|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » FT-Gourmet Gardener
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Gourmet Gardener
by
Proulx, E Annie, and Proulx, Annie
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780449902271
ISBN: 0449902277
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 197 p. read more
|
|
The Gourmet Gardener: Growing Choice Fruits and Vegetables With Spectacular Results
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780449902271
ISBN: 0449902277
Description: Softcover in Very Good condition and with no names or marks. 7.25 by 9 inches. 197 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Butterfly Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gourmet Gardener-Growing Choice Fruits and Vegetables With Spectacular Results
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fawcett Columbine
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780449902271
ISBN: 0449902277
Description: Byrd, Robert. Fine. Very light edge wear else excellent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gourmet Gardener: Growing Choice Fruits and Vegetables With Spectacular Results
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fawcett Columbine
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780449902271
ISBN: 0449902277
Description: Near Fine. Gardening: Ms Proulx is prize-winning author. Book is First Edition, First Printing, ISBN 0-44990-2277 [top corner lightly creased] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dixie,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ft-Gourmet Gardener
by
Annie E Proulx
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1987-03-12
ISBN-13: 9780449902271
ISBN: 0449902277
Description: Very Good. Used book in very good condition with very slight shelf wear around edges of cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Romus Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ft-Gourmet Gardener
by
Annie E Proulx
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780449902271
ISBN: 0449902277
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Ft-Gourmet Gardener
by
Annie E Proulx
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449902271
ISBN: 0449902277
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Ft-Gourmet Gardener
by
Annie E Proulx
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1987-03-12
ISBN-13: 9780449902271
ISBN: 0449902277
Description: Like New. BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, pages are clean/unmarked. read more
|
|
The Gourmet Gardener: Growing Choice Fruits and Vegetables With Spectacular Results
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780449902271
ISBN: 0449902277
Description: Very Good. Pulitzer Prize winning author of "The Shipping News. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PBO Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gourmet Gardener Growing Choice Fruits and Vegetables With Spectacular Results. Illustrations By Robert Byrd
by
Proulx, Annie E.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, New York:
Date Published: 1987
Description: Square softcover. Fine. read more
|
|
Gourmet Gardener, the
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett Columbine/Ballantine, NY
Date Published: 1987
Description: Illustrated by Byrd, Robert. 8vo; VG+ in stiff wraps. 197 pp. Slight edgewear; slight darkening of light back cover. O/W a very nice, clean copy. An early title by the National Book Award and Pulitzer prize-winning author of THE SHIPPING NEWS. read more
|
|
Ft-Gourmet Gardener
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449902271
ISBN: 0449902277
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gourmet Gardener: Growing Choice Fruits and Vegetables With Spectacular Results
by
Proulx, Annie
Edition: 1st Ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780449902271
ISBN: 0449902277
Description: Near Fine. 0449902277 Very light smudge on fore edge. Light edgewear to tips. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avol's Bookstore,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ft-Gourmet Gardener
by
Annie E Proulx
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780449902271
ISBN: 0449902277
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ft-Gourmet Gardener
by
Proulx, Annie E
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449902271
ISBN: 0449902277
Description: New. Brand new as issued in illus. paperback, NO marks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dcalt116,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gourmet Gardener
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: FAWCETT COLUMBINE, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1987
Description: ILLUSTRATED W/LINE DRAWINGS. VERY FINE/NO DUST JACKET AS ISSUED. A BEAUTIFUL, AS NEW COPY. OCTAVO, FIRST EDITION ISSUED ONLY IN PICTORIAL WRAPPERS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arts & Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gourmet Gardener
by
Proulx, E. Annie
Edition: F
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: New York Fawcett Columbine March 1987.
ISBN-13: 9780449902271
ISBN: 0449902277
Description: As New in stiff wraps (trade paperback). This is the true first of a book not pu blished in hardback. And yes, this is THE E. Annie Proulx, the fiction writer of note. Growing choice fruits and vegetables with spectacular results. Illustrate d by Illustrations by Robert Byrd. 1st Edition. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8642219&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|