» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Principles of Marketing with CD

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Principles of Marketing with CD

by Philip Kotler, Ph.D., Gary Armstrong

About this title: For courses in Principles of Marketing. This best seller takes a practical, managerial approach to marketing. It provides a rich array of practical examples and applications to show the major decisions that marketing managers face in their day to day jobs. Readers are shown not only to anticipate changes, but also what effects changes will bring. In short, this book is your portal to the new world of marketing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Principles of Marketing With Cd used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd

by Kotler, Philip, Ph.D., And Armstrong, Gary

price: £41.28

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) (Principles of Marketing) used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) (Principles of Marketing)

by Philip Kotler, Gary Armstrong

price: £6.12

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition)

by Philip Kotler

price: £6.12

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 9th edition Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 7/3/2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition)

by Philip Kotler, Gary Armstrong

price: £6.12

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition)

by Philip Kotler, Gary Armstrong

price: £6.12

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) (Principles of Marketing) used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) (Principles of Marketing)

by Philip Kotler, Gary Armstrong

price: £6.12

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) (Principles of Marketing) used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) (Principles of Marketing)

by Philip Kotler, Gary Armstrong

price: £6.12

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition)

by Philip Kotler, Gary Armstrong

price: £7.82

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. CD is included. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) new book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition)

by Philip Kotler; Gary Armstrong

price: £11.21

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 9th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Marketing used book

Principles of Marketing

by Kottler, & Armstrong

price: £13.26

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Contents clean, includes CD-----has edgewear and is worn through on front bottom edge, does not effect contents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition)

by Kotler, Philip

price: £16.32

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Good. 11.2 x 8.7 x 1.5 inches. 9TH EDITION, 2000. ISBN 0-13-040440-3. CD-ROM included, unopened. Text unmarked, some edgewear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Marketing with CD used book

Principles of Marketing with CD

by Kotler, Philip, Ph.D., and Armstrong, Gary

price: £21.72

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) new book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition)

by Kotler, Philip; Armstrong, Gary

price: £35.34

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: New. New hard cover, lightest of store shelving, No remainder Mark (International orders to Mexico and Canada Only) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Marketing With Cd With Cdrom used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd With Cdrom

by Kotler, Philip, And Armstrong, Gary

price: £72.05

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, sealed cd-rom, light surface wear/shelfwear to laminated boards. corners square, near fine review text, a few pgs. have some underlining. 785 p.; 1.48" x 11.18" x 8.69". unused review text, sealed cd. rom isbn 0130883794. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) (Principles of Marketing) new book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) (Principles of Marketing)

by Philip Kotler; Gary Armstrong

price: £85.52

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Marketing

by Kotler, Phillip & Armstrong, Gary

price: £127.11

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Printing, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, NJ Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130963826 ISBN: 0130963828

Description: Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. laminated boards have light surface shelfing wear, square corners, clean text. 118 p. 4to 12" tall, 118p+, glossy pictorial hardcover text review copy, with sealed cd-rom isbn for review copy is 0130963828. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) (Principles of Marketing) used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) (Principles of Marketing)

by Philip Kotler, Gary Armstrong

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) (Principles of Marketing) used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) (Principles of Marketing)

by Philip Kotler, Gary Armstrong

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition)

by Philip Kotler, Gary Armstrong

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Good. CD included With CD! 9th Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Marketing with CD used book

Principles of Marketing with CD

by Kotler, Philip, Ph.D., and Armstrong, Gary

price: £6.12

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Good. Ex-library book, no dust jacket, creased cover, underlining/highlighting present, name/personal greeting inside cover, book bent or warped, stained edges, corners damaged, writing present, Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition)

by Philip Kotler, Gary Armstrong

price: £8.16

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition)

by Kotler, Philip; Armstrong, Gary

price: £8.83

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Good. 0130404403 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) [Hardcover] By Kotler, Philip used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) [Hardcover] By Kotler, Philip

by Philip Kotler; Gary Armstrong

price: £9.52

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 7/3/2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Very Good. This book takes a practical, managerial approach to marketing. It provides a rich depth of practical examples and applications to show the major decisions that marketing managers face in their efforts to balance the organizations efforts against the needs and opportunities in the marketplace. This edition has been thoroughly revised around the major marketing theme of the coming millennium—connectedness—with customers, with marketing partners, and with the world around us. For ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition) used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd (9th Edition)

by Kotler, Philip; Armstrong, Gary

price: £10.20

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Fair. 0130404403 WITH CD. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Marketing With Cd used book

Principles of Marketing With Cd

by Philip Kotler & Gary Armstrong

price: £17.60

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 2000-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780130404404 ISBN: 0130404403

Description: Good. Includes disk and has highlighting. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Principles of Marketing with CD Reviewed by Fran on 2010-01-12 00:00:00.0. "find a need and fill it!" Rating: 5
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 12, 2010
By Fran, Manila, D9, Philippines

""find a need and fill it!""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Principles of Marketing with CD Reviewed by Krish on 2009-11-22 00:00:00.0. very good reader Rating: 5
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 22, 2009
By Krish, Fiji

"very good reader"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Principles of Marketing with CD Reviewed by Trent on 2009-10-20 00:00:00.0. This is a great overview textbook...tons of case studies....well organized...easy to read... Rating: 5
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By Trent, Goleta, CA

"This is a great overview textbook...tons of case studies....well organized...easy to read..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Principles of Marketing with CD Reviewed by Zoe on 2009-07-02 00:00:00.0. good standard overview Rating: 3
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 2, 2009
By Zoe, Rochester, MN

"good standard overview"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  

 

 
Principles of Marketing with CD 3.834 out of 5 based on 12 user reviews
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.