» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

We Interrupt This Broadcast

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This multimedia package records the most sensational moments of the 20th and early 21st centuries, from the Hindenburg disaster to the destruction of New York's World Trade Center on September 11, 2001.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
We Interrupt This Broadcast used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast

by Gardner, Joe

price: £10.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Sourcebooks ISBN-13: 9781570719745 ISBN: 1570719748

Description: Very Good. UNUSED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

We Interrupt This Broadcast...the Events That Shaped Our Lives-From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Attacks of September 11: \N new book

We Interrupt This Broadcast...the Events That Shaped Our Lives-From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Attacks of September 11: \N

by Garner, Joe Kurtis, Bill

price: £26.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 3#UPDATED#E. Binding: Hardback Publisher: SOURCEBOOKS, INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570719745 ISBN: 1570719748

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 192 pages. (\n) the events that stopped our lives...from the hindenberg explosion to the attacks of september 11. contains two free audio cds. 250+ photographs edition 3#updated#e. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

We Interrupt This Broadcast With 2 Audio Cds, 3e new book

We Interrupt This Broadcast With 2 Audio Cds, 3e

by Garner, Joe

price: £30.17

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks MediaFusion ISBN-13: 9781570719745 ISBN: 1570719748

Description: New. 1570719748. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

We Interrupt This Broadcast With Cd (Audio) new book

We Interrupt This Broadcast With Cd (Audio)

by Joe Garner

price: £36.51

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Mediafusion ISBN-13: 9781570719745 ISBN: 1570719748

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Updated to include the attacks of September 11 and the 2000 presidential election, this bestselling collection of actual news broadcasts features two audio CDs of the most famous (and infamous) moments of the 20th and 21st centuries. 250 duotone photos. ISBN10: 1570719748. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr. (2nd Edition) new book

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr. (2nd Edition)

by Garner, Joe

price: £6.14

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks ISBN-13: 9781570715358 ISBN: 1570715351

Description: New. 1570715351 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr

by Garner, Joe

price: £6.56

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: UPDATED 2nd Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570715358 ISBN: 1570715351

Description: Good in Good jacket. INCLUDES 2 CD'S COVER CREASED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr. (2nd Edition) used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr. (2nd Edition)

by Garner, Joe

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks ISBN-13: 9781570715358 ISBN: 1570715351

Description: Very Good. 1570715351 May show signs of self wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr. (2nd Edition) used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr. (2nd Edition)

price: £7.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570715358 ISBN: 1570715351

Description: Very good. HARDCOVER-HAS BOTH CDS, PAGES APPEAR TO BE CLEAN WITH NO WRITING, GOOD BINDING, HAS SOME WEAR TO EDGES/CORNERS OF DJ-NO TEARSS. NOT A REMAINDER OR EX-LIBRARY BOOK. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HobbyMeister, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr. (2nd Edition) used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr. (2nd Edition)

by Joe Garner

price: £8.36

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570715358 ISBN: 1570715351

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. With CD! TWO CDS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Attacks of September 11 used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Attacks of September 11

by Joe Garner, Bill Kurtis

price: £9.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570719745 ISBN: 1570719748

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Death of John F. Kennedy used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Death of John F. Kennedy

by Garner, Joe/Kurtis, Bill (Narration On Cds)

price: £9.22

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc, Naperville Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781570715358 ISBN: 1570715351

Description: Fine/Fine. xiv, 169 p., photos, 2 CDs, 4to; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast

by Garner, Joe W/Foreword By Walter Cronkite

price: £10.93

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Garner, Joe w/foreword by Walter Cronkite., Sourcebooks, Inc., nd (1999), c1999, 5th Printing, illus. boards, name on ffep, sticker removal from rfep o/w vg w/dj, 154 pp, (CDs NOT included), B&W illus., sm 4to, 'Relive the Events That Stopped Our Lives... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast

by Joe Garner

price: £10.93

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc., Naperville IL Date Published: 1999

