» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Great Detectives

by David W McCullough (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Great Detectives

by McCullough, David Willis (Editor)

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 728 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by McCullough, David Willis (Editor)

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 728 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by McCullough, David Willis (Editor)

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 728 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by McCullough, David Willis

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by David W. McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by David W. McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by David W. McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives: A Century of the Best Mysteries from England and America

by McCullough, David Willis (Editor)

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Book-of-the-Month Club, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965766692 ISBN: 0965766691

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Edgewear and some tearing to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by David Wi McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club ISBN-13: 9780965766791 ISBN: 0965766799

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by David W. McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by David Wi McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club ISBN-13: 9780965766791 ISBN: 0965766799

Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp inside front cover; tape at bottom of spine. Otherwise new, unread. Overall very good condition. 080821B61E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by David W. McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives. a Century of the Best Mysteries From England and America

by McCullough, David Willis (Ed.). 1984

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, 1984, 728 pp. ISBN 0394540654 Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Dust Jacket Included. HARDCOVER; minor shelfwear; front dustjacket w/ approx. 2 inch tear along lower edge, and w/ several other small nicks and creasing along edge; o/w in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives By McCullough, David Wi

by David Wi McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club ISBN-13: 9780965766791 ISBN: 0965766799

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition Softback Book, No Highlighting, Underlining Or Notes, Very Good Reading/Study/Research Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by McCullough, David W.

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Very Good. 0394540654 FIRST EDITION--HARDCOVER with DUSTJACKET/DUSTJACKET has minor wear/PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS in the TEXT--inscription inside front cover/At TIME OUT BOOKS our aim is Professional service and SPEEDY (s within 24 hrs in a PADDED ER) with COMPLETE CUSTOMER SATISFACTION. We recommend the d option for much faster. NOTE: INTERNATIONAL MENTS MAY TAKE UP TO 6 WEEKS TO ARRIVE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Out Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by David W. McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Fair. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. No DJ. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by David W. McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by David Wi McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club ISBN-13: 9780965766791 ISBN: 0965766799

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by McCullough, David W.

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Good. 0394540654 *****FIRST EDITION--1984LARGE HARDCOVER WITH DJ--dj has signs of wear and age/no marks in the text/PROFESSIONAL SERVICE AND PACKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Out Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by David W. McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Good in Good jacket. ---725 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards have light signs of use. The DJ has general signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by David W. McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Good in Good jacket. ---728 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by David W. McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by David W. McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives

by David W. McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Detectives: a Century of the Best Mysteries From England and America

by David W. McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394540658 ISBN: 0394540654

Description: VG. No Jacket. Very Good with no dust jacket0394540654. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gibbons, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...