» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the New World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In the New World

by Laurence Wright, Lawrence Wright

About this title: "One of the most appealing volumes among the flood of baby boomer memoirs . . . Wright remembers in a smoothly articulate style that takes us back into history in near novelistic fashion".--Chicago Sun-Times.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In the New World used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the New World used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the New World used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; underline. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the New World used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the New World used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £16.07

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the New World used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the New World used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the New World used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the New World: Growing Up With America From the Sixties to the Eighties used book

In the New World: Growing Up With America From the Sixties to the Eighties

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £6.83

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: Near Fine. 0394759648. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the New World: Growing Up With America From the Sixties to the Eighties used book

In the New World: Growing Up With America From the Sixties to the Eighties

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £7.17

Ships from SD, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Vintage, NY USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: VG, Highlighting & Notes. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the New World used book

In the New World

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £9.53

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Vintage, US Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: Book Collectible-Very Good in Good jacket. Read once. slight handling/age wear. corner of a page torn off. not a remainder. 1st ed/ 1st prntg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amerasia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the New World: Growing Up With America From the Sixties to the Eighties used book

In the New World: Growing Up With America From the Sixties to the Eighties

by Wright, Lawrence

price: £10.93

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author BU2-Book hsa label on the spine, wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges, sides, and corners, some peeling of the plastic film on the front top right corner, top to bottom crease on the front, lightly bumped on some corners, old price label on the half-title page, some lightly dog-eared pages, moderate discoloration (browning), and light shelf wear otherwise good. Signed by the author on the half-title page. First Vintage ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the New World used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £15.53

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394759648 ISBN 13: 9780394759647 bk# 32.2. f35. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the New World used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £19.43

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: Like New. Beautiful Lightly used Paperback Book with Glossy Finish Page edges fadded. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the New World used book

In the New World

price: £26.64

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the New World used book

In the New World

price: £26.64

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the New World new book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £27.30

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the New World used book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £36.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the New World new book

In the New World

by Lawrence Wright

price: £72.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394759647 ISBN: 0394759648

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.