|
available COPIES
About this title: The most intimate and revealing portrait of Michael Jordan, by the bestselling author and popular syndicated columnist who met him at the outset of a miraculous world championship season and ended up becoming his friend. A columnist who'd covered a professional lifetime of grim stories, Greene's faith in what dreams and life's best possibilities can be was restored by the preeminent basketball superstar. 12 photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Hang Time
(146 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Hang Time: Days and Dreams With Michael Jordan
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. 406 p.; 9.58" x 1.31" x 6.48". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 406 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 406 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 406 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Very Good. 0385425880 HCDJ * WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more
|
|
Hang Time
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Hang Time
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1992-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Hang Time
by
Greene, Bob
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Really nice condition. Small amount of cover wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 406 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K.Kolb,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Good. 0385425880 HARDBACK-GC-Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. read more
|
|
Hang Time
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books, USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: ...Good in very good dust jacket....Clean teXt.....Once read copy from smoke~free home...... ...Sewn binding....Cloth over boards....406 pages....Audience: General/trade.... ...You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Maureen-Dietz,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1992-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Good. This book is a little bent. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Very Good. 0385425880 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
by
Greene, Bob
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Discoloration to gold-tone lettering on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time: Days and Dreams With Michael Jordan
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ/Top Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time: Days and Dreams With Michael Jordan
by
Greene, Bob
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous Owners Name Inked Out Inside Front Cover, Corners/Edges Sharp, Text is Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight, Overall Nice Clean Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time: Days, Dreams and Destinations With Michael Jordan
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Very Good. First Edition. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. Jacket has light rubbing and edgewear. read more
|
|
Hang Time
by
Greene, Bob
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 406 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hang Time
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780385425889
ISBN: 0385425880
Description: Fine. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Book signed by the Author. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8645045&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|