» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Glorious Color Sources for Kni

by Kaffe Fassett, Steve Lovi (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Glorious Color: Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint, With 17 Projects

by Kaffe Fassett

price: £3.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Glorious Color-Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett

price: £5.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glorious Color

by Kaffe Fassett

price: £5.64

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glorious Color

by Kaffe Fassett

price: £5.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glorious Color

price: £5.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Very good. By Kaffe Fassett; ISBN: 0517569884; Pub. : Clarkson Potter; Pub. Date: 1988-11-21; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 39.2 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Kaffe Fassett; ISBN: 0517569884; Pub. : Clarkson Potter; Pub. Date: 1988-11-21; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 39.2 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glorious Color Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint, With 17 Projects

by Fassett, Kaffe.; Lovi, Steve

price: £7.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: 1988; c.1988 Date Published: New York: Potter: Distributed ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. 159 p. col. ill. 32 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glorious Color-Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Good. 0517569884 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glorious Color

by Kaffe Fassett

price: £8.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Clarkson Potter Pub Date: 11/21/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 159. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Glorious Color: Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint, with 17 projects used book

Glorious Color: Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint, with 17 projects

by Fassett, Kaffe

price: £10.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Lovi, Steve (Photographer) Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ shows light edgewear; pages are sharp and bright. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glorious Color

by Fassett, Kaffe

price: £10.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CLARKSON POTTER. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: STEVE LOVI PHOTOS. Very Good in Very Good jacket. CRAFTS. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. BLACK SPINE ON PICTORIAL JACKET. 160 PAGES. SOURCES OF INSPIRATION FOR KNITTING AND NEEDLEPOINT WITH 17 PROJECTS. FRONT END PAPER REMOVED. THIS IS AN EXLIBRARY COPY WITH USUAL MARKS, ELSE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glorious Color-Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe

price: £12.12

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Fine. 0517569884 In Great Condition Hardcover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ one tiny back corner tear of dustjacket ~ PRISTINE Pages, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glorious Color: Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint [With 17 Projects]

by Fassett, Kaffee; With Lovi, Steve, Photos

price: £12.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Quarto; vg+/vg; dj, black spine with white text; HB, dark blue cloth spine with gilt lettering; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 160 pp.; illus., color photos and pattern text figures; endpapers. tinted yellow; else very good. Crafts. 7-67-1148888. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glorious Color

by Kaffe Fassett

price: £13.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Fine. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Minor jacket wear and tear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glorious Color: Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint, With 17 Projects

by Fassett, Kaffe; Lovi, Steve

price: £14.55

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used 160 pages, Index, Color Photos & Illustrations. Book is clean inside & out, no flaws of mention. Dustjacket is bright, light scuff/rub, dents, old price sticker on front cover. Contents include: Stripes and Steps; Stars and Diamonds; Spots and Dots; Squares and Patches; Fanciful Flora; Fauna and Follies; V & A Sources List; Yarn and Kit Information; Knitting Abbreviations; List of Knitting and Needlepoint Instructions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glorious Color: Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint, With 17 Projects

by Kaffe Fassett

price: £15.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Shelf 936. 9.25 by 12.5 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Clarkson N. Potter 1988. First Edition 1st printing. Very good + book in Vg dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glorious Color: Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint, With 17 Projects

by Fassett, Kaffe; Lovi, Steve

price: £16.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Color Photos. Near Fine + in Near Fine + jacket. Gift inscription on end page, otherwise in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glorious Color: Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint, With 17 Projects

by Fassett, Kaffe

price: £17.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Crown, c1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glorious Color: Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint, With 17 Projects

by Fassett, Kaffe

price: £17.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Crown, c1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Glorious Color (Colour) Knitting and Needlepoint

by Fassett, Kaffe

price: £17.33

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: New in Fine dust jacket. New Book & dust cover. No marks. Knitting and needlepoint in the beautiful Kaffe tradition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glorious Color: Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint, With 17 Projects

by Fassett, Kaffe

price: £18.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Distributed by Crown, c1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glorious Color

by Fassett, Kaffe

price: £20.74

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Fassett, Kaffe. GLORIOUS COLOR. NY: Clarkson Potter, c1988. first edition. first printing. 159pp. index, illus. photos. Steve Lovi. sm. folio. Previous owner's name on first page, else fine hardcover in price-clipped d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glorious Color-Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint

price: £25.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glorious Color

by Fassett, Kaffe

price: £25.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint, With 17 Projects. Hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. First printing. Book and jacket are in fine, As New condition. Appears unread. Jacket has small ding on rear. Not price-clipped. In protective Mylar. 160 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glorious Color

by Kaffe Fassett

price: £26.58

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. Excellent condition (light wear/creases on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. First Edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glorious Color-Sources of Inspiration for Knitting and Needlepoint

by Kaffe Fassett

price: £35.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517569887 ISBN: 0517569884

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.