» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Husband-Coached Childbirth: The Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Husband-Coached Childbirth: The Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Robert A Bradley, Ashley Montage (Foreword by)

About this title: For half a century, the all-natural Bradley method has helped mothers have healthy babies and joyful birthing experiences--and made fathers partners in the miracle of life. Today more than 1,000 teachers in every state recommend this pioneering guide--now available in a trade paperback edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Robert A. Bradley; Ashley Montagu

price: £5.46

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: Good. Cover/edge wear. Bottom edge has a tear to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JDMS05, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Bradley, Robert A.; Montagu, Ashley

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: Good. 0553375563 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Robert A. Bradley Ashley Montagu

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth

by Bradley, Robert A.; Hathaway, Marjie; Hathaway, Jay

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Robert A. Bradley Ashley Montagu

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Robert A. Bradley Ashley Montagu

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; folded cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband Coached Childbirth used book

Husband Coached Childbirth

by Bradley, Robert A. M.D.

price: £6.15

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: Good. No Jacket. Softcover book in overall good condition withg general wear. Some wer to the cover and a creased corner. The pages are clean and appear to be unmarked. The binding is tight. A good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Bradley, Robert A.; Montagu, Ashley

price: £7.30

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: Good. 0553375563 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Bradley, Robert A.; Montagu, Ashley

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: Good. 0553375563 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth... used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth...

price: £7.48

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Robert A. Bradley; Ashley Montagu

price: £7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. This book saved our family! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Robert A. Bradley; Ashley Montagu

price: £7.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: Good in no jacket. Ex-Library Book. May have library stickers and markings both inside and out. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Back facing page has been cut out. There is a sticker on the inside of the back cover that has been marked out with black marker. There is scotch tape along the inside of the cover both front and back at the spine. Last page has the word withdrawn stamped on it and a few black stains. All library stickers have been marked over with black marker. There may be some ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: imalien2, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Bradley, Robert A.; Montagu, Ashley

price: £9.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: Very Good. 0553375563 This is a trade paperback. back cover has slight crease! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: The Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: The Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Bradley, Robert A, and Montage, Ashley (Foreword by)

price: £9.36

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. ex library. no marks on text. no spine crease. 3 bent page corners. bumped cover corners and crease on front cover corner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: The Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth new book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: The Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Bradley, Robert A, and Montage, Ashley (Foreword by)

price: £9.53

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Read Leaf, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Robert A. Bradley; Ashley Montagu

price: £9.56

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: Like New. Immaculate! No markings. Pages are clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Educo Technologies Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: The Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth new book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: The Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Bradley, Robert A, and Hathaway, Marjie (Revised by), and Hathaway, Jay (Revised by)

list price: £11.61

our price: £10.08

you save: £1.53 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553385168 ISBN: 055338516X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: The Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth new book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: The Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Bradley, Robert A, and Montage, Ashley (Foreword by)

price: £10.66

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Bradley, Robert A.; Montagu, Ashley

price: £11.40

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: Very Good. 0553375563 Softcover book in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: The Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth used book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: The Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Bradley, Robert A, and Montage, Ashley (Foreword by)

price: £11.61

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean; wraps are dimpled and bumped at the fore edge corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 275 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth new book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Robert A Bradley

price: £11.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553385168 ISBN: 055338516X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth new book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Robert A Bradley

price: £11.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553375565 ISBN: 0553375563

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth new book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Robert A Bradley

price: £12.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553385168 ISBN: 055338516X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth new book

Husband-Coached Childbirth: the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Robert A Bradley

price: £13.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553385168 ISBN: 055338516X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Husband-Coached Childbirth (Fifth Edition): the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth new book

Husband-Coached Childbirth (Fifth Edition): the Bradley Method of Natural Childbirth

by Bradley, Robert A.; Hathaway, Marjie; Hathaway, Jay; Hathaway, James

price: £15.23

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK