» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Fred Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Monday Night Football, '57 Chevys, western-style clothing, and other things truly American all become grist for the grill of the outrageously opinionated younger brother of talk-radio's Don Imus.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Fred Book used book

The Fred Book

by Imus, Fred, And Lupica, Mike, And Imus, Don

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don used book

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don

by Fred Imus

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don used book

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don

by Fred Imus

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don used book

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don

by Fred Imus

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don used book

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don

by Fred Imus

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don used book

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don

by Fred Imus

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fred Book used book

The Fred Book

by Imus, Fred; Lupica, Mike

price: £6.80

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Nice clean book and dust jacket both are in very good condition. Near fine. ******* " The younger brother of radio host Don Imus who regularly appears on 'Imus in the Morning' brings his outrageous sense of humor to bear on such subjects as 1957 Chevys, the West, President Clinton, football betting, and manhood in the 1990s. " Stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hilton Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don new book

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don

by Fred Imus

price: £6.82

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fred Book used book

The Fred Book

by Imus, Fred With Lupica, Mike

price: £7.52

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Fine. 8vo, 144, Uncorrected Proof. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fred Book used book

The Fred Book

by Imus, Fred With Mike Lupica

price: £7.86

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fred Book, the

by Imus, Fred W/ Mike Lupica

price: £7.86

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998

Description: Vg+/vg+ Dust Jacket. Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Do g Named Fred & a Two-Legged Brother Named Don. Don Imus, intro. 146pp; top fr corn bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fred Book used book

The Fred Book

by Imus, Fred

price: £8.20

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Author Signed Type: FICTION author signed ffep, (shelf 39-A) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fred Book used book

The Fred Book

by Imus, Fred; Lupica, Mike

price: £8.20

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Fred Book

by Imus, Fred

price: £9.53

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Clean, Tight and Bright; previous owner's inscription, otherwise unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don used book

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don

by Imus, Fred; Lupica, Mike

price: £9.56

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday, 1998 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. F/F in mylar protected DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fred Book used book

The Fred Book

by Imus, Fred, and Lupica, Mike, and Imus, Don (Introduction by)

price: £9.56

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don new book

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don

by Fred Imus

price: £10.40

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don new book

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don

by Fred Imus

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: New. NEW, cloth with dustjacket, first edition. NO marks. Trust our five stars. [10-17] read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Galleyseller2, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don used book

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don

by Fred Imus

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Fine. -book sturdy and mylar covered dust jacket-pages crisp, bright, clean, and unmarked-dust jacket condition: very good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Fred Book used book

The Fred Book

by Imus, Fred; Lupica, Mike

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light rubbing to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don used book

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don

by Fred Imus

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don used book

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don

by Fred Imus

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don used book

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don

by Imus, Fred

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Very Good. 0385476523 First edition. Full line number. (first printing) X church/school library with typical markings & mylar cover. We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don used book

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don

by Fred Imus

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385476522 ISBN: 0385476523

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don used book

The Fred Book: Discourses on '57 Chevys, Turquoise Buffaloes, Frontier Salsa, a Four-Legged Dog Named Fred and a Two-Legged Brother Named Don

by Imus, Fred

price: £5.53

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday