» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Hugh Ehrman, Elizabeth Benn

About this title: From top American and British needlecraft designers, here are more than 25 beautifully colored patterns in needlepoint and crewel that present a glorious range of contemporary and traditional animal motifs. Four-color photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh, and Benn, Elizabeth

price: £7.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £7.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £7.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £7.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £11.21

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Very Good. 0517574713 Hardcover with jacket. LIght wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint. Twenty-Six Original Designs By Kaffe Fassett, Susan Duckworth, Candace Bahouth, and Others

by Ehrman, Hugh And Benn, Elizabeth

price: £11.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Fine- in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 120pp. Numerous color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh And Elizabeth Benn

price: £11.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Pubs., New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to, Boards, 120 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £13.19

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £14.62

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover 1990, No Marks, Solid binding, Corners lightly bumped, Clean and bright copy, Dust jacket scratched on back, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £14.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Like New. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Minor DJ ruffle atop. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh, and Benn, Elizabeth

price: £16.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Good in good dust jacket. small water stain cloth boards, stained fpp, DG shows minute tears. Serviceable copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FlyingMonkeyTreats, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh And Elizabeth Benn; Julie Fisher, Photos

price: £16.20

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Potter 1990, 1st Amer ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: N. Fine/N. Fine; price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint: Twenty-Six Original Designs By Kaffe Fassett, Susan Duckworth, Candace Bahouth, and Others

by Hugh Ehrman, Elizabeth Benn (Contributor)

price: £20.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Good. 0517574713. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh & Benn, Elizabeth

price: £20.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson N Potter 1st US edition Date Published: 1990

Description: Large square format 4to, v min bmps to bds o/w VG++/VG++ 990 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint: Twenty-Six Original Designs

by Kaffe Fassett, Susan, Hugh Ehrman

price: £21.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Ehrman And Benn

price: £22.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1990

Description: Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint by Ehrman and Benn, Clarkson Potter, '90, cloth, 120 pages, 35 full color photos, 16 full color charts, 26 original designs by Fassett, Duckworth, Bahouth and others. Dogs, cats, butterflies and doves, griffins and unicorns are just some of the animals that stalk or fly through the pages of this book, original title of book was Noah's Ark. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Needlework Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Ehrman, Hugh And Benn, Elizabeth

price: £25.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Twenty-six original designs by Kaffe Fassett, Susan Duckworth, Candace Bahouth, and others. Photographs by Julie Fisher. Dust jacket is price-clipped and spine is faded. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

price: £26.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birds and Beasts in Needlepoint

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £42.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517574713 ISBN: 0517574713

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.