» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Without a selfish bone in his body, good old Buddy has a talent for doing good deeds which leads to the gift of flight and makes for a buoyant comedy. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Flying Boy Rlb

by Brian McConnachie

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517559802 ISBN: 0517559803

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flying Boy Rlb

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517559802 ISBN: 0517559803

Description: Good. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. 1st edition 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flying Boy Rlb

by Brian McConnachie

price: £7.35

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517559802 ISBN: 0517559803

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flying Boy

by Ziegler, Jack; McConnachie, Brian

price: £7.52

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517559802 ISBN: 0517559803

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8 " x 10 1/2" Oblong. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. Always thoughtful of others, Buddy is rewarded with the gift of flying. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flying Boy

by McConnachie, Brian

price: £8.17

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517559802 ISBN: 0517559803

Description: Jack Ziegler. Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flying Boy

by Brian McConnachie

price: £9.22

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517559802 ISBN: 0517559803

Description: Jack Ziegler. Very Good/Very Good. 0-517-55980-3 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flying Boy Rlb

by Brian McConnachie

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517559802 ISBN: 0517559803

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Flying Boy Rlb

by Brian McConnachie

price: £5.47

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517559802 ISBN: 0517559803

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Flying Boy

by McConnachie, Brian

price: £6.83

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown, N. Y. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517559802 ISBN: 0517559803

Description: Ziegler, Jack. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Flying Boy

by McConnachie, Brian

price: £7.45

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc. N. Y Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517559802 ISBN: 0517559803

Description: Ziegler, Jack. New/New. pp. 32. ISBN 0517559803. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Flying Boy

by McConnachie, Brian

price: £8.42

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780517559802 ISBN: 0517559803

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Flying Boy

by McConnachie, Brian

price: £9.53

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, Maryland, Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517559802 ISBN: 0517559803

Description: Jack Ziegler. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover, FINE IN FINE UNPRICECLIPPED DUSTJACKET, Always thoughtful of others, Buddy is rewarded with the gift of flying. Gift giving quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Stephens Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Flying Boy

by McConnachie, Brian (Illus By Jack Ziegler)

price: £10.25

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517559802 ISBN: 0517559803

Description: NF/NF. 0517559803. Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emerson Books, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Flying Boy

by McConnachie, Brian [Illustrated By Jack Ziegler]

price: £12.98

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Boards Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: (1987) ISBN-13: 9780517559802 ISBN: 0517559803

Description: copious color illustrations. Fine/Fine. No pagination. Oblong 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Flying Boy Rlb

by Brian McConnachie

price: £15.66

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517559802 ISBN: 0517559803

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0517559803 ISBN 13: 9780517559802 Not first printing. bk# 17.1. f44. D9L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.