|
The Business
by
Iain Banks
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. General cover/reading wear. read more
|
|
The Business
by
Banks, Iain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316648448
ISBN: 0316648442
Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Iain Banks
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Banks Iain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus, Altrincham, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, some reading creases otherwise sound condition, available for immediate despatch from our UK warehouse in secure packaging. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Banks Iain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus, Altrincham, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, some reading creases otherwise sound condition, available for immediate despatch from our UK warehouse in secure packaging. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Banks, Iain M.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 0-349-11245-2 corner creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Iain Banks
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Very Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No inscriptions-appears unread. 393pp. read more
|
|
The Business
by
Iain Banks
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No inscriptions-minor creasing to spine otherwise clean & sound. 393pp. read more
|
|
The Business
by
Banks, Ian
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Banks, Iain
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Very good. Almost like new. Unread copy with a scratch to the front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Banks, Ian
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Cover creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Banks, Ian
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Banks, Iain M.
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 393pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Banks, Iain M.
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 393pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Banks, Ian
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, Uk
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Banks, Iain
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A Little, Brown Book
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780316648448
ISBN: 0316648442
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Previous owner name otherwise near fine. 386pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Banks, Iain
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316648448
ISBN: 0316648442
Description: Very good. Almost like new. Looks unread. No inscriptions. Hardback with dustjacket published by Little, Brown in 1999. Black and white cover and has hologram of an ape on first black/blank page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Iain Banks
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Iain Banks
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780316648448
ISBN: 0316648442
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Iain Banks
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780316848633
ISBN: 0316848638
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Iain Banks
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Iain Banks
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780349112442
ISBN: 0349112444
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Iain Banks
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Banks, Iain M.
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business
by
Iain Banks
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780349112459
ISBN: 0349112452
Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|