Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569887ISBN:0517569884
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569887ISBN:0517569884
Description: Lovi, Steve (Photographer) Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ shows light edgewear; pages are sharp and bright. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Edition: First EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CLARKSON POTTER.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569887ISBN:0517569884
Description: STEVE LOVI PHOTOS. Very Good in Very Good jacket. CRAFTS. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. BLACK SPINE ON PICTORIAL JACKET. 160 PAGES. SOURCES OF INSPIRATION FOR KNITTING AND NEEDLEPOINT WITH 17 PROJECTS. FRONT END PAPER REMOVED. THIS IS AN EXLIBRARY COPY WITH USUAL MARKS, ELSE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Description: Fine. 0517569884 In Great Condition Hardcover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ one tiny back corner tear of dustjacket ~ PRISTINE Pages, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569887ISBN:0517569884
Description: Quarto; vg+/vg; dj, black spine with white text; HB, dark blue cloth spine with gilt lettering; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 160 pp.; illus., color photos and pattern text figures; endpapers. tinted yellow; else very good. Crafts. 7-67-1148888. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569887ISBN:0517569884
Description: Fine. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Minor jacket wear and tear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569887ISBN:0517569884
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used 160 pages, Index, Color Photos & Illustrations. Book is clean inside & out, no flaws of mention. Dustjacket is bright, light scuff/rub, dents, old price sticker on front cover. Contents include: Stripes and Steps; Stars and Diamonds; Spots and Dots; Squares and Patches; Fanciful Flora; Fauna and Follies; V & A Sources List; Yarn and Kit Information; Knitting Abbreviations; List of Knitting and Needlepoint Instructions. read more
Description: Shelf 936. 9.25 by 12.5 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Clarkson N. Potter 1988. First Edition 1st printing. Very good + book in Vg dj. Clean and tight. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569887ISBN:0517569884
Description: Color Photos. Near Fine + in Near Fine + jacket. Gift inscription on end page, otherwise in excellent condition. read more
Description: Fassett, Kaffe. GLORIOUS COLOR. NY: Clarkson Potter, c1988. first edition. first printing. 159pp. index, illus. photos. Steve Lovi. sm. folio. Previous owner's name on first page, else fine hardcover in price-clipped d/j. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517569887ISBN:0517569884
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint, With 17 Projects. Hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. First printing. Book and jacket are in fine, As New condition. Appears unread. Jacket has small ding on rear. Not price-clipped. In protective Mylar. 160 pp. including index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1988-11-21
ISBN-13:9780517569887ISBN:0517569884
Description: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. Excellent condition (light wear/creases on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. First Edition, First Printing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.