|
available COPIES
About this title: From the author of the bestselling The Embarrassment of Riches comes an original and electrifyingly new narrative account of the French Revolution. 75 illustrations. Published to coincide with the 200th anniversary of the French Revolution.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Citizens
(195 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Simon Schama
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Simon Schama
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1991-12-13
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and dj intact with some wear. Solid and clean. read more
|
|
Citizens
by
Schama, Simon
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 948 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens: A Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Simon Schama
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 948 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tenebriki Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Schama, Simon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Fair. 0394559487 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Schama, Simon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Good. 0394559487 First Edition. Some wear to DJ and a few pages with creases, otherwise book very good. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens [Gf2269]
by
Schama, Simon
Edition: CR-1989-1st SO
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: VINTAGE BOOKS (RANDOM) NY
Description: illustrated. GOOD. sm4to WRAPS 948pp HISTORY read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Simon Schama
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1991-12-13
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Very Good. Very good, unmarked copy in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and boards and pages are clean and flat. Slight foxing to spine and overs and page edges. Back lower corner is bumped. Minimal wear to edges and corners of jacket. In stock today. We take pride in our customer service and our professional packaging. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or your money back (including return shipping). We process orders daily and provide you with USPS tracking numbers. If you need expedited ... read more
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Schama, Simon
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very straight and square; no markings in text; dust jacket worn, torn and scuffed; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Schama, Simon
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Knopf Distributed by Random House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. xx, 948 p. ill. 24 cm. read more
|
|
Citizens
by
Schama, Simon
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 948 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Simon Schama
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Owner's name inside. Writing inside. read more
|
|
Citizens
by
Schama, Simon
Publisher: Vintage, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: Very Good. 8vo = over 9" 948pp. A Chronicle of the Fench Revolution. Book is black, front cover slightly warped. Binding is not broken in. Some smudging. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heritage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Schama, Simon
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1/2 X 9 1/2" Booksellers' markings inside; jacket has edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the book farm,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Schama, Simon
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: VG-/G. Dust Jacket. 948 pp; b/w photo ills.; p.o. name on ffep; large tears to dj; ISBN: 0394559 487. read more
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Simon Schama
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1991-12-13
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Good. Ex-library with the usual library labels and marks. Dust jacket included and in good condition. read more
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Schama, Simon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Full Size BC Edition; 1st Edition (stated); Very Good / No DustJacket; 948 pages. ISBN 0394559487. Clean tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Triple A Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Schama, Simon
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edgewear, book club edition, o/w clean book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redbrick Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Schama, Simon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Good. Back cover has a forward lean. First Edition in a full dust jacket. Dust jacket is nice, has a bit of chip along the edge but not too much. Some scuff to the covers and the page edge. Pages are very clean and presentable. A gigantic hard covered book. read more
|
|
Citizens
by
Schama, Simon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 948 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Schama, Simon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Hardcover; Full Size BC Edition; Very Good / Fair DustJacket; 948 pages. ISBN 0394559487. Clean tight unmarked copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Triple A Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Schama, Simon
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has light edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 948 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Citizens: a Chronicle of the French Revolution
by
Simon Schama
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1991-12-13
ISBN-13: 9780394559483
ISBN: 0394559487
Description: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's nameplate on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers clean. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8631548&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|