» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Business.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Business.

by Iain Banks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
The Business used book

The Business

by Iain Banks

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. General cover/reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Banks, Iain

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316648448 ISBN: 0316648442

Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Iain Banks

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Banks Iain

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus, Altrincham, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, some reading creases otherwise sound condition, available for immediate despatch from our UK warehouse in secure packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Banks Iain

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus, Altrincham, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, some reading creases otherwise sound condition, available for immediate despatch from our UK warehouse in secure packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Banks, Iain M.

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Abacus ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 0-349-11245-2 corner creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Iain Banks

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Very Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No inscriptions-appears unread. 393pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Iain Banks

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No inscriptions-minor creasing to spine otherwise clean & sound. 393pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Banks, Ian

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Banks, Iain

price: £1.36

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Very good. Almost like new. Unread copy with a scratch to the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Banks, Ian

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Banks, Ian

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Banks, Iain M.

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 393pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Banks, Iain M.

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 393pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Banks, Ian

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus, Uk Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Banks, Iain

price: £1.70

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: A Little, Brown Book Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316648448 ISBN: 0316648442

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Previous owner name otherwise near fine. 386pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Banks, Iain

price: £1.97

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316648448 ISBN: 0316648442

Description: Very good. Almost like new. Looks unread. No inscriptions. Hardback with dustjacket published by Little, Brown in 1999. Black and white cover and has hologram of an ape on first black/blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Iain Banks

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Iain Banks

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316648448 ISBN: 0316648442

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Business

by Iain Banks

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316848633 ISBN: 0316848638

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Iain Banks

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Iain Banks

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349112442 ISBN: 0349112444

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Iain Banks

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Banks, Iain M.

price: £2.00

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Business used book

The Business

by Iain Banks

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780349112459 ISBN: 0349112452

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?