|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Windows NT. 4.0 MCSE Study Guide
(63 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Windows Ntâ® 4.0 McSe Study Guide (McSe Certification)
by
Alan R. Carter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Alan R. Carter
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: IDG
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Published by IDG in 1997, 1317 pages, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), tall size, covers very good, internally very good, includes CD. 107588B4BLU5H* 1194123. read more
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Carter, Alan R.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: New. 0764530879. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Nt. 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Carter, Alden R, And Willingham, Thomas C, And
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide, Includes Cd
by
Carter, Alan R.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Idg Books, Foster City
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 5th ptg. read more
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Alan R. Carter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have writing or undelining through. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Alan R. Carter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Alan R. Carter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Alan R. Carter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Acceptable. Cover has slight shelf wear and is stained, page edges slightly stained, book has some writing in it, underline/highlight, a few page corners are folded, name on page edges, cd inside. read more
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Alan R. Carter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Carter, Alan R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Fine. 0764530879 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, has writing on first pages, has CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Carter, Alan R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 8/18/1997
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Very Good. 0764530879 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, unopened CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Alan R. Carter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Carter, Alan R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 8/18/1997
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Very Good. 0764530879 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, has CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Alan R. Carter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Very Good. No Jacket Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Alan R. Carter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Good. Disc included. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Carter, Alan R.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: No Jacket. Good. 0764530879 The cover has a little shelf wear. The CD is included and has not been used. This study guide covers what is you need to know to pass MCSE exams 70-67, 70-68, and 70-73. The CD includes sample exam questions, Microsoft Offline with tests, Micro House Technical Library, Diskeeper Lite, Internet Explorer 3.01, an Electronic version of the book, and selections from MCSE Career Microsoft. read more
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0: McSe Study Guide
by
Carter, Alan R
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide, Foster City, CA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Near New in Pictorial Boards jacket. 7.6 x 9.5. 132pp, index. Includes Sealed CD. $89.99 List. read more
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Carter, Alan R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Very Good. 0764530879 clean flat pages, tight spine, has CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Nt. 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Alden R Carter, Thomas C Willingham, Alan Carter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Carter, Alan R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: New. 0764530879 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BaliforniaBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Alan R. Carter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: 1997. Hardcover. Har/Cdr. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Alan R. Carter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Alan R. Carter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Windows Nt 4.0 McSe Study Guide
by
Alan R. Carter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780764530876
ISBN: 0764530879
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |