|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Chinese Cooking
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Chinese Cooking
by
Yan Kit Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394537238
ISBN: 0394537238
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Cooking
by
Yan Kit Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394537238
ISBN: 0394537238
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Cooking
by
Kit, Yan Martin, and Martin, Yan K
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394537238
ISBN: 0394537238
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Circa Bellum,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Cooking
by
Yan Kit Martin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394537238
ISBN: 0394537238
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Chinese Cooking
by
Yan Kit Martin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394537238
ISBN: 0394537238
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Cooking
by
Yan Kit Martin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394537238
ISBN: 0394537238
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Chinese Cooking
by
Martin, Yan Kit
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394537238
ISBN: 0394537238
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG book in vg jacket. Dj has minor shelf wear, tiny tear at bottom of spine, minor creasing, minor rubbing. Book has red cloth cover with gold print on spine. Red end papers. Slight soiling to page edges. Text is unmarked. Clean and tight. Color photos. 239 pages including index. read more
|
|
Chinese Cooking
by
Martin, Yan Kit
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394537238
ISBN: 0394537238
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Chinese Cooking: Step-By-Step Techniques
by
Martin, Yan Kit
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780394537238
ISBN: 0394537238
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Cooking
by
Yan Kit Martin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394537238
ISBN: 0394537238
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394537238 ISBN 13: 9780394537238 bk# 21.0. f45. D12L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Cooking
by
Yan Kit Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394537238
ISBN: 0394537238
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chinese Cooking Step-By-Step Techiques
by
Martin, Yan Kit
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394537238
ISBN: 0394537238
Description: As New in As New Dust Jacket. 0394537238. AN/An this book is NEW Guarantees complete mastery of Authentic Chinese recipes by chef who has successfully taught hundreds of cookery enthusiasts 239 pages. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8631142&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|