» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Great Masters of Art: Monet: A Retrospective

by Charles F Stuckey, Claude Monet

About this title: This breathtaking gallery is accompanied by the critic's evaluations and interviews with the master himself. Over 132 full-color plates, plus 119 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: a Retrospective

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F, And Monet, Claude

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: a Retrospective

price: £7.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 12/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: New. 0517618249 Thanks ZA87. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: a Retrospective

by Editor-Charles F. Stuckey

price: £8.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Like new crisp unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monet, a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £8.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Lane,, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0517618249. Folio Extremely heavy book. DJ has edgewear / edge cuts. Book is fresh, clean, with solid binding. Due to weight, this book will ship SURFACE MAIL ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: a Retrospective

price: £8.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Very Good. 0517618249 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: A Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F, and Monet, Claude

price: £9.23

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This book is like new, no marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G.S. FryeWeaver, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: a Retrospective

price: £9.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: a Retrospective

price: £9.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: a Retrospective

price: £9.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: a Retrospective

price: £9.97

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Very Good. 0517618249 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F., Ed

price: £9.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Lane, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: FINE/VG+ Dust Jacket. Clean + tight; 119 b/w + 132 color ils; ISBN: 0517618249. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: a Retrospective

price: £9.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0517618249 Tight binding and clean pages with snug dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: a Retrospective

price: £11.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: a Retrospective

price: £11.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F. (Edited By)

price: £11.53

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Park Lane, New York Date Published: (1986) ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: 132 color & 119 B&W ill. very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) 387pp. ISBN 0517618249 Beginning with a brief notice about the young artist's entries in the Salon of 1865, the text traces Monet's career as seen through contemporary eyes in reviews, articles, and interviews with the master himself. This unique combination of chronological texts and superb reproductions offers a visual and verbal documentation of a great artist and his influence upon the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: A Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F, and Monet, Claude

price: £11.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dj is lightly rubbed and soiled with a couple small tears. Pages clean. I did not see any other writing in book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £11.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Lane, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 387 pages. Contains 132 Color and 119 black and White Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £12.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Park Lane, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0517618249 Oversize Hardcover, 387 pp., numerous illustrations, over 100 color plates; very good, clean copy, tight binding, very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet: a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles

price: £13.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Lane, 1986. Folio. ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Hardcover, out of print. Very good+ in very good+ dust jacket. Art: Monographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F.

price: £13.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: PARK LANE ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: a Retrospective

by Charles F. Stuckey

price: £13.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Fine. Hardcover, DJ, Park Lane, NY, a-1st printing, large, heavy book in LIKE NEW condition. See our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: a Retrospective

by Charles F. Stuckey

price: £14.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. DJ Condition: Very Good. 132 color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monet a Retrospective

by Stuckey, Charles F. (Edited)

price: £14.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed(AsSuch) Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Park Lane, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: 132 COLOR & 119 B/W Illus. Fine- DJ Not Issued 387pgs(Index) Covers very lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Contents Like New. ISBN. 0517618249. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Masters of Art: Monet: a Retrospective

by Charles F. Stuckey

price: £14.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517618240 ISBN: 0517618249

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.