» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stay Tuned: Televisions Unforgettable Moments

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stay Tuned: Televisions Unforgettable Moments

by Joe Garner

About this title: Over 50 years of memories--the stars, the programs, and the events stored in hearts and imaginations like treasured heirlooms--are found in this new multimedia book from veteran "New York Times" bestselling author Garner. In "Stay Tuned, " he has gathered 36 landmark moments from news, sports, and entertainment in a riveting anthology. Includes 1 DVD and 2 audio CDs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Stay Tuned: Televisions Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Televisions Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Televisions Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Televisions Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Televisions Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Televisions Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Joe Garner

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Joe Garner

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 3 DVD: 155-Z. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Joe Garner

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Very Good. 0740726935 GREAT BUY BOOK ONLY NO CD'S INCLUDED COVED IS DAMAGED AT SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £5.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub, Kansas City, Missouri Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Near-Fine in Very-Good jacket. 4to. HARD COVER 4to | NEAR-FINE | Jacket VERY-GOOD: label(s) and barely visible edge wear. Boards: minor rubbing and barely visible edge wear. Binding: barely bumped ends. Text: bright, unmarked pages. End Papers: bright and unmarked pages. {Keywords} MOVIES TELEVISION HISTORY CRITICISM PERFORMING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Joe Garner

price: £6.15

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002

Description: DVD's Missing / Book is VG / Binding tight, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Joe Garner

price: £6.78

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable books may have highlights, notes, and/or writing present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Joe Garner

price: £6.83

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Very Good. 0740726935 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Good. 0740726935 May show signs of self wear. Wear on dj All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £7.52

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Andrews and McNeel, Kansas City Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 10.5 x 11" A solid copy; Includes 2 DVDs; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £7.52

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Very Good. 0740726935 Pub date: 2002. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £8.17

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Very Good. 0740726935 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments new book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £8.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 10/2/2002 ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: New. 0740726935 Thanks XB31. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £9.11

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Used; Like New. Price is clipped; otherwise book is in excellent condition; cds/dvd still in sealed pouch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Joe Garner

price: £10.75

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. With CD! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Joe Garner

price: £10.75

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Very Good. Includes DVD and two audio CDs. Inscribed on half-title page. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £10.90

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. With unopened DVD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £10.90

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. . with dvd and 2 cds (sealed) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Joe Garner

price: £11.55

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Very Good. Near fine book w/2 dvds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £11.58

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub, Kansas City Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 10 1/2h x 10 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 181 page first edition hardcover with 2 CDs still factory sealed inside book. Highlights the most notable entertainment, news, and sports events in television history, from an "I Love Lucy" episode and Nixon's "Checkers" speech to Tiger Woods' first Masters victory and the September 11, 2001 terrorist attacks and much more. Contains hundreds of unforgetable photos. Picture showing is scan of actual book not a stock photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments used book

Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments

by Garner, Joe

price: £11.68

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780740726934 ISBN: 0740726935

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Includes 3 DVDs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3