» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Campidoglio:: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Campidoglio:: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Alexander Liberman, Joseph Brodsky, Sharon DeLano (Editor)

About this title: Stunning photographs of one of the great architectural achievements of the Renaissance.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Alexander Liberman, Joseph Brodsky

price: £6.08

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Alexander Liberman

price: £6.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1905 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Liberman, Alexander

price: £12.16

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 22 November, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Brodsky, Joseph; Liberman, Alexander

price: £13.66

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Stated first edition, presumed first printing. Printed in Italy. 12.25 x 9.25 inches. Red cloth with blind-stamped title to the front board and gold-stamped lettering to the spine. Unbumped with sharp corners. Decorative pastedowns/endpapers. 205 numbered pages, with numerous illus. in full color. An immaculate copy, inside and out. No remainder marks or other demerits apparent. Either unread or very gently read. In a lovely full-pictorial DJ with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Carrel, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander; Brodsky, Joseph

price: £13.66

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Fine in Fine in Brodart jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wrigley-Cross Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander

price: £14.14

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital new book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Liberman, Alexander

price: £16.41

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: New. BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander

price: £17.76

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0679430520. With an essay by Joseph Brodsky. Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in fine dust jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Alexander Liberman

price: £18.41

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Like New in Like new jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Book and dust jacket in excellent condition. DJ protected by a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio (in Shrink-Wrap): Michelangelo's Roman Capital used book

Campidoglio (in Shrink-Wrap): Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Liberman, Alexander

price: £20.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0679430520. In shrink-wrap.; 1 x 12.5 x 9.5 Inches; 205 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander

price: £21.17

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, in shrinkwrap ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: ISBN 0-679-43052-0 Folio (12.5 in. by 9.5 in. ); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright; unread; Three copies of this book are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

price: £22.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

price: £22.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol new book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

price: £22.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol new book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

price: £22.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Liberman, Alexander

price: £24.59

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander & Joseph Brodsky

price: £24.59

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 205 pages. 120 color photographs. 9"x12", cloth with dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reid & Wright Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander; Brodsky, Joseph

price: £28.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 4to. VG+/VG, hc, one corner slightly bumped, DJ slightly rubbed, 206pp. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander

price: £28.00

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: HB Publisher: Random House, New York: Date Published: 1994

Description: 4to, 208pp. Full-color photographs by Alexander Liberman. Three essays: "Experiencing the Campidoglio", by Alexander Liberman; "Homage to Marcus Aurelius", by Joseph Brodsky; "The Campidoglio: A Historical Perspective", by Diane Kelder. Pictorial endpapers. Red cloth with gilt lettering on spine and blind-stamped title on fron cover. As new, FINE in FINE dust jacket with Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A C Houston Bookman, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital new book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Liberman Alexander

price: £34.15

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: New. / 0679430520. "Brand new gift quality large format hardcover in jacket, oversized and overweight" read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Alexander Liberman

price: £7.34

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Alexander Liberman

price: £8.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander Photographs By; Brodsky, Joseph An Essay By

price: £9.39

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House Inc, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, oblong. The Campidoglio, the Roiman Capitol, stands on the peak of the smallest of Rome's seven hills... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol used book

Campidoglio: Michelangelo's Roman Capitol

by Liberman, Alexander

price: £9.60

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430520 ISBN: 0679430520

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Campidoglio Michelangelo's Roman Capital

by Liberman, Alexander (Photos) Brodsky, Joseph (Essay)

price: £16.39

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red cloth boards gilt title on spine, HC, first ed, 207 pgs, color photos, no marksor underlining DJ Not clip, interior tight and clean, near fine/near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose and Laurel Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?