|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Dr. D'Adamo adds a new volume to his Eat Right 4 Your Type( Health Library that covers cardiovascular disease (including high blood pressure, heart disease, and stroke). In it, he explains how blood type plays an important role in determining how this condition affects an individual.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It with the Blood Type Diet
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet
by
D'Adamo Peter
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAdamo Peter
ISBN-13: 9780399152269
ISBN: 0399152261
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Dr. Peter J. A'Adamo has forever changed the face of eating right to lose weight and achieve maximum health. Because he discovered what many already instinctively knew--that a plan that works for one person may make another ill--there will never be a one-size-fits-all diet again. And since we now know that each blood type is affected differently by ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library)
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: Fine. 0425205363 Like New Condition, may have Remainder Mark, Clean Pages, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library)
by
Peter J. D'Adamo
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399152269
ISBN: 0399152261
Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Some wear to covers and edges, DJ has some scuffing Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library)
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399152269
ISBN: 0399152261
Description: Very Good. 0399152261 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library)
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: Very Good. 0425205363 Marks on Cover of Book, Inside Text Completely Uneffected and 100% Readable, Otherwise Like New! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library)
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: Very Good. 0425205363 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library)
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2005-09-06
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library)
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2005-09-06
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It with the Blood Type Diet
by
D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 219 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library)
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399152269
ISBN: 0399152261
Description: Very Good. 0399152261 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket, remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet
by
D'Adamo, Peter J., Whitney, Catherine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet
by
D'Adamo, Peter J., Whitney, Catherine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library)
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: New. 0425205363 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399152269
ISBN: 0399152261
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library)
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: Very Good. 0425205363 Item is in very good condition and at a great price! read more
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library)
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: Very Good. 0425205363 Item is in very good condition and at a great price! read more
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2005-09-06
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: Used-very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library)
by
Peter J. D'Adamo
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2004-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780399152269
ISBN: 0399152261
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library)
by
Peter J. D'Adamo, Catherine Whitney
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: BRAND NEW. 0425205363. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library)
by
Peter J. D'Adamo~Catherine Whitney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It With the Blood Ty
by
D'Adamo, Peter J. And Whitney, Catherine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group Usa
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: In a practical new health guide, the author of Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type explains how to help prevent and treat high blood pressure, heart disease, and stroke with the individualized dietary plans based on blood type and provides helpful tips on exercise, supplements, and lifestyle changes. Reprint. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cardiovascular Disease: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type Health Library)
by
Peter J. D'Adamo, Catherine Whitney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780425205365
ISBN: 0425205363
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
| | | |