» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Press (Creator)

About this title: When it comes to digital imaging software, Adobe Photoshop has long set the standard. Thus, when a new version of the popular program appears, designers tend to stand up and take notice--hen get down to the serious business of learning about it! And for that, there's no better place to turn than the book from the people behind the product: Adobe Press' Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book. Using the same style of self-paced instruction employed in the best-selling previous edition, this comprehensive set of Photoshop lessons provides everything you need to dive into the world of print, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book new book

Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £34.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mixed media product Publisher: PEARSON EDUCATION (US) Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. 592 pages. (500 pages) presents a set of photoshop lessons which provides what you need to dive into the world of print, web, and graphic design with photoshop 7. this work covers photoshop 7's features including the new healing brush, color correction commands, and file management tools. it includes instructions for a variety of projects and review questions. colour and b&w illustrations (Mixed media product) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book With Cdrom new book

Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book With Cdrom

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £42.16

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This handbook is thoroughly updated to cover all the new features of Photoshop 7, including new brushes, color correction commands, and file management tools. After an introductory tour of the software, the book's 16 lessons, complete with step-by-step instructions, help readers create specific projects while review questions at the end of each ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £15.50

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 2002-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text; disc missing; otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £23.06

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 2002-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. CD is included but has been previously opened and therefore I do not know if it works properly. Part of the CD holder has been torn away. There are a couple of creases in the bottom right corner of the front cover. There may be some slight scrapes, scratches and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: imalien2, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book new book

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £29.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £31.48

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. No CD included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £33.87

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. No CD included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book new book

Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Press

price: £45.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: New Paperback, 592 pages. Pearson Education (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book new book

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £54.89

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £14.65

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £15.49

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 2002-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highlighting, bent pages, and/or writing. We ship M-F. ** read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £15.92

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book new book

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £29.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: BRAND NEW. 0321115627. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book new book

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £36.69

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adobe Press Date Published: 25 June, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book With Cdrom new book

Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book With Cdrom

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £45.65

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: This handbook is thoroughly updated to cover all the new features of Photoshop 7, including new brushes, color correction commands, and file management tools. After an introductory tour of the software, the book's 16 lessons, complete with step-by-step instructions, help readers create specific projects while review questions at the end of each chapter help reinforce these new skills. ISBN10: 0321115627. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book new book

Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £47.05

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: BK&CD-ROM Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education (Us) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: New. Showcases the computer graphics program's updated features while demonstrating fundamental and advanced Photoshop concepts and displaying professionally designed projects. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Team, Adobe Creative

price: £32.60

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: Good. 0321115627 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Team, Adobe Creative

price: £32.60

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: Good. 0321115627 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Team, Adobe Creative

price: £32.60

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: Good. 0321115627 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book used book

Adobe(R) Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Team, Adobe Creative

price: £32.60

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: Good. 0321115627 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book With Cdrom new book

Adobe Photoshop 7.0 Classroom in a Book With Cdrom

by Adobe Creative Team

price: £52.39

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adobe Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780321115621 ISBN: 0321115627

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This handbook is thoroughly updated to cover all the new features of Photoshop 7, including new brushes, color correction commands, and file management tools. After an introductory tour of the software, the book's 16 lessons, complete with step-by-step instructions, help readers create specific projects while review questions at the end of each chapter help ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.