» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Americas

by Winn, Peter, And Wgbh Education Foundation

price: £6.49

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 639 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Peter Winn

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1992-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Peter Winn

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1992-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Peter Winn

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Winn, Peter

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: PANTHEON BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket LITE WEAR TO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Peter Winn

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas [Hardcover] By Wgbh Education Foundation

by Peter Winn

price: £6.97

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1992-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Like New. HARDCOVER, Looks Brand New, Name/Date blocked out inside cover otherwise Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, a4o6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Winn, Peter

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Very Good. 0679411690 May show signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Peter Winn

price: £7.48

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1992-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Good. From Publishers WeeklyBalanced and wide-ranging, this companion volume to a PBS TV series uses a thematic rather than an encyclopedic approach to examine the 33 countries of Latin America and the Caribbean. Winn, the academic director of the series and professor of history at Tufts University, ably integrates the PBS team's reportage with current scholarship in seven disciplines, ranging from anthropology to economics to sociology. After canvassing the legacies of the European conquerors ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Peter Winn

price: £8.12

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Winn, Peter

price: £8.12

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1992; c1992 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xv, 639 p., p. of plates ill. (some col. ), maps 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas

by Winn, Peter, and WGBH Education Foundation

price: £8.13

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 639 p. Audience: General/trade. Stated First Edition. Almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ross Canella Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas

by Wgbh Education Foundation

price: £8.88

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1992-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Excellent Condition. 1st Edition, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Winn, Peter

price: £9.56

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: NY: Pantheon 1992, HB, 1st edition, 639p., vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Winn, Peter

price: £9.56

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: VG. Cloth with dj, 639p., illus., ISBN 0-679-41169-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas, the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Peter Winn

price: £10.21

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Board Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. This is quite the research book. This is a large black cloth on a black board hard back 1st Edition. The condition of this solid book is Near Fine+, and the jacket is also Near Fine+. This book is firm with a nice straight & clean spine. The pages are white, clean and unmarked. No names. The jacket is very attractive and very bright. 639 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Winn, Peter

price: £10.76

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Good Plus Plus in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. Ex-Library. 9 1/2 X 6 3/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. If needed for reference or just enjoyment, this is the one. Mar on inner boards from glued jacket protector being removed. No conspicuous wear, except for mar on inner boards. Illustrated with B/W & Color photos. ONLY LIBRARY MAKINGS ON FLYLEAFS, EDGES AND INNER BOARDS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Winn, Peter

price: £10.93

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Quarter cloth and paper over boards. 639 p. Includes illustrations and index. Audience: General/trade. (Latin America) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas

by Winn, Peter, and Wgbh Education Foundation

price: £10.93

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 639 p. Audience: General/trade. Stated lst, but no price on dj. Like new condition. The Changinf face of Latin American and the Caribbean read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judy Giovainni, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean By Peter Winn

by Peter Winn

price: £12.98

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1992-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Very Good. Very lightly worn dust jacket, light water stain, pages are like new. In stock, ships same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Winn, Peter

price: £14.34

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: As New in As New jacket. Thick Octavo. Cloth in mylar protected dust-jacket. 639 pages w/ notes and index, color and b/w photographs and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bidders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Winn, Peter

price: £14.34

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Black illustrated dustjacket. Very slight shelfwear to jacket and board edges. One small spot of green ink on bottom page edges. Dustjacket in a mylar cover. Illustrated with black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Winn, Peter; Wgbh Education Foundation Staff

price: £15.03

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Marked First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, N Y Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1992. Marked First Edition. Hardbound. Book mint/jacket very good. PO mark, 639pp, index. Book mint except for scribble on endpaper that could be the author's signature, jacket slightly edgeworn. Americas analyzes the... 0679411690. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

by Winn, Peter

price: £21.86

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: VG/VG. 1.8 x 9.7 x 7 Inches| 639 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Americas: the Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean

price: £24.59

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679411697 ISBN: 0679411690

Description: Fine. 1st edition. The book is like new, tight binding, very little shelf wera to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HobbyMeister, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?