» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Chinese Cooking

by Yan Martin Kit, Yan K Martin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chinese Cooking

by Yan Kit Martin

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394537238 ISBN: 0394537238

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chinese Cooking

by Yan Kit Martin

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394537238 ISBN: 0394537238

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chinese Cooking

by Kit, Yan Martin, and Martin, Yan K

price: £14.34

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394537238 ISBN: 0394537238

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circa Bellum, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chinese Cooking

by Yan Kit Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394537238 ISBN: 0394537238

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Cooking

by Yan Kit Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394537238 ISBN: 0394537238

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Cooking

by Yan Kit Martin

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394537238 ISBN: 0394537238

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Cooking

by Martin, Yan Kit

price: £9.56

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394537238 ISBN: 0394537238

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG book in vg jacket. Dj has minor shelf wear, tiny tear at bottom of spine, minor creasing, minor rubbing. Book has red cloth cover with gold print on spine. Red end papers. Slight soiling to page edges. Text is unmarked. Clean and tight. Color photos. 239 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJ's Antiques and Art, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Cooking

by Martin, Yan Kit

price: £10.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394537238 ISBN: 0394537238

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Cooking: Step-By-Step Techniques

by Martin, Yan Kit

price: £12.60

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780394537238 ISBN: 0394537238

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Cooking

by Yan Kit Martin

price: £15.37

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394537238 ISBN: 0394537238

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394537238 ISBN 13: 9780394537238 bk# 21.0. f45. D12L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Cooking

by Yan Kit Martin

price: £46.26

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394537238 ISBN: 0394537238

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chinese Cooking Step-By-Step Techiques

by Martin, Yan Kit

price: £17.25

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394537238 ISBN: 0394537238

Description: As New in As New Dust Jacket. 0394537238. AN/An this book is NEW Guarantees complete mastery of Authentic Chinese recipes by chef who has successfully taught hundreds of cookery enthusiasts 239 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 11th House Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.