» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rick Steves' Spain

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rick Steves' Spain

by Rick Steves

About this title: Who but Rick Steves can tell you the best way to see Barcelona, the Basque Region, Madrid, Segovia, Toledo, Salamanca, Andalucia, Sevilla, Arcos, Jerez, Granada, the Costa del Sol, Tarifa, Gibraltar, and Morocco? With Rick Steves' Spain 2005, you can experience the best of everything Spain has to offer, including tapas-hopping and cathedral visits-economically and hassle-free. Completely revised and updated, Rick Steves' Spain 2005 includes color maps and photos, opinionated coverage of both famous and lesser-known sights; friendly places to eat and sleep; suggested day plans; walking tours ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Rick Steves' Spain 2008 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' Spain 2008 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £13.85

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566919449 ISBN: 1566919444

Description: New. 1566919444. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rick Steves Spain 2008 new book

Rick Steves Spain 2008

by R Steves

price: £19.48

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566919449 ISBN: 1566919444

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1566919444. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Rick Steves' Spain 2005 used book

Rick Steves' Spain 2005

by Rick Steves

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781566918848 ISBN: 1566918847

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2005 used book

Rick Steves' Spain 2005

by Rick Steves

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781566918848 ISBN: 1566918847

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2005 used book

Rick Steves' Spain 2005

by Rick Steves

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing, Rick Steves Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781566918848 ISBN: 1566918847

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2005 used book

Rick Steves' Spain 2005

by Rick Steves

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing, Rick Steves Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781566918848 ISBN: 1566918847

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Spain 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £5.80

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566919425 ISBN: 1566919428

Description: Fine. 1566919428 Paperback. V minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2006 used book

Rick Steves' Spain 2006

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 10-26-05 ISBN-13: 9781566919425 ISBN: 1566919428

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2006 used book

Rick Steves' Spain 2006

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 10-26-05 ISBN-13: 9781566919425 ISBN: 1566919428

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2005 used book

Rick Steves' Spain 2005

by Rick Steves

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing, Rick Steves Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781566918848 ISBN: 1566918847

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2007 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' Spain 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566919432 ISBN: 1566919436

Description: New. Perfect and New! Rev Ed. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' 2005 Spain used book

Rick Steves' 2005 Spain

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.15

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Pub, Emeryville, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781566918848 ISBN: 1566918847

Description: Good. Useful library paperback withdrawal reinforced at the spine by the library. A clear card pocket on the outside cover. Stamped at the page edge. Several fold marks to the covers. The cover has a chip to the surface. Mild shelf wear to the covers. Clean text inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' 2007 Spain used book

Rick Steves' 2007 Spain

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.83

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781566919432 ISBN: 1566919436

Description: Fair. T. Ex-library paperback with identifiers. Heavy wear to wraps. Text is unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2007 used book

Rick Steves' Spain 2007

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566919432 ISBN: 1566919436

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2005 new book

Rick Steves' Spain 2005

by Rick Steves

price: £7.64

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781566918848 ISBN: 1566918847

Description: New. Minor book cover wear, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2008 used book

Rick Steves' Spain 2008

by Steves, Rick

price: £7.76

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 10-28-07 ISBN-13: 9781566919449 ISBN: 1566919444

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2008 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Spain 2008 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £7.76

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781566919449 ISBN: 1566919444

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2007 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Spain 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £9.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566919432 ISBN: 1566919436

Description: Fine. 1566919436 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2007 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' Spain 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £9.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566919432 ISBN: 1566919436

Description: New. 1566919436 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2007 used book

Rick Steves' Spain 2007

by Steves, Rick

price: £9.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566919432 ISBN: 1566919436

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain new book

Rick Steves' Spain

by Steves, Rick

list price: £16.36

our price: £13.63

you save: £2.73 (17%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2009 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598801248 ISBN: 1598801244

Description: New. Rick Steves' Spain. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2009 new book

Rick Steves' Spain 2009

by Steves, Rick

price: £14.22

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9781598801248 ISBN: 1598801244

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2009 new book

Rick Steves' Spain 2009

by Steves, Rick

price: £14.43

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9781598801248 ISBN: 1598801244

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2009 new book

Rick Steves' Spain 2009

by Steves, Rick

price: £16.52

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9781598801248 ISBN: 1598801244

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Spain 2009 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' Spain 2009 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £19.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781598801248 ISBN: 1598801244

Description: New. 1598801244 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: