» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bass Guitar for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bass Guitar for Dummies

by Patrick Pfeiffer, Will Lee (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bass Guitar for Dummies new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies

by Pfeiffer, Patrick

price: £12.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: JOHN WILEY AND SONS LTD Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 360 pages. (360 pages) includes topics such as: exploring the anatomy of a bass guitar; getting started: holding your bass, positioning your hands, and striking notes; reading bass notation and understanding chords, scales, and octaves; creating a groove and playing solos and fills; examining bass-playing styles; caring for your bass; and buying bass and accessories. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bass Guitar for Dummies +Cd new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies +Cd

by Pfeiffer

price: £12.40

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback CD-ROM Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK CD-ROM. 234 by 189 mm. Shake the earth with deep, sonorous vibrations. be the force that relentlessly drives the music. rumble like the ominous thunder of an approaching storm. for you, it's not enough just to be heard; you need to be felt, too. you need to play bass guitar. imagine your favorite music without bass. it doesn't work, does it? the bass is the heartbeat of the music, the foundation of the groove, and the glue that holds together all the different instruments. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bass Guitar for Dummies new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies

by Pfeiffer, Patrick

price: £15.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New. 0764524879. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bass Guitar for Dummies new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies

by Pfeiffer, Patrick, and Lee, Will (Foreword by)

list price: £17.07

our price: £14.17

you save: £2.90 (17%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bass Guitar for Dummies used book

Bass Guitar for Dummies

by Patrick Pfeiffer, Will Lee

price: £14.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bass Guitar for Dummies new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies

by Patrick Pfeiffer, Will Lee

price: £14.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bass Guitar for Dummies new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies

by Patrick Pfeiffer, Will Lee

price: £14.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-Bass Guitar for Dummies new book

New-Bass Guitar for Dummies

by Pfeiffer, Patrick

price: £15.01

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: Shake the earth with deep, sonorous vibrations. Be the force that relentlessly drives the music. Rumble like the ominous thunder of an approaching storm. For you, it's not enough just to be heard; you need to be felt, too. You need to play bass guitar. Imagine your favorite music without bass ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bass Guitar for Dummies new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies

by Patrick Pfeiffer

price: £17.34

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 360 pages. 9.30 x 7.50 x 1.00 in. 20.0 oz. Series: For Dummies. Shake the earth with deep, sonorous vibrations. Be the force that relentlessly drives the music. Rumble like the ominous thunder of an approaching storm. For you, it's not enough just to be heard; you need to be--felt--, too. You need to play bass guitar. --Imagine your favorite music without bass. It doesn't work, does it? The bass is the heartbeat of the music ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bass Guitar for Dummies new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies

by Patrick Pfeiffer, Will Lee

price: £17.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bass Guitar for Dummies new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies

by Patrick Pfeiffer

price: £19.17

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New Paperback, 334 pages. Wiley, John & Sons (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bass Guitar for Dummies [Paperback] By Pfeiffer, Patrick; Lee, Will new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies [Paperback] By Pfeiffer, Patrick; Lee, Will

price: £19.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bass Guitar for Dummies used book

Bass Guitar for Dummies

by Pfeiffer, Patrick

price: £11.27

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bass Guitar for Dummies used book

Bass Guitar for Dummies

by Pfeiffer, Patrick

price: £11.27

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bass Guitar for DummiesŪ new book

Bass Guitar for DummiesŪ

by Patrick Pfeiffer; Foreword By: Will Lee

price: £14.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: BRAND NEW. 0764524879. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bass Guitar for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies) new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)

by Pfeiffer, Patrick

price: £14.98

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bass Guitar for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies) new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)

by Pfeiffer, Patrick

price: £14.98

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bass Guitar for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies) new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)

by Pfeiffer, Patrick

price: £14.98

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bass Guitar for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies) new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)

by Pfeiffer, Patrick

price: £14.98

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bass Guitar for Dummies new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies

by Pfeiffer, Patrick

price: £16.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: BK&CD-ROM Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bass Guitar for Dummies With Cd (Audio) new book

Bass Guitar for Dummies With Cd (Audio)

by Pfeiffer, Patrick And Lee, Will

price: £19.31

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: BK&CD-ROM Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764524875 ISBN: 0764524879

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.