|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythym of History
(86 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Great Wave Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Hackett Ficher David
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press 1996 019505377X
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Large volume, 536 pages, maps charts etc, good to very good in dust jacket-heavy parcel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ryans Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: New. 019505377X Brand new, unread book. This is a perfectly bound, pristine condition, print on demand title. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ spine bumped. read more
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
David Hackett Fischer
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1996-11-07
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Good. Hardcover. 1st printing. Name on end paper; text is clean and unmarked (NOT ex-library). Spine slightly slanted (1/8-inch off square) but binding still strong. Untorn dust jacket a little loose and has some roughing along top edges. One page has had its upper corner folded; small spot top page ends. Corners are sharp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seanatreiters,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: VG/ without DJ / 1st printing / Bump to top of Spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Wave
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: VG/CDJ / 1st printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Very Good to Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. Clean Interior pages in Tight Binding. Outside page edges have just a touch of soiling / discoloration. DJ is untorn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, Davis Hackett
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Text unmarked. Binding tight. Jacket has minor shelf wear. VG+/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
loudavis,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
David Hackett Fischer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1996-11-07
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Great Wave, the: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Binding: Cloth, 6.5" x 9.5", 536pp
Publisher: Oxford Univ., Oxford UK 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: F/VG cond. -some creasing of dust jacket-pages like new. 1st edit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ProWorks,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Illustrated cream dustjacket. Slight shelfwear to jacket and board edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Very Good- No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Marker on front endpaper. read more
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David H.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Edition: First Printing
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1996(96)
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Edition: First Edition / First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 019505377x Green cloth with gil lettering. Clean and tight, no markings. Maps, charts and graphs. 536pp including index. read more
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: green cloth
Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Fine/fine. read more
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Fine/VG, price clipped dust jacket. xvi, 536 p., maps, figures, appendices, notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbarossa Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Very Good. 019505377X First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 019505377X. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David H.
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford and New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, xvi, 536 pp., biblio., index, illus., maps, biblio., index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "David Hackett Fischer, one of our most prominent historians, has garnered a reputation for making history come alive--even stories as familiar as Paul Revere's ride, or as complicated as the assimilation of British culture in North America ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David H.
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. No apparent wear. Board edges and corners unworn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions & the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David H.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press,, New York:
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780195053777
ISBN: 019505377X
Description: NF/NONE. 019505377x. Bright, attractive copy; tight in binding. Contents clean. read more
|
|
The Great Wave: Price Revolutions and the Rhythm of History
by
Fischer, David Hackett
Binding: Hardcover
| | | |