» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

FT-Gourmet Gardener

by E Annie Proulx

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Gourmet Gardener

by Proulx, E Annie, and Proulx, Annie

price: £9.53

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780449902271 ISBN: 0449902277

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 197 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gourmet Gardener: Growing Choice Fruits and Vegetables With Spectacular Results

by Proulx, E. Annie

price: £12.26

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780449902271 ISBN: 0449902277

Description: Softcover in Very Good condition and with no names or marks. 7.25 by 9 inches. 197 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gourmet Gardener-Growing Choice Fruits and Vegetables With Spectacular Results

by Proulx, E. Annie

price: £14.34

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780449902271 ISBN: 0449902277

Description: Byrd, Robert. Fine. Very light edge wear else excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Gourmet Gardener: Growing Choice Fruits and Vegetables With Spectacular Results

by Proulx, E. Annie

price: £7.48

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780449902271 ISBN: 0449902277

Description: Near Fine. Gardening: Ms Proulx is prize-winning author. Book is First Edition, First Printing, ISBN 0-44990-2277 [top corner lightly creased] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixie, MS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ft-Gourmet Gardener

by Annie E Proulx

price: £7.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780449902271 ISBN: 0449902277

Description: Very Good. Used book in very good condition with very slight shelf wear around edges of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Romus Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ft-Gourmet Gardener

by Annie E Proulx

price: £8.63

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449902271 ISBN: 0449902277

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ft-Gourmet Gardener

by Annie E Proulx

price: £9.35

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449902271 ISBN: 0449902277

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ft-Gourmet Gardener

by Annie E Proulx

price: £10.92

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780449902271 ISBN: 0449902277

Description: Like New. BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Jewels For Children, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gourmet Gardener: Growing Choice Fruits and Vegetables With Spectacular Results

by Proulx, E. Annie

price: £16.39

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780449902271 ISBN: 0449902277

Description: Very Good. Pulitzer Prize winning author of "The Shipping News. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gourmet Gardener Growing Choice Fruits and Vegetables With Spectacular Results. Illustrations By Robert Byrd

by Proulx, Annie E.

price: £17.76

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, New York: Date Published: 1987

Description: Square softcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Herland Women & Culture Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Gourmet Gardener, the

by Proulx, E. Annie

price: £17.76

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine/Ballantine, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: Illustrated by Byrd, Robert. 8vo; VG+ in stiff wraps. 197 pp. Slight edgewear; slight darkening of light back cover. O/W a very nice, clean copy. An early title by the National Book Award and Pulitzer prize-winning author of THE SHIPPING NEWS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Now and Then Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ft-Gourmet Gardener

price: £30.70

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449902271 ISBN: 0449902277

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Gourmet Gardener: Growing Choice Fruits and Vegetables With Spectacular Results

by Proulx, Annie

price: £31.42

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780449902271 ISBN: 0449902277

Description: Near Fine. 0449902277 Very light smudge on fore edge. Light edgewear to tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Ft-Gourmet Gardener

by Annie E Proulx

price: £60.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780449902271 ISBN: 0449902277

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Ft-Gourmet Gardener

by Proulx, Annie E

price: £8.17

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449902271 ISBN: 0449902277

Description: New. Brand new as issued in illus. paperback, NO marks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dcalt116, MA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Gourmet Gardener

by Proulx, E. Annie

price: £72.39

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: FAWCETT COLUMBINE, NEW YORK Date Published: 1987

Description: ILLUSTRATED W/LINE DRAWINGS. VERY FINE/NO DUST JACKET AS ISSUED. A BEAUTIFUL, AS NEW COPY. OCTAVO, FIRST EDITION ISSUED ONLY IN PICTORIAL WRAPPERS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arts & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Gourmet Gardener

by Proulx, E. Annie

price: £28.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: F Binding: Soft cover Publisher: New York Fawcett Columbine March 1987. ISBN-13: 9780449902271 ISBN: 0449902277

Description: As New in stiff wraps (trade paperback). This is the true first of a book not pu blished in hardback. And yes, this is THE E. Annie Proulx, the fiction writer of note. Growing choice fruits and vegetables with spectacular results. Illustrate d by Illustrations by Robert Byrd. 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield & Twist Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.