|
available COPIES
About this title: How to choose, name, groom, feed, entertain, and care for a happy pet.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Little Cat Lib Kittens
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats
by
Elizabeth Martyn~David Taylor~Jane Burton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats
by
Elizabeth Martyn~David Taylor~Jane Burton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats
by
Elizabeth Martyn~David Taylor~Jane Burton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Kitten Book
by
Martyn Elizabeth And Taylor David
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Inc 1991 1879431610
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Pocket edition, well illustrated, good plus in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ryans Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Siamese Cat Book (Being a Tiny Treasury of Information About the History, Folklore, Behavior, Breeding and Care of Siamese Cats...& Also Those Which Are Mostly (But Not Altogether) Siamese)
by
Martyn Elizabeth And Taylor David
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Inc 1991 1-879431-61-0
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Pocket edition, good to very good in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ryans Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats
by
Elizabeth Martyn, David Taylor, Jane Burton
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Published by DORLING KINDERSLEY in 1992. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7698073 8653B2CRE2H* 7698073 1 (#9687-H35-07) read more
|
|
The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats
by
Elizabeth Martyn, David Taylor, Jane Burton
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Published by DORLING KINDERSLEY in 1992. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1072385 102798C2WHI2H* 1072385 1 (#22217-H47-43) read more
|
|
Little Cat Lib Kittens
by
Taylor, David, M. S, And Burton, Jane
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 61 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)
by
Taylor, David; Martyn, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Good. 1879431610 minor wear to hard cover / no dust jacket / good clean pages / good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)
by
Taylor, David; Martyn...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Very Good. Minor to moderate wear. Nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Kitten Book (Little Library of Cats)
by
Elizabeth Martyn David Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dk Pub (T)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)
by
Elizabeth Martyn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)
by
David Taylor; Elizabeth Martyn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1991-09-15
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Like New. Used book. read more
|
|
Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats
by
Martyn, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 15/09/1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats
by
Martyn, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 15/09/1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)
by
Taylor, David; Martyn, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 9/15/1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: New. 1879431610 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE97. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats
by
Martyn, Elizabeth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 15/09/1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Kitten Book
by
Martyn, Elizabeth, And Taylor, David, And Burton, Jane
Edition: 1st American ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 61 p. : col. ill. ; 16 cm. "The Little cat library"--Jacket. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Little Kitten Book [Little Cat Library].
by
Martyn, Elizabeth; Taylor, David
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK: Dorling Kindersley, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Hardback, small gift size, dustjacket, very good plus condition (in very good plus dustjacket). 61 pp. This is a wonderful collection of anecdotes, information and amusement that all cat lovers will be unable to resist. read more
|
|
Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)
by
David Taylor, Elizabeth Martyn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Little Kitten Book (Little Library of Cats)
by
Elizabeth Martyn, David Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)
by
David Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)
by
David Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)
by
David Taylor
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781879431614
ISBN: 1879431610
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8596155&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|