|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Stunning photographs of one of the great architectural achievements of the Renaissance.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Campidoglio:: Michelangelo's Roman Capital
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
by
Alexander Liberman, Joseph Brodsky
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc (T)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
by
Alexander Liberman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1Updated_Month1|-1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc (T)
Date Published: 1905
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Used-Very Good. read more
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital
by
Liberman, Alexander
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 22 November, 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. Previous owner's name. read more
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
by
Brodsky, Joseph; Liberman, Alexander
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Stated first edition, presumed first printing. Printed in Italy. 12.25 x 9.25 inches. Red cloth with blind-stamped title to the front board and gold-stamped lettering to the spine. Unbumped with sharp corners. Decorative pastedowns/endpapers. 205 numbered pages, with numerous illus. in full color. An immaculate copy, inside and out. No remainder marks or other demerits apparent. Either unread or very gently read. In a lovely full-pictorial DJ with ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Carrel,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
by
Liberman, Alexander; Brodsky, Joseph
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Fine in Fine in Brodart jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
by
Liberman, Alexander
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 1994. read more
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital
by
Liberman, Alexander
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: New. BRAND NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
by
Liberman, Alexander
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0679430520. With an essay by Joseph Brodsky. Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in fine dust jackets. read more
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital
by
Alexander Liberman
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994-11-22
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Like New in Like new jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Book and dust jacket in excellent condition. DJ protected by a mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campidoglio (in Shrink-Wrap): Michelangelo's Roman Capital
by
Liberman, Alexander
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0679430520. In shrink-wrap.; 1 x 12.5 x 9.5 Inches; 205 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campidoglio Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
by
Liberman, Alexander
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, in shrinkwrap
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: ISBN 0-679-43052-0 Folio (12.5 in. by 9.5 in. ); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright; unread; Three copies of this book are available. read more
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital
by
Liberman, Alexander
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1994
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J & S Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
by
Liberman, Alexander & Joseph Brodsky
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 205 pages. 120 color photographs. 9"x12", cloth with dj. read more
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
by
Liberman, Alexander; Brodsky, Joseph
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 4to. VG+/VG, hc, one corner slightly bumped, DJ slightly rubbed, 206pp. Color photos. read more
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
by
Liberman, Alexander
Edition: 1st
Binding: HB
Publisher: Random House, New York:
Date Published: 1994
Description: 4to, 208pp. Full-color photographs by Alexander Liberman. Three essays: "Experiencing the Campidoglio", by Alexander Liberman; "Homage to Marcus Aurelius", by Joseph Brodsky; "The Campidoglio: A Historical Perspective", by Diane Kelder. Pictorial endpapers. Red cloth with gilt lettering on spine and blind-stamped title on fron cover. As new, FINE in FINE dust jacket with Mylar cover. read more
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital
by
Liberman Alexander
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: New. / 0679430520. "Brand new gift quality large format hardcover in jacket, oversized and overweight" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Griffin Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital
by
Alexander Liberman
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994-11-22
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital
by
Alexander Liberman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
by
Liberman, Alexander Photographs By; Brodsky, Joseph An Essay By
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York, N. Y.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, oblong. The Campidoglio, the Roiman Capitol, stands on the peak of the smallest of Rome's seven hills... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol
by
Liberman, Alexander
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Random House, c1994
ISBN-13: 9780679430520
ISBN: 0679430520
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Campidoglio Michelangelo's Roman Capital
by
Liberman, Alexander (Photos) Brodsky, Joseph (Essay)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1994
Description: Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red cloth boards gilt title on spine, HC, first ed, 207 pgs, color photos, no marksor underlining DJ Not clip, interior tight and clean, near fine/near fine. read more
|
| | |