» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Doomed Queen Anne: A Young Royals Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Doomed Queen Anne: A Young Royals Book

by Carolyn Meyer, Liz Van Doren (Editor)

About this title: This is the true story of the girl everyone loved to hate. Meyer's engrossing third novel in the award-winning Young Royals series tells Anne's fascinating story in her own voice--from her life as an awkward girl to the dramatic moments before her death.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Doomed Queen Anne: A Young Royals Book used book

Doomed Queen Anne: A Young Royals Book

by Meyer, Carolyn, and Van Doren, Liz (Editor)

price: £7.17

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gulliver Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Good. No dust jacket. corner dogeared. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Young Royals Book. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doomed Queen Anne used book

Doomed Queen Anne

by Carolyn Meyer

price: £8.03

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Gulliver Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Good/Good. 0-15-216523-1 Ex-Library Stated First Edition, normal library markings, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doomed Queen Anne, Young Royals Series used book

Doomed Queen Anne, Young Royals Series

by Meyer, Carolyn

price: £8.88

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Gulliver Books, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Excellent Book Condition. Excellent Dust Jacket. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doomed Queen Anne used book

Doomed Queen Anne

by Meyer, Carolyn

price: £8.88

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hard Publisher: Harcourt, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doomed Queen Anne (a Young Royals Book) used book

Doomed Queen Anne (a Young Royals Book)

by Meyer, Carolyn

price: £10.08

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: "A" 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harcourt/ Gulliver, San Diego Date Published: c2002 ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Teresa Fasolino dj art. near fine, nf dj, maroon & butterscotch bds. NOT ex-library. 230 pgs, ISBN: 0-15-216523-1. Children's Biography of 2nd of Henry VIII's wives, Anne Boleyn. Bit of wear to lower corners. Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doomed Queen Anne. a Young Royals Book used book

Doomed Queen Anne. a Young Royals Book

by Meyer, Carolyn

price: £12.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulliver Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Hardback w/dj, 230 pages, few pages are wrinkled (no water damage), overall very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book used book

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book

by Carolyn Meyer

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulliver Books ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book used book

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book

by Carolyn Meyer

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book used book

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book

by Carolyn Meyer

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book used book

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book

by Carolyn Meyer

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book used book

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book

by Carolyn Meyer

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book used book

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book

by Carolyn Meyer

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Ex-library. 2002. Hardcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book used book

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book

by Carolyn Meyer

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulliver Books Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book used book

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book

by Carolyn Meyer

price: £6.14

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulliver Books Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Very good. Does not have dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book new book

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book

by Carolyn Meyer

price: £6.58

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulliver Books Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: New. Outstanding condition! New, clean, tight and crisp! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book new book

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book

by Carolyn Meyer

price: £6.58

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulliver Books Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: New. Outstanding condition! New, clean, tight and crisp! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book used book

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book

by Carolyn Meyer

price: £7.03

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulliver Books Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book used book

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book

by Meyer, Carolyn

price: £8.20

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulliver Books, New York, New York USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne (Young Royals Book) used book

Doomed Queen Anne (Young Royals Book)

by Meyer, Carolyn

price: £11.13

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gulliver Books ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book used book

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book

by Carolyn Meyer

price: £12.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0152165231 ISBN 13: 9780152165239 bk# 32.8. f46. D9L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book used book

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book

by Carolyn Meyer

price: £26.74

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Very Good ISBN 10: 0152165231 ISBN 13: 9780152165239 bk# 32.8. f46. D9L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book new book

Doomed Queen Anne: a Young Royals Book

by Carolyn Meyer

price: £38.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulliver Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doomed Queen Anne used book

Doomed Queen Anne

by Meyer, Carolyn

price: £8.88

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Gulliver Books, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Good

Doomed Queen Anne: A Young Royals Book used book

Doomed Queen Anne: A Young Royals Book

by Meyer, Carolyn, and Van Doren, Liz (Editor)

price: £6.12

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Gulliver Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780152165239 ISBN: 0152165231

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Young Royals Book. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. softcover, UNCORRECTED PROOF, ..................10/20/6 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elgin Books, IL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?