|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bill Bryson
About this title: Bill Bryson lived in Britain for 20 years, then returned with his family to the U.S. Here he writes about the process of re-entry--the shocks, the adjustments, the excesses, and (especially) the funny bits.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
(92 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bryson, Bill
Edition: 14th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ several page tips creased. read more
|
|
I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bryson, Bill
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. The cover has a light crease. The pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kenneth Szabo,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bill Bryson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bill Bryson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bill Bryson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bill Bryson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bill Bryson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: TextbooksRus #7295514. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bill Bryson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000-06-06
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Good. Great used copy. Some highlighting and marking on pages. Normal wear on cover. Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookFool,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bryson, Bill
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bryson, Bill
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new, clean straight and tight with no marks, not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
omahabooks,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: NY: Broadway 2000, softcover, 288p., fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Fair. 076790382X Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away...
by
Bryson Bill
Description: F. Near New Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bryson, Bill
Edition: Illustrated. First trade paperback edition
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine save previous owner signature on ffep. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bill Bryson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000-06-06
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. read more
|
|
I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bryson, Bill
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Slightly tanned pages, glossy cover, sharp corners, clean, unmarked, unread copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bryson, Bill
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very Good Conditon read more
|
|
I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bryson, Bill
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bill Bryson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000-06-06
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light edgewear to cover. Crease to cover corner. *** read more
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Broadway, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: New. New soft cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. Somewhat bent from storage. After living in England for several years, Bryson returns to the United States. read more
|
|
I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bryson, Bill
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book like new, slight shelf wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ursulabooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After Twenty Years Away
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Clean, tight and unmarked. 288 pp. read more
|
|
I'M a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After Twenty Years Away
by
Bryson, Bill
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: 076790382X
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean/tight/bright. read more
|
|
I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
by
Bryson, Bill
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767903820
ISBN: | | | |