» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bob Dylan Chronicles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bob Dylan Chronicles

by Bob Dylan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Chronicles 1 new book

Chronicles 1

by Dylan, Bob

price: £17.74

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Simon + Schuster Uk Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743478649 ISBN: 0743478649

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles Vol. 1 new book

Chronicles Vol. 1

by Dylan, Bob

price: £13.87

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743478649 ISBN: 0743478649

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0743478649 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Bob Dylan: Chronicles new audio book

Bob Dylan: Chronicles

by Bob Dylan

price: £19.15

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780743501613 ISBN: 0743501616

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0743501616. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Bob Dylan: Chronicles, Volume One used book

Bob Dylan: Chronicles, Volume One

by Dylan, Bob

price: £9.22

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 11th ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: c2004 ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: Don Hunstein dj photo. very good+, nf dj, gray & white bds. Tight, attractive. 293 pgs, ISBN: 0-7432-2815-4. Some pencilled underlines. Autobiography of the famous folk singer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles 1 used book

Chronicles 1

by Bob Dylan

price: £9.32

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon + Schuster Uk Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743478649 ISBN: 0743478649

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles Volume 1 used book

Chronicles Volume 1

by Dylan, Bob

price: £9.53

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. dj flap fold, slight cover crease. 293 p. Bob Dylan Chronicles, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles, Volume 1 used book

Chronicles, Volume 1

by Dylan, Bob

price: £10.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: Fine. 0743228154 Great Shape! ! ! Fast Shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: northeastbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles, Volume 1 new book

Chronicles, Volume 1

by Bob Dylan

price: £10.85

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: New. #144 1st edition, 1st printing. New. Hardback book in FINE condition in a FINE dustjacket. NO marks in book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles: Volume 1 used book

Chronicles: Volume 1

by Dylan, Bob

price: £10.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARDBACK BLACK Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, NEW YORK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 6 X 9 ¾ Pictorial dust jacket: edge wear, rubs, corner bumps, light soiling. Boards: shelf cocked, silver gilt title on spine, impressed title on front cover with soil marks, light wear. Dust jacket excerpt, "...Bob Dylan turns Chronicles: Volume One into a poignant reflection of life, and the people and place that helped shape the man and the art. " _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles: Volume One used book

Chronicles: Volume One

by Dylan, Bob

price: £10.93

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: (2004) ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles-Volume One used book

Chronicles-Volume One

by Dylan, Bob

price: £10.93

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Volume 1 only. Mild handling wear only. Quarter bound in grey cloth. 293 pp. Dust jacket in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles Volume One used book

Chronicles Volume One

by Dylan, Bob

price: £10.93

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dylan on Dylan, and on his times. 293 pp. Exceptionally clean, tight and crisp inside; more at Fine. Covers have no discernible wear. Jacket bright, has negligible-to-mild edgewear. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers Booksource, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bob Dylan Chronicles Vol.1 used book

Bob Dylan Chronicles Vol.1

by Dylan, Bob

price: £11.61

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: Vg in VG jacket. Hardcover Creasing to some pages else about fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles-Volume One used book

Chronicles-Volume One

by Dylan, Bob

price: £12.30

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: NEAR FINE in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Volume 1 only. Mild handling wear only. Quarter bound in grey cloth. 293 pp. Dust jacket in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bob Dylan Chronicles used book

Bob Dylan Chronicles

by Dylan, Bob

price: £14.31

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 293 p. Bob Dylan Chronicles, 1. Audience: General/trade. First edition. Text is tight, no marks. Spine is tight. Dust jacket is very good, like new. Excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trident Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles Volume One used book

Chronicles Volume One

by Dylan, Bob

price: £15.03

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: Simon & Schuster, 2004. Hard Cover. 8vo, First Edition. Book Condition: Near Very Good. Owners name endpaper. Coffee stain first page. Otherwise very clean. Dust jacket: Good Plus. Light edgewear. Not Clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

Bob Dylan Chronicles new book

Bob Dylan Chronicles

by Dylan, Bob

price: £15.30

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 293 p. Bob Dylan Chronicles, 1. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles: Volume One new book

Chronicles: Volume One

by Dylan, Bob

price: £15.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bob Dylan Chronicles Vol. 1 used book

Bob Dylan Chronicles Vol. 1

by Dylan, Bob

price: £16.39

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Quarter-Bound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6" x 8.75" 293 pp. Fourth printing. White paper boards, gray cloth spine with gilt stamping. Intimate memoirs of Dylan's early career, leading up his contract with Columbia Records. Dj in protective glassine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles: Volume One new book

Chronicles: Volume One

by Dylan, Bob

price: £16.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bob Dylan Chronicles Vol.1 used book

Bob Dylan Chronicles Vol.1

by Dylan, Bob

price: £19.12

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles, Volume 1 used book

Chronicles, Volume 1

by Dylan, Bob

price: £20.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: Fine; Collectible. Apparent First Edition (number line reads: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) published in 2004 by Simon & Schuster, a fine 293-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), apparently unread, unused and with clean unmarked text and endpapers, this copy is like new. (870) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles, Volume 1 used book

Chronicles, Volume 1

price: £20.49

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: Fine; Collectible. First edition first printing-note inside cover-otherwise a brand new clean unread copy in mylar cover-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles: Volume One (1, I) used book

Chronicles: Volume One (1, I)

by Dylan, Bob

price: £24.59

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light rubs to corners, lower edges of boards and spine ends. Prev. owner's inked notes on last blank page. Text clean. DJ with some edge wrinkles and a crease on rear endflap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chronicles, Volume 1 used book

Chronicles, Volume 1

by Dylan, Bob

price: £25.95

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: 3/4 Paper Boards Over... Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743228152 ISBN: 0743228154

Description: Fine in FINE jacket. 0743228154 This FIRST EDITION is a FIRST PRINTING in FINE condition. Copyright page has full number line "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1" notating First Printing. Book is in FINE condition with 3/4 white paper boards with author and title boldly blind-stamped on top half of front board over grey cloth binding with bold and bright silver gilt lettering on spine. Book's spine tips and corners are true with binding and insides tight, bright, clean and unmarked. NO previous owner's or ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: primeeditions, MD, USA

Reliability: