» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cosmic Memory: Prehistory of Earth and Man

by Rudolf Steiner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cosmic Memory, Prehistory of Earth and Man

by Steiner, Rudolf [Translated By Karl E. Zimmer]

price: £13.16

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Authorised English Paperback Edition Binding: , colour laminated card cover with titles on front and spine Publisher: published by Harper & Row, , New York Date Published: , 1981

Description: , cover lightly worked, edges lightly tanned the book is in good+ condition. Paperback. 273 pages with index at rear. 13 x 20 cm appx. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cosmic Memory Prehistory of Earth and Man

by Rudolf Steiner

price: £10.83

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Publications Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Second edition. VG/G. Very Good Hardcover book with a Good Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket has small tears and edgewear and is missing a small piece at the spine end. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cosmic Memory: Prehistory of Earth and Man

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £12.30

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Harper & Row Pbk ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060675721 ISBN: 0060675721

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Edges of pages are yellowing. 273 p. Harper Forum Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cosmic Memory: Atlantis and Lemuria (Harper Library of Spiritual Wisdom)

by Rudolf Steiner

price: £14.34

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060675721 ISBN: 0060675721

Description: Like New. Translated by Karl E. Zimmer. 273 Pages. 1st Harper & Row pbk. ed. 1981 Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cosmic Memory: Prehistory of Earth and Man

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £28.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Some wear to DJ incl. some small open tears. Light bumping, covers show light staining. Internally Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cosmic Memory: Atlantis and Lemuria

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £30.05

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: SteinerBooks. ISBN-13: 9780060675721 ISBN: 0060675721

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cosmic Memory: Prehistory of Earth and Man

by Rudolf Steiner

price: £64.19

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Publications, West Nyack, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket., dj has shallow edge-wear along bottom edge of front panel and spine. dj spine background color faded. light rubbing to areas along folds. price intact ($5.75). two words are underlined on page 39. no other text marks or writing, etc. book itself has no other flaws. clean, tightly bound.; 273pp.; 1961 was the steiner birth centennial, this was the initial volume in a major writings series.; scarce in hardcover with ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cosmic Memory: Prehistory of Earth and Man

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £72.39

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Publications, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1959

Description: Near Fine in J Very Good + jacket. 8vo 273 pp, introduction, preface by the editor of the German Edition, 22 chapters, index. Translated from the German by Karl E. Zimmer. Price clipped. Inked name on ffep. Slight chipping to dj spine edges top and bottom with 1" closed tear at rear panel and minor edgewear, else, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with clean dust jacket and no highlighting or marginalia. Blue cloth ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cosmic Memory: Atlantis and Lemuria (Harper Library of Spiritual Wisdom)

by Rudolf Steiner

price: £9.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060675721 ISBN: 0060675721

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cosmic Memory: Atlantis and Lemuria (Harper Library of Spiritual Wisdom)

by Rudolf Steiner

price: £9.56

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1981-09 ISBN-13: 9780060675721 ISBN: 0060675721

Description: Good. Good paperback, tanning to pages and wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cosmic Memory

by Steiner, Rudolf (Translated By Karl E. Zimmer).

price: £17.76

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060675721 ISBN: 0060675721

Description: Prehistory of Earth and Man. Paperback, 8vo, 274 pp, very good condition, minor shelfwear to cover, slight browning to pages. The text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cosmic Memory: Prehistory of Earth and Man

by Steiner, Rudolf. Translated By Karl E. Zimmer

price: £17.76

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Publications, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo. 273 pp. Boards just a bit rubbed at edges and corners, foxing to page edges and endpapers. Jacket foxed, chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crane's Bill Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cosmic Memory Prehistory of Earth and Man

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £19.47

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Publications, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1959

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. B000JJH2MQ. A clean copy in a jacket with some wear. The uncommon First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cosmic Memory: Prehistory of Earth and Man

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £21.17

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Press, Englewood, New Jersey Date Published: 1959

Description: Moderately Worn. Worn DJ. Hard cover; 273 pages; moderate surface and edge wear; dust jacket in worn condition; text and all else in sound condition. (Steiner) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Arete Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cosmic Memory: Prehistory of Earth and Man

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £28.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Publications, Englewood, NJ Date Published: (1959)

Description: Hardbound. Octavo. 273pp including index. Blue cloth with title stamped in gilt on spine. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has a few small closed tears to edges and rubbing to rear wrapper. Translated from the German by Karl E Zimmer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cosmic Memory: Atlantis and Lemuria (Harper Library of Spiritual Wisdom)

price: £42.34

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060675721 ISBN: 0060675721

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cosmic Memory: Atlantis and Lemuria (Harper Library of Spiritual Wisdom)

by Rudolf Steiner

price: £54.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060675721 ISBN: 0060675721

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cosmic Memory: Prehistory of Earth and Man

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: £62.14

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Publications, West Nyack, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good, DJ. 273pp, Owner's Name Inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.