|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Bible and Sword
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Bible & Sword
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. Tanning to front white cover and page edges. good reading copy. no marks in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jamie coate,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bible and Sword
by
Tuchman, Barbara
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1984
Description: As New. Tradepaper England and Palestine from the Bronze Age to Balfour. First Ballantine B ooks Trade edition. 412 pp. The author brings to life the twin motives-Bible and Sword-in the consciousness of the British people until they were brought together at the end of World War I. In this account it is demonstrated that the seeds of today's troubles were planted long before the first efforts at founding a modern state of Israel. read more
|
|
Bible and Sword
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G. Very Good Hardcover book with Good Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket has small tears and edgewear, and some stains on the back. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. DJ is price clipped. read more
|
|
Bible and Sword
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
Edition: First Reprint Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, U.S. A
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Great history of Britain, both ancient and modern, interaction with Israel. From Joseph of Arimathea and Glastonbury to the Balfour Declaration. Great historian and writer 405pp, read more
|
|
Bible & Sword
by
Tuchman, Barbara W.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Description: Very Good. B000RB5R4Q-hardback- read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bible and Sword
by
Tuchman, Barbara W.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780394502458
ISBN: 0394502450
Description: Good. 0394502450. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bible and Sword
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
Edition: Bomc/bce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394502458
ISBN: 0394502450
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -Bomc/bce, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bible and Sword
by
Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Books on Tape
ISBN-13: 9785557099660
ISBN: 5557099662
Description: Good. 5557099662 Books on Tape, Unabridged, 8 Audio Tapes, Running Time 12 hours, Ex Library Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SAIEIS INC,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bible & Sword
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Photo available, shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bible & Sword
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls
Date Published: 1956
Description: Like New. 1956-hard back book like New with jacket and light wear * Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
retrolink,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bible and Sword
by
Tuchman
Binding: Softcover
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. Paperback edition. read more
|
|
Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From the Bronz Age to Balflour
by
Tuchman, Barbara W.
Binding: HARD BACK MAUVE
Publisher: NEW YORK UNIVERSITY PRESS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1956
Description: VERY GOOD condition FAIR DJ. FAIR DJ. 9X6. Prev. owner inscribed fep, some underlining and highlighting to text, corners bumped, creasing to dj, and some chipping to dj at edges, unclipped dj _PAB_ read more
|
|
Bible and Sword
by
Tuchman, Barbara
Binding: HARD BACK BLUE
Publisher: FUNK & WAGNALLS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1956
Description: VERY GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 6 X 8. Reprinted without alteration from the original edition of 1958. The dj is in good condition with the exception of tanning. The book has slight shelf wear, tanned fore edges, good binding, clean, body and unmarked text. _PAB_ read more
|
|
Bible and Sword
by
Tuchman, Barbara W.
Binding: HARD BACK BLUE
Publisher: FUNK & WAGNALLS, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1956
Description: VERY GOOD WORN DJ. WORN DJ. 8X5.5. Gold letters on spine, photos and illustrations. Reprinted from original version by a Division of Readers Digest. _PAB_ read more
|
|
Bible and Sword
by
Barbara Tuchman
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Funk and Wagnall's, New York
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good+ in none jacket. 5x8x1.5" Book: very good plus condition. Text is tight and clean with no markings from previous owners. Binding is tight and square with minor edgewear. Corners are bumped. read more
|
|
Bible and Sword England and Palestine From the Bronze Age to Balflour
by
Barbara Tuchman
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1956. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Bible and Sword: England and Palestine From Bronze Age to Balfour
by
Barbara Tuchman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls
Date Published: 1956
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. read more
|
|
Bible & Sword
by
Tuchman, Barbara W.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Description: Very Good. B000RB5R4Q-hardback- read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
mplwegncgned,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bible & Sword
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good in FAIR, scuffed and soiled, price jacket. SPINE AND PAGES ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN, no markings on inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Just Us books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bible and Sword
by
Tuchman, Barbara W.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780394502458
ISBN: 0394502450
Description: Good. 0394502450. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
mplwegncgned,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bible and Sword By Tuchman, Barbara W.
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1978-09-12
ISBN-13: 9780394502458
ISBN: 0394502450
Description: Very Good. Suitable for a gift. In mylar. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bible and Sword
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394502458
ISBN: 0394502450
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8627392&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|