» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hang Time

by Bob Greene

About this title: The most intimate and revealing portrait of Michael Jordan, by the bestselling author and popular syndicated columnist who met him at the outset of a miraculous world championship season and ended up becoming his friend. A columnist who'd covered a professional lifetime of grim stories, Greene's faith in what dreams and life's best possibilities can be was restored by the preeminent basketball superstar. 12 photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Hang Time: Days and Dreams With Michael Jordan

by Greene, Bob

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. 406 p.; 9.58" x 1.31" x 6.48". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Greene, Bob

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 406 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Greene, Bob

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 406 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Greene, Bob

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 406 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Bob Greene

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Greene, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Very Good. 0385425880 HCDJ * WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Greene, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Bob Greene

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Bob Greene

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Greene, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Really nice condition. Small amount of cover wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 406 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K.Kolb, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Bob Greene

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Bob Greene

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Greene, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Good. 0385425880 HARDBACK-GC-Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Greene, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Greene, Bob

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: ...Good in very good dust jacket....Clean teXt.....Once read copy from smoke~free home...... ...Sewn binding....Cloth over boards....406 pages....Audience: General/trade.... ...You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maureen-Dietz, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Bob Greene

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Good. This book is a little bent. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Greene, Bob

price: £5.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Very Good. 0385425880 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hang Time used book

Hang Time

by Greene, Bob

price: £6.12

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Discoloration to gold-tone lettering on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time: Days and Dreams With Michael Jordan

by Greene, Bob

price: £6.12

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ/Top Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time: Days and Dreams With Michael Jordan

by Greene, Bob

price: £6.12

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous Owners Name Inked Out Inside Front Cover, Corners/Edges Sharp, Text is Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight, Overall Nice Clean Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Bob Greene

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time: Days, Dreams and Destinations With Michael Jordan

by Bob Greene

price: £6.14

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. Jacket has light rubbing and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Greene, Bob

price: £6.14

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 406 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hang Time

by Bob Greene

price: £6.14

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385425889 ISBN: 0385425880

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Book signed by the Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Rebound: The Odyssey of Michael Jordan