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. NOT priced clipped, light shelf wear on DJ, book itself has same illustrated cover, clean, pages are tight and clean, tons of photos, 2 never used CDs with original broadcasts of each event, DJ in good condition, book in very good condition! ! ; "Relive the events that stopped our lives...from the Hindenburg to the death of Princess Diana. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast

by Garner, Joe

price: £16.39

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st ed 4th prt Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc., Naperville, IL Date Published: 1998

Description: NF/NF. 4to, This is a new book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast

by Garner, Joe., W/Foreword By Walter Cronkite., Narrated By Bill Kurtis

price: £17.76

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Garner, Joe., w/foreword by Walter Cronkite., narrated by Bill Kurtis., pub. by Sourcebooks Inc., nd (2000), c2000, 2nd Edition (updated), 1st printing, illus. boards, remainder dot on foredge o/w fine w/dj, 169 pp, B & W photographic illus. w/2 audio CD' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Interrupt This Broadcast With 2 Audio Cds, 3e used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast With 2 Audio Cds, 3e

by Joe Garner

price: £18.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks MediaFusion Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781570719745 ISBN: 1570719748

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. Too large to be shipped priority. 17273. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Interrupt This Broadcast With 2 Audio Cds, 3e new book

We Interrupt This Broadcast With 2 Audio Cds, 3e

by Joe Garner

price: £18.20

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks MediaFusion Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781570719745 ISBN: 1570719748

Description: New. This is a new book, there is a publishers inventory mark on it. Thank You for shopping with us. Mermaids Tales. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mermaid Media, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast

by Garner, Joe (Foreword By Cronkite, Walter, Narrated By Kurtis, Bill)

price: £19.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Sourcebooks, Naperville (IL) Date Published: 1998

Description: Published at $45.00. "Relive the Events that Stopped Our Lives...from the Hindenburg to the Death of Princess Diana", oversized volume with 1st couple pages showing some folds, else near fine in near fine dust jacket, INCLUDES 2 AUDIO CDS OF ACTUAL BROADCASTS, due to the weight of this volume, shipping charges may be slightly more than normal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pettler & Lieberman, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast

by Garner, Joe

price: £21.86

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc., Naperville, IL Date Published: 1998

Description: nf/nf. Includes 2 CD's of actual broadcasts, minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast

by Garner, Joe

price: £24.59

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: revised ed. Binding: HB Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc., Naperville, IL Date Published: 2000

Description: NF/NF. Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears, brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Interrupt This Broadcast With 2 Audio Cds, 3e new book

We Interrupt This Broadcast With 2 Audio Cds, 3e

by Garner, Joe

price: £25.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks MediaFusion ISBN-13: 9781570719745 ISBN: 1570719748

Description: New. 1570719748 New with cds. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Interrupt This Broadcast With 2 Audio Cds, 3e new book

We Interrupt This Broadcast With 2 Audio Cds, 3e

by Joe Garner

price: £26.47

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks MediaFusion Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781570719745 ISBN: 1570719748

Description: New in New jacket. New, unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Interrupt This Broadcast the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Attacks of September 11 used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Attacks of September 11

by Garner, Joe

price: £31.42

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Revised & Updated 3rd Ed., 3rd Prtg. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Sourcebooks MediaFusion an Imprint of Sourcebooks, Inc., Naperville, Illinois Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570719745 ISBN: 1570719748

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to--10 3/4" Square. Includes 2 Audio CDs. New book. Foreword by Walter Cronkite. Narrated by Bill Kurtis. Glossy pictorial covers. 178 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Interrupt This Broadcast the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Attacks of September 11 new book

We Interrupt This Broadcast the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Attacks of September 11

by Joe Garner

price: £37.41

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570719745 ISBN: 1570719748

Description: New Hardcover, 192 pages. 3rd edition. Sourcebooks (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr. (2nd Edition) used book

We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr. (2nd Edition)

by Joe Garner

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781570715358 ISBN: 1570715351

Description: Very Good. Sorry, CD missing. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: