» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Descent

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Descent

by Phaidon Press

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Descent (Annunciation Ser. ) used book

Descent (Annunciation Ser. )

by Phaidon Press Editors

price: £3.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Phaidon Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Descent used book

Descent

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon (, London Date Published: 2000) ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: Fine copy in gilt glazed boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Austwick Hall Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Descent new book

Descent

by Phaidon Press

price: £16.52

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The Descent from the Cross, or Deposition, is the last act in the human drama of Christ's mission on Earth. The pathos of the scene has captured the imagination of artists from every age, and this book presents a chronological sequence of over 100 versions of the event selected from masterpieces of all periods by the great artists. ISBN10: ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Descent used book

Descent

by Phaidon Press

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Descent used book

Descent

by Phaidon Press

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Descent (New Testament Series) used book

Descent (New Testament Series)

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket and a 'non-mint' stamp to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Descent (New Testament Series) used book

Descent (New Testament Series)

by Press, Editors Of Phaidon

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 9-25-00 ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket and a 'non-mint' stamp to one edge-Nice! ! 0.98 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Descent (New Testament Series) new book

Descent (New Testament Series)

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £8.22

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2000-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: New. NEW! In factory-sealed shrinkwrap. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Descent (New Testament Series) new book

Descent (New Testament Series)

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £8.22

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2000-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: New. NEW! Book is a publishers remainder and may have a small remainder mark on the book edge or a distributor sticker. Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Descent (New Testament Series) new book

Descent (New Testament Series)

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £8.60

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: New. 0714839426 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Descent new book

Descent

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £12.86

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Descent (New Testament Series) new book

Descent (New Testament Series)

by Phaidon, Editors

price: £17.73

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Descent new book

Descent

by Staff Of Phaidon Press Ltd

price: £18.74

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: New Hardcover, 224 pages. Phaidon Press (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Descent (New Testament Series) used book

Descent (New Testament Series)

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2000-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: Like New. EX-LIBRARY BOOK MAY CONTAIN MARKINGS AND/ OR STICKERS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Descent (New Testament Series) used book

Descent (New Testament Series)

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £5.46

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Descent (New Testament Series) new book

Descent (New Testament Series)

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £8.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2000-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Descent (New Testament Series) new book

Descent (New Testament Series)

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £11.84

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: New. 0714839426. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Descent new book

Descent

by Phaidon Press

price: £18.89

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Descent (New Testament Series) new book

Descent (New Testament Series)

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £20.86

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Descent new book

Descent

by Phaidon Press

price: £26.82

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: New. The Descent from the Cross, or Deposition, is the last act in the human drama of Christ's mission on Earth. The pathos of the scene has captured the imagination of artists from every age, and this book presents a chronological sequence of over 100 versions of the event selected from masterpieces of all periods by the great artists. ISBN10: 0714839426. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Descent (New Testament Series) used book

Descent (New Testament Series)

by Editors Of Phaidon Press

price: £28.24

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: New ISBN 10: 0714839426 ISBN 13: 9780714839424 bk# 6.27. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Descent new book

Descent

by Phaidon Press

price: £26.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press, UK ISBN-13: 9780714839424 ISBN: 0714839426

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. The Descent from the Cross, or Deposition, is the last act in the human drama of Christ's mission on Earth. The pathos of the scene has captured the imagination of artists from every age, and this book presents a chronological sequence of over 100 versions of the event selected from masterpieces of all periods by the great artists. ISBN10: 0714839426. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.