» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

In the New World: Growing Up With America, 1960-1984

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the New World

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £6.14

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor edge wear FEP torn DJ in protective plastic ex-library A93B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the New World

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 322 pgs, Growing With America 1960-1984. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the New World: Growing Up With America, 1960-1984

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £7.17

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf: Distributed by Random House, New York Date Published: 1988, c1987 ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-lib in mylar taped to cover, with stamps, label, pocket, o/w clean, tight. Unknown printing. 322 p. ; 22 cm. Bibliography: p. [309]-322. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the New World

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £7.52

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Remainder Mark Onn Bottom edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the New World: Growing Up With America, 1960-1984

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £8.20

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Rear board's left top corner is bumped. Brief gift inscription on front free end paper. Otherwise, clean and unmarked. Jacket is clean with bright colors. Jacket is without chips or tears but it is price clipped and the top edge of the rear flap has a slight crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £11.09

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: New in BRAND NEW! ! ! jacket. BRAND NEW! ! ! FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the New World

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £20.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Very Good. 0394542827 Excellent condition, hardback 1987, no marks, good cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

In the New World

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £27.97

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0394542827. New 1987 first edition Knopf partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Memoirs about growing up in Dallas, Texas from 1960-1984. Excellent book written by 2007 Pulitzer Prize winning author of the LoomingTower. Protective mylar coverl; 322 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the New World

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to dustjacket, minor wear to edges of cover, sale price sticker on front cover read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £6.12

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Good. Aged pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the New World: Growing Up With America, 1960-1984

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £6.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: 0394542827. 0394542827 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the New World

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £7.52

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Vintage Books a div. of Random House

Description: Good. Pb, vg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the New World: Growing Up With America, 1960-1984

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £7.86

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages unmarked & clean; firmly bound, with unclipped jacket. American History. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the New World

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £8.82

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name on front page. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the New World: Growing Up With America From the Sixties to the Eighties

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £9.56

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books/Random, NY Date Published: (1989)

Description: VG PB. The autobiography of a generation from the assassination of JFK to the emergence of Ronald Reagan. History without detachment. Front wrap wrinkled, sl edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the New World Growing Up With America 1960-1984

by Lawrence Wright

price: £9.91

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1987-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780394542829 ISBN: 0394542827

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.