|
available COPIES
About this title: In the fourth volume in the Heechee series, the Assassins return after an eon of dormancy, intent on destroying humans and Heechee once and for all.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bth-Annals of Heechee
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee
by
Pohl, Frederik
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 338 pages. At last-the ultimate book in the renowned Heechee Saga! Advanced Heechee technology had enabled Robinette Broadhead to live after death... read more
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee
by
Pohl, Frederik,
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. light stain at top of spine. Tight binding, corners aren't worn. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee
by
Frederik Pohl
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bed of Rozsas,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee
by
Pohl, Frederik
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey 1987, First Edition
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Fine/Fine. 0345325656 Fine in Fine dj, price-clipped. read more
|
|
Bth-Annals of Heechee
by
Pohl, Frederik, IV
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Pages nice and clean, no markings. Dust jacket has some wear along the edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Danshop1004,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bth-Annals of Heechee
by
Pohl, Frederik, IV
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Corner of jacket is torn off, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peace-$-Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee (Heechee Saga, Book 4)
by
Frederik Pohl
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line as follows: "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. " Slight creasing and rubbing to corners and edges, slight scuffing to jacket. Dustprints to pg edges. Slight rubbing to corners and edges of cover. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee (Heechee Saga, Book 4)
by
Pohl, Frederik
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0345325656 Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eclipse Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee (Heechee Saga, Book 4)
by
Frederik Pohl
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Same day shipping except holidays or weekends with quality service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bth-Annals of Heechee
by
Pohl, Frederik
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey, New York
Date Published: March 12, 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Very Good/Very Good. This fourth and possibly concluding volume in Pohl's popular Heechee Saga t akes place 100 years after the first, Gateway, when the discovery of abando ned alien spaceships opened the galaxy to human exploration. Now allies, hu man and Heechee, are guarding against the Foe, a race of energy beings that has already wiped out several civilizations. Millionaire Robin Brodhead, w ho has survived his physical death to become a computer-stored intelligence, tracks suspicious Foe ... read more
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee (Heechee Saga, Book 4)
by
Pohl, Frederik
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Fine. 0345325656 Del Rey hardcover w/dj, 1987, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $16.95, immaculate/unread, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee (Heechee Saga, Book 4)
by
Frederik Pohl
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Like New. Stated 1st ed with "1" in number line. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is nearly fine; no tears. No remainder mark; no dj price clip. no ownership markings; never part of an institution's collection. In sealed plastic protection. 1987. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
Annals of the Heechee
by
Pohl, Frederik
Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing.
Binding: HC in dust jacket.
Publisher: Ballantine, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kathmandu Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee-Signed Copy
by
Pohl, Frederik
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Like New, Like New dj, SIGNED & INSC BY POHL, hardcover. ISBN 0345325656 read more
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee (Heechee Saga, Book 4)
by
Frederik Pohl
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee (Heechee Saga, Book 4)
by
Pohl, Frederik
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Fair. 0345325656 dust jacket is ripped along top right corner, edge wear to dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WoodsmokeBooks,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee (Heechee Saga, Book 4)
by
Frederik Pohl
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee (Heechee Saga, Book 4)
by
Frederik Pohl
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee
by
Pohl, Frederik
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Del Rey Book, N. Y.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Slight spine cock.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee
by
Pohl, Frederik
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0345325656. The dustjacket is in a protective mylar cover. read more
|
|
Annals of Heechee
by
Pohl, Frederick
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover XLibrary
Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. ADULT FICTION-FANTASY/SCIFI. 21 OZ. Very Good, very minor shelf wear, light page edge soiling, 1st blank page cut out, very slight book tilt, no marks, wear, tears, soil, etc to pages or dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Annals of the Heechee
by
Pohl, Frederik
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Del Rey
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Sweet, Darrell K. Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Not a book club, remainder or ex-library copy. Fine (unread) copy, unfortunately price-clipped with a faint horizontal jacket wrinkle along the lower edge of the rear panel. A fine copy in very good jacket without tears or chipping. A clean, square copy in usually nice condition. The fourth volume in the Heechee Saga. Award History: 1988 Locus Poll Award Nominee (lost to The Uplift War by David Brin). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Shelf Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee
by
Pohl, Frederik
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: with no dust jacket. 0345325656. Cloth & Boards. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition bound in black cloth & blue boards. Remainder dot at bottom page block, otherwise fine in nice dj with a little rubbing to the rear panel. read more
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee
by
Pohl, Frederick
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: DEL REY, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Fine in N-Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The DJ has some very light rubbing wear, is wrinkled along the top edge of the rear panel. Book 4 of the Heechee Saga. read more
|
|
The Annals of the Heechee (Heechee Saga, Book 4)
by
Frederik Pohl
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345325655
ISBN: 0345325656
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0345325656 ISBN 13: 9780345325655 Not first printing. bk# 32.1. f35. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8629107&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|