almanac of World History (National Geographic)

by Pat Daniels...

price: £17.04

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almanac of World History (National Geographic) used book

Almanac of World History (National Geographic)

by Daniels, Pat

price: £18.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: Very Good. 0792250923 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almanac of World History used book

Almanac of World History

price: £19.30

Ships from DELHI, INDIA

Edition: Hardbound Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic, New Delhi ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: pp. 384p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Manohar Book Service, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

Almanac of World History (National Geographic) used book

Almanac of World History (National Geographic)

by Pat Daniels

price: £20.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 01 November, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: Very Good. 0792250923. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Geographic Almanac of World History new book

National Geographic Almanac of World History

by Daniels, Pat

price: £22.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: BRAND NEW. 0792250923. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almanac of World History new book

Almanac of World History

by Daniels, Patricia S.; Hyslop, Stephen G.

price: £27.65

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: NATL GEOGRAPHIC CHILDRENS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: New. An accessible reference provides authoritative maps, charts, and chronologies complemented by informative essays that cover all the major periods between the time of the Neanderthals and the nuclear age. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Almanac of World History used book

Almanac of World History

by Daniels, Patricia S

price: £27.66

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Geographic Almanac of World History used book

National Geographic Almanac of World History

by Daniels, Patricia S. / Hys

price: £10.93

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 11/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: VERY GOOD in GOOD jacket. 0792250923: Binding: HRD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

Almanac of World History (National Geographic) used book

Almanac of World History (National Geographic)

by Daniels, Pat

price: £16.74

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: Good. 0792250923 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Almanac of World History (National Geographic) new book

Almanac of World History (National Geographic)

by Daniels, Pat

price: £30.85

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792250920 ISBN: 0792250923

Description: New. 0792250923 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.