|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This multimedia package records the most sensational moments of the 20th and early 21st centuries, from the Hindenburg disaster to the destruction of New York's World Trade Center on September 11, 2001.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » We Interrupt This Broadcast
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast
by
Gardner, Joe
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Sourcebooks
ISBN-13: 9781570719745
ISBN: 1570719748
Description: Very Good. UNUSED. read more
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast...the Events That Shaped Our Lives-From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Attacks of September 11: \N
by
Garner, Joe Kurtis, Bill
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 3#UPDATED#E.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: SOURCEBOOKS, INC Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781570719745
ISBN: 1570719748
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 192 pages. (\n) the events that stopped our lives...from the hindenberg explosion to the attacks of september 11. contains two free audio cds. 250+ photographs edition 3#updated#e. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast With 2 Audio Cds, 3e
by
Garner, Joe
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks MediaFusion
ISBN-13: 9781570719745
ISBN: 1570719748
Description: New. 1570719748. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast With Cd (Audio)
by
Joe Garner
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks Mediafusion
ISBN-13: 9781570719745
ISBN: 1570719748
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Updated to include the attacks of September 11 and the 2000 presidential election, this bestselling collection of actual news broadcasts features two audio CDs of the most famous (and infamous) moments of the 20th and 21st centuries. 250 duotone photos. ISBN10: 1570719748. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr. (2nd Edition)
by
Garner, Joe
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks
ISBN-13: 9781570715358
ISBN: 1570715351
Description: New. 1570715351 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr
by
Garner, Joe
Edition: UPDATED 2nd Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781570715358
ISBN: 1570715351
Description: Good in Good jacket. INCLUDES 2 CD'S COVER CREASED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr. (2nd Edition)
by
Garner, Joe
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks
ISBN-13: 9781570715358
ISBN: 1570715351
Description: Very Good. 1570715351 May show signs of self wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr. (2nd Edition)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781570715358
ISBN: 1570715351
Description: Very good. HARDCOVER-HAS BOTH CDS, PAGES APPEAR TO BE CLEAN WITH NO WRITING, GOOD BINDING, HAS SOME WEAR TO EDGES/CORNERS OF DJ-NO TEARSS. NOT A REMAINDER OR EX-LIBRARY BOOK. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HobbyMeister,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr. (2nd Edition)
by
Joe Garner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781570715358
ISBN: 1570715351
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. With CD! TWO CDS. read more
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Attacks of September 11
by
Joe Garner, Bill Kurtis
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781570719745
ISBN: 1570719748
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Death of John F. Kennedy
by
Garner, Joe/Kurtis, Bill (Narration On Cds)
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc, Naperville
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781570715358
ISBN: 1570715351
Description: Fine/Fine. xiv, 169 p., photos, 2 CDs, 4to; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbarossa Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast
by
Garner, Joe W/Foreword By Walter Cronkite
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Garner, Joe w/foreword by Walter Cronkite., Sourcebooks, Inc., nd (1999), c1999, 5th Printing, illus. boards, name on ffep, sticker removal from rfep o/w vg w/dj, 154 pp, (CDs NOT included), B&W illus., sm 4to, 'Relive the Events That Stopped Our Lives... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast
by
Joe Garner
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc., Naperville IL
Date Published: 1999
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. NOT priced clipped, light shelf wear on DJ, book itself has same illustrated cover, clean, pages are tight and clean, tons of photos, 2 never used CDs with original broadcasts of each event, DJ in good condition, book in very good condition! ! ; "Relive the events that stopped our lives...from the Hindenburg to the death of Princess Diana. " read more
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast
by
Garner, Joe
Edition: 1st ed 4th prt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc., Naperville, IL
Date Published: 1998
Description: NF/NF. 4to, This is a new book. read more
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast
by
Garner, Joe., W/Foreword By Walter Cronkite., Narrated By Bill Kurtis
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Garner, Joe., w/foreword by Walter Cronkite., narrated by Bill Kurtis., pub. by Sourcebooks Inc., nd (2000), c2000, 2nd Edition (updated), 1st printing, illus. boards, remainder dot on foredge o/w fine w/dj, 169 pp, B & W photographic illus. w/2 audio CD' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast With 2 Audio Cds, 3e
by
Joe Garner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks MediaFusion
Date Published: 2002-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781570719745
ISBN: 1570719748
Description: Like New. Excellent condition. Too large to be shipped priority. 17273. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
CUBUSA-BOOKS,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast With 2 Audio Cds, 3e
by
Joe Garner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks MediaFusion
Date Published: 2002-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781570719745
ISBN: 1570719748
Description: New. This is a new book, there is a publishers inventory mark on it. Thank You for shopping with us. Mermaids Tales. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mermaid Media,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast
by
Garner, Joe (Foreword By Cronkite, Walter, Narrated By Kurtis, Bill)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Sourcebooks, Naperville (IL)
Date Published: 1998
Description: Published at $45.00. "Relive the Events that Stopped Our Lives...from the Hindenburg to the Death of Princess Diana", oversized volume with 1st couple pages showing some folds, else near fine in near fine dust jacket, INCLUDES 2 AUDIO CDS OF ACTUAL BROADCASTS, due to the weight of this volume, shipping charges may be slightly more than normal. read more
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast
by
Garner, Joe
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: hb
Publisher: Sourcebooks, Inc., Naperville, IL
Date Published: 1998
Description: nf/nf. Includes 2 CD's of actual broadcasts, minor shelfwear. read more
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast
by
Garner, Joe
Edition: revised ed.
Binding: HB
Publisher: Sourcebooks Inc., Naperville, IL
Date Published: 2000
Description: NF/NF. Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears, brodart. read more
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast With 2 Audio Cds, 3e
by
Garner, Joe
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks MediaFusion
ISBN-13: 9781570719745
ISBN: 1570719748
Description: New. 1570719748 New with cds. read more
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast With 2 Audio Cds, 3e
by
Joe Garner
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks MediaFusion
Date Published: 2002-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781570719745
ISBN: 1570719748
Description: New in New jacket. New, unread copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
One Good Turn Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Attacks of September 11
by
Garner, Joe
Edition: Revised & Updated 3rd Ed., 3rd Prtg.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Sourcebooks MediaFusion an Imprint of Sourcebooks, Inc., Naperville, Illinois
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781570719745
ISBN: 1570719748
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to--10 3/4" Square. Includes 2 Audio CDs. New book. Foreword by Walter Cronkite. Narrated by Bill Kurtis. Glossy pictorial covers. 178 pages. read more
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg Explosion to the Attacks of September 11
by
Joe Garner
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebooks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781570719745
ISBN: 1570719748
Description: New Hardcover, 192 pages. 3rd edition. Sourcebooks (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
We Interrupt This Broadcast: the Events That Stopped Our Lives...From the Hindenburg to the Death of John F. Kennedy Jr. (2nd Edition)
by
Joe Garner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781570715358
ISBN: 1570715351
Description: Very Good. Sorry, CD missing. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
| | | |