» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: How to choose, name, groom, feed, entertain, and care for a happy pet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats

by Elizabeth Martyn~David Taylor~Jane Burton

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats

by Elizabeth Martyn~David Taylor~Jane Burton

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats

by Elizabeth Martyn~David Taylor~Jane Burton

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Kitten Book

by Martyn Elizabeth And Taylor David

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Inc 1991 1879431610 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Pocket edition, well illustrated, good plus in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Siamese Cat Book (Being a Tiny Treasury of Information About the History, Folklore, Behavior, Breeding and Care of Siamese Cats...& Also Those Which Are Mostly (But Not Altogether) Siamese)

by Martyn Elizabeth And Taylor David

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Inc 1991 1-879431-61-0 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Pocket edition, good to very good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats

by Elizabeth Martyn, David Taylor, Jane Burton

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Published by DORLING KINDERSLEY in 1992. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7698073 8653B2CRE2H* 7698073 1 (#9687-H35-07) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats

by Elizabeth Martyn, David Taylor, Jane Burton

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Published by DORLING KINDERSLEY in 1992. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1072385 102798C2WHI2H* 1072385 1 (#22217-H47-43) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Little Cat Lib Kittens

by Taylor, David, M. S, And Burton, Jane

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 61 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)

by Taylor, David; Martyn, Elizabeth

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Good. 1879431610 minor wear to hard cover / no dust jacket / good clean pages / good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)

by Taylor, David; Martyn...

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Very Good. Minor to moderate wear. Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Kitten Book (Little Library of Cats)

by Elizabeth Martyn David Taylor

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub (T) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)

by Elizabeth Martyn

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)

by David Taylor; Elizabeth Martyn

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1991-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Like New. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats

by Martyn, Elizabeth

price: £5.62

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 15/09/1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats

by Martyn, Elizabeth

price: £5.70

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 15/09/1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)

by Taylor, David; Martyn, Elizabeth

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 9/15/1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: New. 1879431610 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE97. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Kitten Book: Little Library of Cats

by Martyn, Elizabeth

price: £6.38

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 15/09/1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Kitten Book

by Martyn, Elizabeth, And Taylor, David, And Burton, Jane

price: £6.80

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 61 p. : col. ill. ; 16 cm. "The Little cat library"--Jacket. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Little Kitten Book [Little Cat Library].

by Martyn, Elizabeth; Taylor, David

price: £10.88

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK: Dorling Kindersley, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Hardback, small gift size, dustjacket, very good plus condition (in very good plus dustjacket). 61 pp. This is a wonderful collection of anecdotes, information and amusement that all cat lovers will be unable to resist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)

by David Taylor, Elizabeth Martyn

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Little Kitten Book (Little Library of Cats)

by Elizabeth Martyn, David Taylor

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)

by David Taylor

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)

by David Taylor

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Little Cat Lib Kittens (Little Library of Cats)

by David Taylor

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781879431614 ISBN: 1879431610

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.