Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Photographers Graham Watson and Roberto Bettini have combined their talents to produce a lavish annual about the entire cycling season. Every aspect of the race is here, from the dramatic to the poignant, illuminated by Pier Bergonzi's captions. Organized by the events of the cycling season, the book starts with Milan-San Remo and ends with Wielrennen Zolder. An illustrated results section lists top finishers for every European road race and includes racer and team stats. The ten World Cup classics, the three big European tours - the Giro d'Italia, the Tour de France, and the Vuelta a Espana ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cycling 2003
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Cycling 2003
by
Watson, Graham (Photographer), And Bettini
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VeloPress
Date Published: 12/2003
ISBN-13: 9781931382410
ISBN: 1931382417
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cycling 2003
by
Watson, Graham (Photographer), And Bettini
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VeloPress
Date Published: 12/2003
ISBN-13: 9781931382410
ISBN: 1931382417
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cycling 2003
by
Watson, Graham (Photographer), And Bettini
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VeloPress
Date Published: 12/2003
ISBN-13: 9781931382410
ISBN: 1931382417
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cycling 2003
by
Watson, Graham (Photographer), And Bettini
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VeloPress
Date Published: 12/2003
ISBN-13: 9781931382410
ISBN: 1931382417
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cycling 2003
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VeloPress
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781931382410
ISBN: 1931382417
Description: Like New. 1931382417. DI1-110244833; 2.9. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cycling 2003
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781931382410
ISBN: 1931382417
Description: Very good. By Ted Williams, David Pietrusza; ISBN: 1931382417; Pub. : VeloPress; Pub. Date: 2004-03; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 45.76 oz.; Minor wear and slight tearing to dust jacket. Inside is excellent. by Ted Williams, David Pietrusza; ISBN: 1931382417; Pub. : VeloPress; Pub. Date: 2004-03; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 45.76 oz.; Minor wear and slight tearing to dust jacket. Inside is excellent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marin Media Exchange,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cycling 2003
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781931382410
ISBN: 1931382417
Description: Very good. By L. J. Sattgast; ISBN: 1931382417; Pub. : VeloPress; Pub. Date: 2004-03; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 45.76 oz.; Slight crinkling and one tiny tear along the edges of the dust jacket, and a small circular imprint on back of dust jacket. All else is excellent. Book appears to have never been read. by L. J. Sattgast; ISBN: 1931382417; Pub. : VeloPress; Pub. Date: 2004-03; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 45.76 oz.; Slight crinkling and one tiny tear along the edges of the dust jacket, and a ... read more
|
|
Cycling 2003
by
Watson, Graham (Photographer), and Bettini, Roberto (Photographer), and Pedrali, Alberto
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: VeloPress
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781931382410
ISBN: 1931382417
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Very small bump to top cover corners. Shelf wear and rubbing to jacket. New book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cycling. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DniproBooks,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cycling 2003
by
Roberto Bettini
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781931382410
ISBN: 1931382417
Description: Very Good. 2004 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cycling 2003
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781931382410
ISBN: 1931382417
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more
|
|
Cycling 2003
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781931382410
ISBN: 1931382417
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cycling 2003
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781931382410
ISBN: 1931382417
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cycling 2003
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781931382410
ISBN: 1931382417
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cycling 2003
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VeloPress
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781931382410
ISBN: 1931382417
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cycling 2003
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VeloPress
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781931382410
ISBN: 1931382417
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8634481&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|