|
available COPIES
About this title: Doctorow examines the Rosenberg case, in which two Americans were executed for supposed treason, from the point of view of their son--here called Daniel Isaacson--who was 10 years old when his parents died.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bk of Daniel
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Bk of Daniel
by
Doctorow, E.L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Fair. 0394462718 Condition: ACCEPTABLE. (Book has a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, heavy cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in rough shape and should only be purchased as a reading copy. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your ... read more
|
|
Bk of Daniel
by
E.L. Doctorow
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1971-04-12
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Bk of Daniel
by
E.L. Doctorow
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -None Stated--303 pages. Interior clean with no stamps, highlighting or markings. Binding tight, spine straight, cover clean and glossy. -Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Bk of Daniel
by
Doctorow, E.L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 4/12/1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Very Good. 0394462718 Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bk of Daniel
by
Doctorow, E.L.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Very good. Paperback; no marks or writing within text; RTB289. read more
|
|
Bk of Daniel
by
Doctorow, E.L.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor edge wear Slight yellowing No DJ ex-library A45G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abdandibooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bk of Daniel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Daniel: a Novel
by
Doctorow, E.L.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, 303 pages. read more
|
|
The Book of Daniel
by
Doctorow, E. L.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library markings, stamps, pocket, etc.; light bumping at spine ends, light spine slant, light edgewear, jacket in plastic glued to the book, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bk of Daniel
by
E.L. Doctorow
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1971-04-12
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book Daniel
by
Doctorow
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. "D" IN INK ON INSIDE OF BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Daniel; a Novel, By E. L. Doctorow
by
Doctorow, E. L.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, New York, Random House, 1971, 303 pages, 303 p. 22 cm., 6.2 oz., Category: Psychological fiction. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Daniel
by
Doctorow, E.L.
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book Club Edition. Early hardback reprinting with same dustjacket as the first edition. Fine book in a very good+ dustjacket. Book is free of any markings. read more
|
|
The Book of Daniel
by
Doctorow, E.L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Very Good. Book Description: The central figure of this novel is a young man whose parents were executed for conspiring to steal atomic secrets for Russia. read more
|
|
The Book of Daniel
by
Doctorow, E.L.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket with sunning to spine. Very good condition. 303 pp. read more
|
|
The Book of Daniel
by
Doctorow, E. L.
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Pages water warped, DJ stained and worn, small tear on back of DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Port Hole Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Books of Daniel
by
Doctorow, E L
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This early Doctorow novel is about a young man whose parents were executed for conspiring to steal atomic secrets for Russia-a fictionalized version of the Rosenberg case. 303 pages. Random House. 1971 stated first edition. Book: Good plus. A little soiling inside front cover. Bumped at spine ends. A Rear free end page has been removed. Spine very slightly cocked. An ex-library book with usual indications that include library stamps/marks on top outer ... read more
|
|
The Book of Daniel: a Novel
by
Doctorow
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. YELLOW PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of Daniel
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Daniel
by
E.L. Doctorow
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Fine. Very soft crease front cover else excellent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Daniel
by
Doctorow, E.L.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine, with small Random House remainder mark bottom edge, in Very Good dustjacket that is neatly price-clipped and has light edgewear. His 3rd book. read more
|
|
The Book of Daniel
by
Doctorow, E.L.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0394462718. Dust jacket has a couple of tiny chips and tears, faded spine, in mylar sleeve. Brown cloth covers are lightly spotted, else Fine. Pages are crisp, tight, unmarked; book appears unread. Doctorow's third novel. 8vo 8"-9" tall. 303 pages. read more
|
|
The Book of Daniel
by
Doctorow, E.L.
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, Jacket has light crease and tiny chip at top of spine, tiny rub at bottom. A clean, still tight copy, no markings of any kind. read more
|
|
The Book of Daniel
by
E.L. Doctorow
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Fine/Fine. remainder.. 303 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CGBOOKS,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Daniel-a Novel
by
Doctorow, E. L.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, Inc., NY
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780394462714
ISBN: 0394462718
Description: Dust Jacket Design By Joseph Tully/Fujita Design. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First edition. xii, 308pp. Brown cloth, red gilt spine lettering and design, blindstamped author name and design front cover, cream endpapers, red top-stain, deckled fore-edge. Cover price 6.95. SIGNED BY AUTHOR to first blank page. The book is in Fine, unread condition and is unblemished except for a faint Random House remainder stamp to top edge. ... read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8627871&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|