» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flaming Iguanas: An Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Flaming Iguanas: An Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Erika Lopez

About this title: Tomato Rodriguez hops on her motorcycle and embarks on the ultimate sea-to-shining-sea all-girl adventure -- a story in that combines all the best parts of "Alice in Wonderland" and "Easy Rider" as Tomato crosses the country in search of the meaning of life, love, and the perfect post office. "Flaming Iguanas" is a hilarious novel that combines text, line drawings, rubber stamp art, and a serious dose of attitude. The result is a wild and wonderful ride unlike any you you've ever taken before.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Flaming Iguanas: an All-Girl Road Novel Thing! used book

Flaming Iguanas: an All-Girl Road Novel Thing!

by Erica Lopez

price: £1.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an All-Girl Road Novel Thing! used book

Flaming Iguanas: an All-Girl Road Novel Thing!

by Erica Lopez

price: £7.35

Ships from 2, IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: Very Good. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Erika Lopez

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing (Mad Dog Rodriguez Trilogy) used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing (Mad Dog Rodriguez Trilogy)

by Erika Lopez

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837222 ISBN: 0684837226

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Erika Lopez

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing (Mad Dog Rodriguez Trilogy) used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing (Mad Dog Rodriguez Trilogy)

by Erika Lopez

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837222 ISBN: 0684837226

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Erika Lopez

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Erika Lopez

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Lopez, Erika

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: Good. 068485368X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Lopez, Erika

price: £5.81

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scribner Paperback Fiction Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: Good. Some corner, edge wear. Pages very good. 257 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: An Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing used book

Flaming Iguanas: An Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Lopez, Erika

price: £5.81

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sl; ight edgewear. Pages clean, bright and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Erika Lopez

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Erika Lopez

price: £6.14

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Erika Lopez

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stains on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Lopez, Erika

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: Good. 068485368X First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Erika Lopez

price: £6.83

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Lopez, Erika

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 11/17/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: Very Good. 068485368X May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and could take up to 14 business days to arrive. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Erika Lopez

price: £7.48

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear; very good book. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Erika Lopez

price: £7.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing new book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Erika Lopez

price: £8.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-11-17 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: New. New book with light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flaming Iguanas. an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Lopez, Erika

price: £8.20

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition thus. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: An Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing new book

Flaming Iguanas: An Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing

by Lopez, Erika

price: £8.34

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing (Mad Dog Rodriguez Trilogy) used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing (Mad Dog Rodriguez Trilogy)

by Lopez, Erika

price: £8.85

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Board Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837222 ISBN: 0684837226

Description: Very Good. 0684837226 ISBN 0-684-83722-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas used book

Flaming Iguanas

price: £8.88

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684853680 ISBN: 068485368X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing (Mad Dog Rodriguez Trilogy) used book

Flaming Iguanas: an Illustrated All-Girl Road Novel Thing (Mad Dog Rodriguez Trilogy)

by Lopez, Erika

price: £9.18

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837222 ISBN: 0684837226

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 7.46 x 7.43 x 0.98. Nice Tight Clean copy! 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4