|
available COPIES
About this title: Every day people are confronted with a staggering array of decisions about personal financial and consumer matters, from choosing a career to making major purchases to planning investments. Now, this complete course in "the business of living" provides authoritative, accessible easy-to-use advice on a wide variety of personal financial issues.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Business of Living
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Pollan, Stephen M, And Levine, Mark
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Pollan, Stephen M. /Levine, Mark
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Stephen M. Pollan, Mark Levine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Living
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Fair. 0671682733 light shelf wear cover/edge wear/ pages acceptable condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Living By Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark
by
Stephen M. Pollan; Mark Levine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1991-09
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Good. Although replete with nuggets of practical information on personal finance and consumer issues, the broad-spectrum approach of this title makes its practicality questionable. In an encyclopedia format, the authors try to impart ways to apply business principles to everything from "Accountants" to "Weddings. " Entries on true financial issues such as dealing with credit bureaus and surviving an IRS audit contain useful, if brief, information. More complete treatment would have been ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy Compton,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Stephen M. Pollan, Mark Levine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Stephen M. Pollan, Mark Levine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Very Good. Paperback, 299 pages, VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Mark Levine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Mark Levine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Very Good. 0671682733 K24___* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Very good. Great copy! Nearly perfect inside & out EXCEPT for remainder mark on bottom edge & slight edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inlovewithbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Stephen M. Pollan, Mark Levine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Very Good. 0671682733. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Stephen M. & Mark Levine Pollan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York: A Fireside Book, Publ
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Very Good. ---Paper Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Paperback Printing. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-671-68273-3. 299pages. Interior-flawless condition. The paperback cover has only a very tiny amount of ed gewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Stephen M. Pollan~Mark Levine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Stephen M. Pollan, Mark Levine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear; creasing to front cover. read more
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Stephen M. Pollan~Mark Levine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Pollan, Stephen And Levine, Mark
Edition: F First Paperback Edition Remainder
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Remainder mark on foot. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Pollan Stephen M., Levine Mark
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1991-09
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Used-Like New. Used Book. read more
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Pollan, Stephen M., and Levine, Mark
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 9.20" x 0.80" x 6.10". read more
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Good. 0671682733 First print, good condition soft cover, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Pollan, Stephen M.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Very Good. Printing string with 1 in it. Very light shelf wear. Inside is clean and excellent. From Library Journal: Although replete with nuggets of practical information on personal finance and consumer issues, the broad-spectrum approach of this title makes its practicality questionable. In an encyclopedia format, the authors try to impart ways to apply business principles to everything from "Accountants" to "Weddings. " Entries on true financial issues such as dealing with credit bureaus ... read more
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fireside Library, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Covers lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. 299 pages. read more
|
|
The Business of Living
by
Pollan, Stephen M. ; Levine, Mark
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671682736
ISBN: 0671682733
Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is clean and the edges are slightly bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=863722&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|