|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Discos and Democracy
(94 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Discos and Democracy China in the Throws of Reform
by
Schell, Orville
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: First edition hardback, 384 pages in this chronicle of one tumultuous year of Chinese reform. Ex lib with the usual stamps and sticker remains in what might otherwise be a fine copy in fine dust jacket with clear protective cover. ISBN: 0-394-56829-X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stroma Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Orville Schell
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE USA INC
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Ex-Library Published by Random House USA Inc in 1989. Hardcover. Number of pages: 336. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8271317 #28960 1BRO3X-H 8271317 (#H35-17) read more
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Orville Schell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Very Good. Bibliography: p. [383]-384. Commissioning organisation: Orville Schell. x, 384 p.; . 25 cm. 1/4 cloth over boards. Fine copy, in crisp dw. 1st ed.". Keywords: "Subjects-Society, Politics & Philosophy-Government & Politics-Political Science & Ideology-Democracy, Subjects-Society, Politics & Philosophy-Government & Politics-Countries & Regions-F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Schell, Orville
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 8vo. Light shelfwear. Tiny chip to lower front board edge. Dw has light wear to edges. Light soiling. read more
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Orville Schell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Discos and Democracy: China in the Throes of Reform
by
Schell, Orville
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moser Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Orville Schell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Orville Schell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Very Good. Book in Very Good condition. Dj has light wear and scratches. read more
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Orville Schell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Publisher: Pantheon Books Date of Publication: 1988 Binding: Hardback Condition: very good hardback in very good dj; red spine Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Orville Schell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Orville Schell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Schell, Orville
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Books, 1989
Description: Trade Paperback. Fair/None as Issued. Reprint. Study of China in the throes of reform. Water damage to first third of book not affecting text, bad bumping, cover creases etc. Reading copy only. read more
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Schell, Orville
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. light shelf wear to dj edges and sticker scar on back of dj, name and embossed seal on front cover page, text in very good cond. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Orville Schell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Good. Front pages slightly bent on corner Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Orville Schell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. read more
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Schell, Orville
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discos and Democracy: China in the Throes of Reform
by
Schell, Orville
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PANTHEON
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; . read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Orville Schell
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: New. Pantheon Books, New York, New York, 1988. NEW First Edition Stated, very minor shelf wear to dj. History / Social. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dhamiltonbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Schell, Orville
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE (SHELF WEAR), FIRST EDITION 1988, NEW WITH NO MARKS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Schell, Orville
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 384 p. read more
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Schell, Orville
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Pantheon, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Like New Condition 0000021364 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Schell, Orville
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kevin's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discos an Democracy: China in the Throes of Reform
by
Schell, Orville
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is whole with some light edge rubbing and no chips or tears. read more
|
|
Discos and Democracy
by
Schell, Orville
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon, New York
Date Published: 1988
Description: Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 381 pgs., China in the throes of reform. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Discos and Democracy: China in the Throes of Reform
by
Schell, Orville
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394568294
ISBN: 039456829X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 384 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlene Paullin,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8636118&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|