Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Bass Guitar for Dummies
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies
by
Pfeiffer, Patrick
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: JOHN WILEY AND SONS LTD Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 360 pages. (360 pages) includes topics such as: exploring the anatomy of a bass guitar; getting started: holding your bass, positioning your hands, and striking notes; reading bass notation and understanding chords, scales, and octaves; creating a groove and playing solos and fills; examining bass-playing styles; caring for your bass; and buying bass and accessories. illustrations (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies +Cd
by
Pfeiffer
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback CD-ROM
Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK CD-ROM. 234 by 189 mm. Shake the earth with deep, sonorous vibrations. be the force that relentlessly drives the music. rumble like the ominous thunder of an approaching storm. for you, it's not enough just to be heard; you need to be felt, too. you need to play bass guitar. imagine your favorite music without bass. it doesn't work, does it? the bass is the heartbeat of the music, the foundation of the groove, and the glue that holds together all the different instruments. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies
by
Pfeiffer, Patrick
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New. 0764524879. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies
by
Pfeiffer, Patrick, and Lee, Will (Foreword by)
list price: £17.07
our price: £14.17
you save: £2.90 (17%!)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies
by
Patrick Pfeiffer, Will Lee
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies
by
Patrick Pfeiffer, Will Lee
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies
by
Patrick Pfeiffer, Will Lee
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New-Bass Guitar for Dummies
by
Pfeiffer, Patrick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: Shake the earth with deep, sonorous vibrations. Be the force that relentlessly drives the music. Rumble like the ominous thunder of an approaching storm. For you, it's not enough just to be heard; you need to be felt, too. You need to play bass guitar. Imagine your favorite music without bass ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Desktop Music, LLC,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies
by
Patrick Pfeiffer
Binding: book Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 360 pages. 9.30 x 7.50 x 1.00 in. 20.0 oz. Series: For Dummies. Shake the earth with deep, sonorous vibrations. Be the force that relentlessly drives the music. Rumble like the ominous thunder of an approaching storm. For you, it's not enough just to be heard; you need to be--felt--, too. You need to play bass guitar. --Imagine your favorite music without bass. It doesn't work, does it? The bass is the heartbeat of the music ... read more
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies
by
Patrick Pfeiffer, Will Lee
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies
by
Patrick Pfeiffer
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New Paperback, 334 pages. Wiley, John & Sons (2003) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies [Paperback] By Pfeiffer, Patrick; Lee, Will
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies
by
Pfeiffer, Patrick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies
by
Pfeiffer, Patrick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for DummiesŪ
by
Patrick Pfeiffer; Foreword By: Will Lee
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: BRAND NEW. 0764524879. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)
by
Pfeiffer, Patrick
Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)
by
Pfeiffer, Patrick
Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)
by
Pfeiffer, Patrick
Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies With Cd (Audio) (for Dummies)
by
Pfeiffer, Patrick
Binding: BOOK W/AUDIO CD
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies
by
Pfeiffer, Patrick
Edition: BK&CD-ROM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bass Guitar for Dummies With Cd (Audio)
by
Pfeiffer, Patrick And Lee, Will
Edition: BK&CD-ROM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780764524875
ISBN: 0764524879
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8626366&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|