» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential

by Dr. Jo Liddon, Huw Williams

About this title: Time is a valuable commodity, but time is lost when we don't maximize our memory to the fullest. This workbook offers straightforward, scientifically tested strategies for getting the most out of our memory. Testing exercises can be used to check progress, and tips are offered on how to get the most out of out memory. Memory Booster Workout improves memory not only in test situations, but most importantly, in everyday life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory used book

The Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory

by Jo Iddon, Huw Williams

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780600607083 ISBN: 0600607089

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory used book

The Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory

by Jo Iddon, Huw Williams

price: £2.03

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780600607083 ISBN: 0600607089

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory used book

The Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory

by Jo Iddon, Huw Williams

price: £1.36

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780600607083 ISBN: 0600607089

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hamlyn in 2003. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 144. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8476611 #36825 2GRE3X-1 8476611 (H04-055) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential new book

Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential

by Liddon, Jo, Dr., and Williams, Huw

price: £1.36

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571459893 ISBN: 1571459898

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory used book

The Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory

by Jo Iddon, Huw Williams

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780600607083 ISBN: 0600607089

Description: Published by Hamlyn in 2003. Paperback. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8305807 #30192 6GRE3-P 8305807 (#H21-66) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory Booster Workout

by Iddon, Jo; Williams, Huw

price: £11.50

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hamlyn ISBN-13: 9780600608547 ISBN: 0600608549

Description: Fine. Paperback in fine (nearly as new) condition. Any shelfwear, if any, will be extremely minor. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential With Other used book

Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential With Other

by Liddon, Jo

price: £5.70

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 01/08/2003 ISBN-13: 9781571459893 ISBN: 1571459898

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential

by Jo Liddon; Huw Williams

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780600608547 ISBN: 0600608549

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory used book

Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory

by Jo Iddon

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571459893 ISBN: 1571459898

Description: 2008. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. writing on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential used book

The Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential

by Jo Liddon; Huw Williams

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9781571459893 ISBN: 1571459898

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some light scratches and coverwear. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory used book

Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory

by Williams, Dr. Huw; Liddon, Dr. Jo

price: £6.15

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571459893 ISBN: 1571459898

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countless Pages Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory used book

Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory

by Williams, Dr. Huw; Liddon, Dr. Jo

price: £6.15

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571459893 ISBN: 1571459898

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countless Pages Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory used book

Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory

by Williams, Dr. Huw; Liddon, Dr. Jo

price: £6.15

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571459893 ISBN: 1571459898

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countless Pages Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential used book

The Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential

by Jo Liddon~Huw Williams

price: £7.14

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: April, 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571459893 ISBN: 1571459898

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential used book

The Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential

by Jo Liddon, Huw Williams

price: £8.20

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571459893 ISBN: 1571459898

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential used book

The Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential

by Jo Liddon, Huw Williams

price: £16.70

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571459893 ISBN: 1571459898

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1571459898 ISBN 13: 9781571459893 bk# 20.6. f50. D16L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Memory Booster Workout new book

The Memory Booster Workout

by Jo Iddon, Huw Williams

price: £21.71

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780600607083 ISBN: 0600607089

Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory new book

Memory Booster Workout: 10 Steps to a Powerful Memory

by Jo Iddon

price: £49.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571459893 ISBN: 1571459898

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential used book

The Memory Booster Workout: How to Unlock Your Mind's Potential

by Liddon, Jo; Williams, Huw

price: £6.97

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781571459893 ISBN: 1571459898

Description: Very Good. 1571459898 alibris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: brendasalesbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.