» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fth-Paint Works: Art/de

by Althea Wilson, Sally Slaney

About this title: An expert in decorative paint techniques shares and shows beautiful ideas in a lavish lifestyle book, destined to sit on the marbled coffee tables of the choicest homes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Paint Works

by Wilson, Althea, And Slaney, Sally

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint Works: Thw Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea, And Slaney, Sally

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Althea Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Althea Wilson

price: £6.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Althea Wilson

price: £6.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Althea Wilson

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Good in Good jacket. No marks, tears, or labels; good condition overall! Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea

price: £6.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Acceptable. Weak front hinge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea

price: £6.97

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea

price: £8.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 09 September, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea

price: £9.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea

price: £9.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: VG+/NF. ISBN: 0449902919 Oversized hardback (folio) in black cloth. 144 pages. Clean, tight, unmarked; binding repaired. DJ in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea, With Sally Slaney

price: £10.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Mark Jones (photographs) Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st American edition: June 1989. Black cloth. As issued. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear, with approx. 1" scratch and a few light abrasions to rear panel. 144 pp., decorative endpapers, fully illus. w/ color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea

price: £11.73

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Photographs By Mark Jones. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black cloth, FINE IN FINE BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED DUSTJACKET, 144 pp. Lots of good ideas, profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Stephens Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea

price: £11.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbine Trade, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Color & b/w Illustration. Very good+/Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0449902919 Used Photographs by mark Jones, 4to, 144pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea; Slaney, Sally

price: £11.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized; Clean pages and boards; DJ clean with some minor edge wear and rubbing, with small tear through bottom edge of front panel, into front board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

price: £12.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea & Slaney, Sally

price: £13.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Mark Jones Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio. 144 pages; dj w/unclipped price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint Works, the Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea

price: £13.62

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST U.S. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: FAWCETT COLUMBINE, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: ALL COLOR PHOTOS. FINE FOLIO/NEAR FINE DJ IN MYLAR SLEEVE. TIGHT, CLEAN BOOK. DJ IS CRISP, CLEAN, COLORBRIGHT WITH PRICE CLIP AND TEAR AT SPINE TAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Grego, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea

price: £13.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Very Good. 2 inch tear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea

price: £16.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Mark Jones. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 144pp, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Wilson, Althea

price: £17.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0449902919 #15057.1. 1st U.S. edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket: slight over-all rubbing to rear panel. 23.5 x 32cm. hard cover. 144pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Althea Wilson; (Photography) Mark Jones

price: £19.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: New. Painting techniques that can transform the most ordinary room into a setting of arresting beauty. The secret is the exclusive use of water-based paints, allowing greater flexibility on walls, wood, tiles, furniture, and fabric; paint recipes take. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fth-Paint Works: Art/de

by Wilson, Althea, and Slaney, Sally

price: £19.19

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paint Works: the Art of Decorative Paint

by Althea Wilson

price: £19.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449902912 ISBN: 0449902919

Description: Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.