» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Innr Tennis: Playng GM

by W Timothy Gallwey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED torn edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Stained page edges. Text not affected. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by Gallwey, W. Timothy

price: £6.12

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Good in Fair jacket. DJ Worn/Torn/Taped, DJ Corners/Edges Worn, Stickers Front DJ, Marking On First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Innr Tennis: Playng the Game

by Gallwey, W Timothy

price: £7.51

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book has very minimal wear on edges. Price in pencil on inside cover. DJ has wear on edges, Back cover has tear on spine and top has been crumples and reflattened. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Anglin, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Innr Tennis: Playng GM

by Gallwey, W Timothy

price: £7.52

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Tennis-Playing the Game

by Gallwey, W. Timothy

price: £10.08

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (1976).

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 2nd prn. Hardcover. Small dent on both lower board edges. Dj is worn on edges, and price clipped. VG / VG-dj. [sports, tennis]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £13.66

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, NewYork Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Good in Good jacket. Pages: 173; Weight: 1lb 0.3oz; Size: 9.4" x 6.7" x 0.8". Jacket has some rubbing, chipped along top edge, cover is clean and bright, bumped lower corners, otherwise clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by Gallwey, W Timothy

price: £15.68

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages clean crisp and unmarked except for previous owner's name written on front flyleaf. Cover looks new. DJ shows only the most minimal shelf wear-almost looks new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Souhegan Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by Gallwey, W. Timothy

price: £27.32

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Clean & Tight Contents/HARDCOVER Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Collectible-Good/Good. 0394400437. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by Gallwey, W. Timothy

price: £27.32

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Clean & Tight Contents/HARDCOVER Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1976

Description: Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £5.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: 1976. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. May have a price stamp or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £5.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: 1976. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Inner Tennis: Playing the Game

by W. Timothy Gallwey

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394400433 ISBN: 0394400437

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.