|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D.
About this title: Combat silent inflammation -- the most serious health threat you never heard of Heart disease is the #1 killer of Americans. Cancer is the #1 fear of Americans. Dementia is the #1 concern of Americans. What do these devastating illnesses have in common? All three have been linked to silent inflammation, a condition that occurs when the body's natural immune response goes awry. Silent inflammation can continue undetected for years, continually assaulting the heart, arteries, and even the brain -- and you will not even know it. New research confirms that obesity is a primary cause of silent ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Barry Sears
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2005-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060595463
ISBN: 0060595469
Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean and unmarked with minimal signs of use. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PaigeTurnerBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health (Zone (Regan))
by
Sears, Barry
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 12/13/2005
ISBN-13: 9780060834142
ISBN: 0060834145
Description: Fine. 0060834145 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060834142
ISBN: 0060834145
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 403 p. Contains: Illustrations. Zone (Regan). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our
by
Sears Barry
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Sears, Barry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 12/28/2004
ISBN-13: 9780060595463
ISBN: 0060595469
Description: Very Good. 0060595469 Pages are unmarked--We provide prompt and confirmations-All items are. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MoonXscape,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Barry Sears
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060834142
ISBN: 0060834145
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Barry Sears
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060834142
ISBN: 0060834145
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060595463
ISBN: 0060595469
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight, boards are bumped at the spine; dust jacket has edge wear and light scratches. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 403 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Barry Sears
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060834142
ISBN: 0060834145
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Barry Sears
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060595463
ISBN: 0060595469
Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Barry Sears
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060595463
ISBN: 0060595469
Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health (Zone (Regan))
by
Sears, Barry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060834142
ISBN: 0060834145
Description: New. 0060834145 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health (Zone (Regan))
by
Sears, Barry
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060834142
ISBN: 0060834145
Description: New. 0060834145 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060834142
ISBN: 0060834145
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 403 p. Contains: Illustrations. Zone (Regan). New read more
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060595463
ISBN: 0060595469
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 403 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Barry Sears
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060595463
ISBN: 0060595469
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Barry Sears
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060595463
ISBN: 0060595469
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Sears, Barry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060595463
ISBN: 0060595469
Description: New. 0060595469 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Sears, Barry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060595463
ISBN: 0060595469
Description: New. 0060595469 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Barry Sears
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060595463
ISBN: 0060595469
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Barry Sears
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060595463
ISBN: 0060595469
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Barry Sears
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060595463
ISBN: 0060595469
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Barry Sears
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060595463
ISBN: 0060595469
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Anti-Inflammation Zone: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Barry Sears
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060595463
ISBN: 0060595469
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Anti-Inflammation Diet: Reversing the Silent Epidemic That's Destroying Our Health
by
Sears, Barry
| | | |