Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "One of the most appealing volumes among the flood of baby boomer memoirs . . . Wright remembers in a smoothly articulate style that takes us back into history in near novelistic fashion".--Chicago Sun-Times.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » In the New World
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
In the New World
by
Lawrence Wright
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
In the New World
by
Lawrence Wright
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the New World
by
Lawrence Wright
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; underline. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the New World
by
Lawrence Wright
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the New World
by
Lawrence Wright
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
In the New World
by
Lawrence Wright
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
In the New World
by
Lawrence Wright
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
In the New World
by
Lawrence Wright
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
In the New World: Growing Up With America From the Sixties to the Eighties
by
Wright, Lawrence
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: Near Fine. 0394759648. read more
|
|
In the New World: Growing Up With America From the Sixties to the Eighties
by
Wright, Lawrence
Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps
Publisher: Vintage, NY USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: VG, Highlighting & Notes. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
In the New World
by
Wright, Lawrence
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage, US
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: Book Collectible-Very Good in Good jacket. Read once. slight handling/age wear. corner of a page torn off. not a remainder. 1st ed/ 1st prntg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amerasia Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the New World: Growing Up With America From the Sixties to the Eighties
by
Wright, Lawrence
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author BU2-Book hsa label on the spine, wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges, sides, and corners, some peeling of the plastic film on the front top right corner, top to bottom crease on the front, lightly bumped on some corners, old price label on the half-title page, some lightly dog-eared pages, moderate discoloration (browning), and light shelf wear otherwise good. Signed by the author on the half-title page. First Vintage ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the New World
by
Lawrence Wright
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394759648 ISBN 13: 9780394759647 bk# 32.2. f35. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the New World
by
Lawrence Wright
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989-01-28
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: Like New. Beautiful Lightly used Paperback Book with Glossy Finish Page edges fadded. read more
|
|
In the New World
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the New World
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the New World
by
Lawrence Wright
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989-01-28
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: New. read more
|
|
In the New World
by
Lawrence Wright
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the New World
by
Lawrence Wright
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780394759647
ISBN: 0394759648
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8648625&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|