» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dragons in the Water

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dragons in the Water

by Madeleine L'Engle

About this title: While on board a freighter sailing for Venezuela, Polly and Charles O'Keefe, as well as their scientist father and Uncle Forsyth, get caught up in the intriguing lives of their fellow passengers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laure Leaf Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragons in the Waters used book

Dragons in the Waters

by Lġengle, Madeleine

price: £5.81

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £6.14

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L`Engle

price: £6.49

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Laurel Leaf, 1982, 0.62 in. H x 6.77 in. L x 4.25 in. W, 6 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears to have been very lightly read, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £39.74

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine Lengle

price: £7.51

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Fair. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Water (Laurel Leaf Books) used book

Dragons in the Water (Laurel Leaf Books)

by Lengle, Madeleine

price: £9.10

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by L'Engle, Madeleine

price: £13.63

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Very good. Oct 1981, 4th Laurel-Leaf Printing, x library book has car jacket on the inside back cover, cover has plastic coating and is in very good condition, there is a sticker on the spine that could be removed with out damage to the book not the same as shown in the photo, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklister, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dragons in the Water

by L'Engle, Madeleine

price: £13.66

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: 7th ptg Publisher: Farrar Straus and Giroux Pub, New York Date Published: 1976, 1988

Description: FAMILY TREE GENEOLOGY EPS. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x8" Brown Clothbnd 293ps Silvr spine titles on Rust coloored brown cloth. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery) used book

Dragons in the Waters (Laurel-Leaf Mystery)

by Madeleine L'Engle

price: £41.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440917199 ISBN: 0440917190

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?