» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scholarship Book 2002

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Scholarship Book 2002

by Daniel J Cassidy

About this title: From the world's largest private-sector financial aid database, Cassidy offers solid data on the benefits of private-sector scholarships from earning multiple scholarships to which scholarships are renewable year-to-year. The Scholarship Book 2002 features 4,000 private-sector scholarship sources, 400,000 private-sector awards worth over 2 billion dollars, awards up to $40,000 per year, and specific tuition savers and advice for how to apply. New in this edition are thousands of hyperlinks to internet scholarship sources.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Scholarship Book 2002 used book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Daniel J. Cassidy Daniel Cassidy

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Art Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735202764 ISBN: 0735202761

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Scholarship Book 2002 used book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Daniel J. Cassidy; Daniel Cassidy

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735202764 ISBN: 0735202761

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Scholarship Book 2002 used book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Daniel Cassidy

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735202764 ISBN: 0735202761

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Scholarship Book 2002 used book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Cassidy, Daniel J.; Cassidy, Daniel

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202764 ISBN: 0735202761

Description: Fine. 0735202761. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Scholarship Book 2002 used book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Daniel J. Cassidy~Daniel Cassidy

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735202764 ISBN: 0735202761

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Cassidy, Daniel J.

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001

Description: Near Fine. 2002 CD-ROM in near fine condition, XLIB copy with stickers on jewel case, Prentice Hall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Scholarship Book 2002 new book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Daniel J. Cassidy~Daniel Cassidy

price: £6.83

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735202764 ISBN: 0735202761

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Scholarship Book 2002 used book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Daniel J. Cassidy Daniel Cassidy

price: £16.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735202764 ISBN: 0735202761

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Scholarship Book 2002 used book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Daniel J. Cassidy, Daniel Cassidy

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735202764 ISBN: 0735202761

Description: Good. Former Library book. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Scholarship Book 2002 used book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Daniel J. Cassidy

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735202764 ISBN: 0735202761

Description: Ex-library. 2001. Softcover. Pap/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Scholarship Book 2002 used book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Daniel J. Cassidy

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735202764 ISBN: 0735202761

Description: Ex-library. 2001. Softcover. Pap/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Scholarship Book 2002: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants and Loans for the Undergraduate (Scholarship Book, 2002) used book

The Scholarship Book 2002: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants and Loans for the Undergraduate (Scholarship Book, 2002)

by Daniel J. Cassidy

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130924933 ISBN: 0130924938

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Scholarship Book 2002: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants and Loans for the Undergraduate (Scholarship Book, 2002) used book

The Scholarship Book 2002: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants and Loans for the Undergraduate (Scholarship Book, 2002)

by Daniel J. Cassidy

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130924933 ISBN: 0130924938

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Scholarship Book 2002: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants and Loans for the Undergraduate (Scholarship Book, 2002) used book

The Scholarship Book 2002: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants and Loans for the Undergraduate (Scholarship Book, 2002)

by Daniel J. Cassidy

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130924933 ISBN: 0130924938

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Scholarship Book 2002 used book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Daniel J. Cassidydaniel Cassidy

price: £5.71

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780735202764 ISBN: 0735202761

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Scholarship Book 2002 used book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Daniel J. Cassidy

price: £5.80

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Pap/Cdr Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 2001-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780735202764 ISBN: 0735202761

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Scholarship Book 2002 used book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Daniel J. Cassidy, Daniel Cassidy

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202764 ISBN: 0735202761

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Scholarship Book 2002 used book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Daniel J. Cassidy, Daniel Cassidy

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780735202764 ISBN: 0735202761

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Scholarship Book 2002 used book

The Scholarship Book 2002

by Daniel J. Cassidy

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735202764 ISBN: 0735202761

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Scholarship Book 2002: the Complete used book

The Scholarship Book 2002: the Complete

by Daniel J. Cassidy

price: £6.23

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130924933 ISBN: 0130924938

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Scholarship Book 2002: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants and Loans for the Undergraduate (Scholarship Book, 2002) used book

The Scholarship Book 2002: the Complete Guide to Private-Sector Scholarships, Fellowships, Grants and Loans for the Undergraduate (Scholarship Book, 2002)

by Daniel J. Cassidy

price: £52.33

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130924933 ISBN: 0130924938

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.